Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 
Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
3/25/2023, Saturday  Massapequa Developmental Meet at Massapequa HS
3/27/2023, Monday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Hicksville -  Oceanside -  Uniondale  at Oceanside HS
  Freeport -  Massapequa -  VS Central -  Westbury  at Valley Stream Central
  Hempstead -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Manhasset HS -  Plainedge  at Bethpage HS
  Carey -  Mineola -  South Side -  VS North  at South Side HS
  Clarke -  Hewlett -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at Clarke HS
  Floral Park -  Lynbrook -  Roosevelt  at Floral Park HS
3/27/2023, Monday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Garden City HS
  Elmont -  Herricks -  JFK Bellmore -  MacArthur  at Herricks HS
  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  Roslyn  at New Hyde Park HS
  Great Neck North -  Jericho -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  North Shore -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Seaford HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Island Trees -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  East Rockaway -  Lawrence -  Locust Valley -  Evergreen Charter  at East Rockaway HS
  Malverne -  Wheatley -  Friends Academy -  Academy Charter  at Friends Academy outdoors
3/28/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Hicksville -  Oceanside -  Uniondale  at Oceanside HS
  Freeport -  Massapequa -  VS Central -  Westbury  at Valley Stream Central
  Hempstead -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Manhasset HS -  Plainedge  at Bethpage HS
  Carey -  Mineola -  South Side -  VS North  at South Side HS
  Clarke -  Hewlett -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at Clarke HS
  Floral Park -  Lynbrook -  Roosevelt  at Floral Park HS
3/28/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Garden City HS
  Elmont -  Herricks -  JFK Bellmore -  MacArthur  at Herricks HS
  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  Roslyn  at New Hyde Park HS
  Great Neck North -  Jericho -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  North Shore -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Seaford HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Island Trees -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  East Rockaway -  Lawrence -  Locust Valley -  Evergreen Charter  at East Rockaway HS
  Malverne -  Wheatley -  Friends Academy -  Academy Charter  at Friends Academy outdoors
4/1/2023, Saturday  Valley Stream Challenge at Valley Stream North HS
4/3/2023, Monday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Hempstead
  Baldwin -  Syosset -  VS Central  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Massapequa HS
  Glen Cove -  Lynbrook -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Mineola -  Plainedge -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
  Carey -  Clarke -  Floral Park -  Manhasset HS  at Carey HS
4/3/2023, Monday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4 Herricks -  Long Beach -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Herricks HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Elmont HS
  Garden City -  JFK Bellmore -  Mepham  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  East Rockaway -  North Shore -  VS South -  Friends Academy  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  West Hemp -  Academy Charter  at Locust Valley HS
  Carle Place -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay  at Carle Place HS
  Island Trees -  Seaford -  Wheatley -  Evergreen Charter  at Seaford HS
4/4/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Hempstead
  Baldwin -  Syosset -  VS Central  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Massapequa HS
  Glen Cove -  Lynbrook -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Mineola -  Plainedge -  Division Avenue  at Division Avenue
  Carey -  Clarke -  Floral Park -  Manhasset HS  at Carey HS
4/4/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4 Herricks -  Long Beach -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Herricks HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Elmont HS
  Garden City -  JFK Bellmore -  Mepham  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  East Rockaway -  North Shore -  VS South -  Friends Academy  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  West Hemp -  Academy Charter  at Locust Valley HS
  Carle Place -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay  at Carle Place HS
  Island Trees -  Seaford -  Wheatley -  Evergreen Charter  at Seaford HS
4/8/2023, Saturday  Deer Park Invitational at Deer Park High School
4/8/2023, Saturday  Paul Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS
4/8/2023, Saturday  Taylorsville Invitational 2023 at Unspecified
4/11/2023, Tuesday  East Meadow Invitational at East Meadow HS
4/15/2023, Saturday  Dennis Walker Relay Showdown at Huntington HS
4/15/2023, Saturday  Port Washington Invitational at Port Washington HS
4/15/2023, Saturday  Suffolk Coaches Girls Invitational 2023 at Bay Shore HS
4/17/2023, Monday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3 Port Washington -  Syosset -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  VS Central  at Hicksville
  Freeport -  Oceanside  at Freeport HS
  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Valley Stream North HS
  Carey -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  Wantagh  at Plainedge HS
  Hewlett -  Lynbrook -  Manhasset HS -  Mineola  at Manhasset HS
  Bethpage -  Clarke -  South Side  at Clarke HS
4/17/2023, Monday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4 Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Mepham HS
  Garden City -  Jericho -  Roslyn -  MacArthur  at Jericho HS
  Calhoun -  JFK Bellmore -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  Herricks  at Great Neck South HS
  CSH -  Lawrence -  North Shore -  Wheatley  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  Academy Charter  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Seaford -  Friends Academy  at Carle Place HS
  Malverne -  VS South -  West Hemp -  Evergreen Charter  at Malverne High School
4/18/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3 Port Washington -  Syosset -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  VS Central  at Hicksville
  Freeport -  Oceanside  at Freeport HS
  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Valley Stream North HS
  Carey -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  Wantagh  at Plainedge HS
  Hewlett -  Lynbrook -  Manhasset HS -  Mineola  at Manhasset HS
  Bethpage -  Clarke -  South Side  at Clarke HS
4/18/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4 Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Mepham HS
  Garden City -  Jericho -  Roslyn -  MacArthur  at Jericho HS
