Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,921 meets 1,176,705 performances
 
 
 

The District Dual

Saturday, April 9, 2011    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2011 Girls Spring Track 2011

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Justin Wilson 12 Floral Park  
2 11.10 Derrick Thompson 12 Sewanhaka  
3 11.10 Ronnell Jones 10 Floral Park  
4 11.20 Brian Wint 12 Sewanhaka  
5 11.30 Keenan Woods 12 Sewanhaka  
6 11.30 Dionicio Washington 12 VS Central  
7 11.30 Chad Blaize 10 VS Central  
8 11.50 John Humrich 11 Carey  
9 11.50 Kenenna Emekelanne 10 Sewanhaka  
10 12.10 Geoffrey Si 12 New Hyde Park  
11 12.20 Dylan Ross 11 New Hyde Park  
12 12.30 Ryan Ganesh 11 New Hyde Park  
13 12.70 Blessen Abraham 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.80 Crysthian Castano 12 VS South  
2 16.40 Joe Cafaro 10 VS North  
3 16.70 Michele' Tripoli 11 VS North  
4 18.00 Jomar Pascal 9 VS North  
5 19.50 Greghory Simeon 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.40 Elijah Smith 9 Sewanhaka  
2 24.90 James Kacmarczyk 11 New Hyde Park  
3 25.10 Christopher St. Surin 10 Sewanhaka  
4 25.60 Chris Ang 10 New Hyde Park  
5 25.80 Jerry Bolivar 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.40 Akeem Smith 11 Sewanhaka  
2 23.80 Ronnell Jones 10 Floral Park  
3 24.10 Ralik Goodman 10 Mepham  
4 24.20 Brendan Carroll 9 Calhoun  
5 24.30 Joe Cafaro 10 VS North  
6 24.40 Kyle O'Connor 10 Floral Park  
7 27.80 Connor Bogue 10 South Side  
 
Girls Spring Track 2011 Boys Spring Track 2011

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.10 Neigelle Francisco 12 New Hyde Park  
2 12.20 Shanice Johnson 11 VS North  
3 12.80 Lauren Kennedy 11 Floral Park  
4 12.90 Shanice Robe 11 VS Central  
5 13.00 Johane Accime 12 Sewanhaka  
6 13.20 Daena Lewis 10 VS North  
7 13.20 Sharlene Jeffers 11 Floral Park  
8 14.00 Jhodian Ivey 11 VS Central  
9 14.30 Sheereann Junor 11 VS Central  
10 14.30 Chiamaka Ukanowoke 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.50 Nancy Luca 10 Carey  
2 14.50 Angelica Webster 10 VS Central  
3 14.70 Samantha Bangug 10 New Hyde Park  
4 15.00 Jessi Kircher 10 Carey  
5 15.10 Alicia Balkissoon 9 VS Central  
6 15.60 Eve Kaczmarczyk 9 New Hyde Park  
7 15.60 Alexa DelPriori 10 Carey  
8 16.00 Ryan Alvarez 9 Carey  
9 16.10 Amanda Cavallaro 10 New Hyde Park  
10 16.10 Amanda Basso 10 Carey  
11 16.10 Jackie Ibrahim 11 New Hyde Park  
12 16.30 Paige Senk 10 New Hyde Park  
13 16.60 Justine Visceglia 9 Carey  
14 16.80 Kayla Donahue 9 New Hyde Park  
15 16.90 Rensy Daniel 9 New Hyde Park  
16 18.60 Cristina Guadagnino 10 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.40 Tara Duggan 12 Carey  
2 17.80 Monica Levy 9 Calhoun  
3 18.40 Rebecca Lewis 10 New Hyde Park  
4 20.30 Gabriella Barnes 12 Carey  
5 21.90 Priyanka Patel 10 New Hyde Park  
6 25.50 Nicole Polara 9 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 29.80 Rebecca Lewis 10 New Hyde Park  
2 29.90 Chiamaka Ukanowoke 9 VS Central  
3 29.90 Taylor Wray-Harvey 10 VS Central  
4 31.80 Cressa Vidad 10 New Hyde Park  
5 33.10 Priyanka Patel 10 New Hyde Park  
6 33.90 Kiara Thomas 10 VS Central  
7 33.90 Eve Kaczmarczyk 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.80 Diana Leak 10 Sewanhaka  
2 26.90 Kelsey Simpson 10 Mepham  
3 27.50 Sagine Morency 10 VS North  
4 27.70 Loundy Desire 9 VS North  
5 27.90 Melissa Menna 9 Calhoun