Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Division 3B

Performances From Schools in Division 3B

Floral Park
Hewlett
Lynbrook
Mineola
Plainedge
VS North
Friends Academy
Academy Charter
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.7 h # Joseph Vacchio 12 Lynbrook 04/08/2024 JFK-Bellmore HS
2   11.24 Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
3   11.1 h # Josiah Bracken 12 Mineola 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
4   11.2 h # Kevin Miller 10 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
5   11.3 h # Okikijesu Fashakin 10 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
6   11.3 h # Ramon Calderon 12 Lynbrook 03/25/2024 South Side HS
7   11.3 h # Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 04/08/2024 Division Avenue
8   11.4 h # Thomas Small 11 Floral Park 04/08/2024 JFK-Bellmore HS
9   11.5 h # Derrick Thrasybule 11 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
10   11.6 h # Elijah Nolasco 10 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
 
11   11.6 h # Nigel Basnight 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
12   11.6 h # Raphael Baez 12 VS North 03/25/2024 South Side HS
13   11.6 h # Justin Leid 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
14   11.6 h # Aiden Renois 9 Lynbrook 04/02/2024 Friends Academy outdoors
15   11.7 h # Zachary Hunter 11 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
16   12.08 Jack Cannon 12 Floral Park 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
17   11.9 h # Terry Medor 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
18   11.9 h # Samuel McQueen 12 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
19   11.9 h # Chace Edwards 9 Friends Academy 04/08/2024 Glen Cove HS
20   11.9 h # Zaiden Jackson 12 VS North 03/25/2024 South Side HS
 
21   12.0 h # Jovani Dorismond 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
22   12.0 h # Christopher Cooper 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
23   12.28 Tomas Puente Teixidor 11 Friends Academy 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
24   12.1 h # Aaron Mitchell 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
25   12.1 h # Rayens Janvier 10 Floral Park 03/25/2024 Floral Park HS
 
Show more

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.97 Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
2   15.3 h # Ryan Scarry 12 Plainedge 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
3   15.5 h # Zaiden Jackson 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
4   16.5 h # Marcus Chiu 11 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
5   17.9 h # Charles Reis 12 Lynbrook 03/25/2024 South Side HS
6   18.4 h # James Byrnes 10 Friends Academy 04/08/2024 Glen Cove HS
7   18.5 h # Karim Waly 10 VS North 04/02/2024 Hewlett HS
8   18.6 h # Thomas Small 11 Floral Park 04/08/2024 JFK-Bellmore HS
9   19.3 h # Cooper Mott 10 Friends Academy 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
10   19.4 h # Jack Dusel 10 VS North 03/25/2024 South Side HS
 
11   21.0 h # Phillip Burmann 9 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
12   21.6 h # Asa Aswad 9 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
13   23.4 h # Eyad Daif 9 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.0 h # Sedgeley Duperval 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
2   22.5 h # Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
3   22.6 h # Josiah Bracken 12 Mineola 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
4   22.9 h # Joseph Vacchio 12 Lynbrook 03/25/2024 South Side HS
5   23.0 h # Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
6   23.0 h # Isaac Abolarinwa 12 Hewlett 04/08/2024 Division Avenue
7   23.38 Thomas Small 11 Floral Park 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
8   23.4 h # Kevin Miller 10 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
9   23.4 h # Ramon Calderon 12 Lynbrook 03/25/2024 South Side HS
10   23.73 Michael Chery 11 Floral Park 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
 
11   23.6 h # Raphael Baez 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
12   23.8 h # Elijah Nolasco 10 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
13   23.8 h # Nigel Basnight 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
14   23.9 h # Okikijesu Fashakin 10 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
15   23.9 h # Derrick Thrasybule 11 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
16   24.35 Chace Edwards 9 Friends Academy 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
17   24.2 h # Samuel McQueen 12 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
18   24.53 Tomas Puente Teixidor 11 Friends Academy 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
19   24.3 h # Terry Medor 12 VS North 03/25/2024 South Side HS
20   24.5 h # Jovani Dorismond 11 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
 
21   24.6 h # Zachary Hunter 11 Academy Charter 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
22   24.6 h # Dominick Rios 9 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
23   24.8 h # Justin Leid 11 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
24   25.13 Peter Sommo 12 Floral Park 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
25   25.39 Alessandro Aguilar 9 Hewlett 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
 
Show more