  Calhoun -  JFK Bellmore -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  Herricks  at Great Neck South HS
  CSH -  Lawrence -  North Shore -  Wheatley  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  Academy Charter  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Seaford -  Friends Academy  at Carle Place HS
  Malverne -  VS South -  West Hemp -  Evergreen Charter  at Malverne High School
4/20/2023, Thursday  Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore at East Meadow HS
4/21/2023, Friday  Frosh/Soph Meet South Shore at Long Beach
4/21/2023, Friday  The New York Relays at Icahn Stadium
4/22/2023, Saturday  Big Blue Track & Field Classic at St. Joseph by the Sea
4/22/2023, Saturday  Nassau Coaches Invitational at Cold Spring Harbor HS
4/22/2023, Saturday  Suffolk Coaches Boys Spring Invitational at Commack HS
4/22/2023, Saturday  Autism Awareness Invitational at North Shore HS    
4/24/2023, Monday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Uniondale -  VS Central  at Farmingdale HS
  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy -  Westbury  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Port Washington  at Freeport HS
  Clarke -  Glen Cove -  Mineola -  Roosevelt  at Glen Cove HS
  Manhasset HS -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  Carey -  Lynbrook -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  South Side  at Hewlett HS
4/24/2023, Monday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 Jericho -  JFK Bellmore -  Long Beach  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  Roslyn  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at Great Neck South HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck North HS
  Carle Place -  North Shore -  Academy Charter -  Evergreen Charter  at Carle Place HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Malverne -  Seaford  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Island Trees -  Lawrence -  West Hemp -  Friends Academy  at West Hempstead HS
  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
4/25/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Uniondale -  VS Central  at Farmingdale HS
  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy -  Westbury  at Plainedge HS
  East Meadow -  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Port Washington  at Freeport HS
  Clarke -  Garden City -  Mineola -  Roosevelt  at Glen Cove HS
  Manhasset HS -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  Carey -  Lynbrook -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  South Side  at Hewlett HS
4/25/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4 Jericho -  JFK Bellmore -  Long Beach  at Long Beach HS
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  Roslyn  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at Great Neck South HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck North HS
  Carle Place -  North Shore -  Academy Charter -  Evergreen Charter  at Carle Place HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Malverne -  Seaford  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Island Trees -  Lawrence -  West Hemp -  Friends Academy  at West Hempstead HS
  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
4/28/2023, Friday  Oceanside Blue and White Invitational at Oceanside HS
4/29/2023, Saturday  Bob Pratt Invitational at Smithtown High School
4/29/2023, Saturday  Floral Park Knights Invitational at Floral Park HS
5/1/2023, Monday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Westbury  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  VS Central  at Oceanside HS
  Carey -  Glen Cove -  Hewlett  at Carey HS
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  Plainedge -  VS North  at Valley Stream North HS
  Manhasset HS -  Roosevelt -  South Side -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Mineola -  Wantagh  at Floral Park HS
5/1/2023, Monday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4 Long Beach -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Long Beach HS
  Elmont -  Garden City -  Sewanhaka  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Herricks -  Jericho -  Mepham  at Mepham HS
  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  JFK Bellmore -  Roslyn  at Great Neck North HS
  Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  North Shore  at Island Trees HS
  CSH -  Oyster Bay -  Friends Academy -  Evergreen Charter  at Oyster Bay HS
  Lawrence -  Seaford -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream South
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
5/2/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Westbury  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  VS Central  at Oceanside HS
  Carey -  Glen Cove -  Hewlett  at Carey HS
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  Plainedge -  VS North  at Valley Stream North HS
  Manhasset HS -  Roosevelt -  South Side -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Mineola -  Wantagh  at Floral Park HS
5/2/2023, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4 Long Beach -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Long Beach HS
  Elmont -  Garden City -  Sewanhaka  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Herricks -  Jericho -  Mepham  at Mepham HS
  Great Neck North -  JFK Bellmore -  Roslyn  at Great Neck North HS
  Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  North Shore  at Island Trees HS
  CSH -  Oyster Bay -  Friends Academy -  Evergreen Charter  at Oyster Bay HS
  Lawrence -  Seaford -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream South
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
5/5/2023, Friday  Saint Anthony's Invitational at St. Anthony's HS
5/8/2023, Monday  Division 4A Championships at North Shore HS
5/8/2023, Monday  Division 4B Championships at Wheatley HS
5/9/2023, Tuesday  Division 1A Championships at Farmingdale HS
5/9/2023, Tuesday  Division 1B Championships at Plainview HS
5/11/2023, Thursday  Glenn D. Loucks Games 2023 at White Plains HS
5/12/2023, Friday  Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational at Massapequa HS
5/13/2023, Saturday  North Shore Invitational at North Shore HS
5/15/2023, Monday  Division 2A Championships at Mepham HS
5/15/2023, Monday  Division 2B Championships at Great Neck South HS
5/17/2023, Wednesday  Division 3A Championships at Hewlett HS
5/17/2023, Wednesday  Division 3B Championships at Valley Stream North HS
5/19/2023, Friday  Don Scott Memorial Relays at Manhasset HS
5/22/2023, Monday  Class AAA Championships at MacArthur HS
5/23/2023, Tuesday  Class AA Championships at Valley Stream North HS
5/24/2023, Wednesday  Class A Championships at Carle Place HS
5/26/2023, Friday  Bethpage Blazing Invitational at Bethpage HS
6/1/2023, Thursday  State Qualifier Meet at North Shore HS
6/5/2023, Monday  Massapequa Last Chance Meet at Massapequa HS