Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Class "AA" County Championship

Wednesday, May 28, 2008 - Thursday, May 29, 2008    Location: Westbury HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2008

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Clark Hinds 12 Floral Park  
2 11.00 Chike Agu 12 Floral Park  
3 11.10 Steven Matthew 10 Carey  
4 11.30 Pierre Souffrant 12 Westbury  
5 11.40 Fran Morris 12 Great Neck South  
6 11.60 Nyem Ward 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 Clark Hinds 12 Floral Park  
2 11.60 Nyem Ward 10 Floral Park  
3 11.60 Jimmy Potepa 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Steven Matthew 10 Carey  
2 11.30 Fran Morris 12 Great Neck South  
3 11.50 Duckens Millien 11 Westbury  
4 11.70 Matt Buzzi 11 South Side  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Chike Agu 12 Floral Park  
2 11.10 Pierre Souffrant 12 Westbury  
3 11.60 Eddie Rosen 11 Lawrence  
4 11.80 Anthony Campisi 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.50 Chris Parker 12 Mepham  
2 15.30 Jabari Redd 11 Westbury  
3 15.30 Fran Morris 12 Great Neck South  
4 15.40 Wayne Stewart 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.70 Chris Parker 12 Mepham  
2 17.00 Kevin Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
3 17.30 Abraham Killanin 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.70 Fran Morris 12 Great Neck South  
2 16.60 Wayne Stewart 10 Westbury  
3 18.00 Greg Tayco 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.60 Jabari Redd 11 Westbury  
2 17.20 Sam Gold 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.90 Clark Hinds 12 Floral Park  
2 22.50 Alix Lamarre 11 Mepham  
3 22.70 Chike Agu 12 Floral Park  
4 23.20 Steven Matthew 10 Carey  
5 23.60 Matt Buzzi 11 South Side  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.10 Chike Agu 12 Floral Park  
2 23.50 Matt Buzzi 11 South Side  
3 23.50 William King 11 Lawrence  
4 23.80 Esteban Vega 11 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.00 Steven Matthew 10 Carey  
2 23.50 Eric Ptak 11 Great Neck South  
3 23.50 Andreus Davis 10 Floral Park  
4 24.10 owen Jean-Aimee 11 South Side  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.70 Clark Hinds 12 Floral Park  
2 22.70 Alix Lamarre 11 Mepham  
3 23.60 Michael Regan 10 Jericho  
4 23.70 Duckens Millien 11 Westbury