Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

State Class Division 1

Section 8 performances from schools in State Class Division 1 (show conference allignment)

 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.4 h # Dylan Donegan 12 Hicksville 03/25/2024 Hicksville
2   10.80 # Brandon Thweatt 10 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
3   10.6 h # Kurt Ye 12 Herricks 04/03/2024 Herricks HS
4   10.90 # Christopher Ramos-Abreu 12 Freeport 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
5   10.7 h # Joseph Vacchio 12 Lynbrook 04/08/2024 JFK-Bellmore HS
6   11.00 # Noah St George 12 Massapequa 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
7   11.10 # Kenderick Danso 12 VS Central 03/25/2024 Hicksville
8   10.9 h # Jack Brosnan 10 Farmingdale 04/02/2024 Plainview HS
9   10.9 h # Apollo Simmons 11 Westbury 04/02/2024 Westbury HS
10   10.9 h # Lenny Achan 10 Mepham 04/09/2024 Calhoun HS
 
11   11.20 # Gavin Gatchalian 11 Farmingdale 03/25/2024 Farmingdale HS
12   11.24 Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
13   11.1 h # James Klein 11 Great Neck South 04/03/2024 Great Neck South HS
14   11.1 h # Leroy Barrett 10 Roosevelt 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
15   11.1 h # Josiah Bracken 12 Mineola 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
16   11.1 h # ChenZhe Lin 12 Syosset 04/08/2024 Syosset HS
17   11.40 # Ryan Katz 11 Plainview Kennedy 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
18   11.2 h # Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
19   11.2 h # Kevin Miller 10 Academy Charter 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
20   11.2 h # Justin Singh 11 South Side 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
 
21   11.2 h # Hezekiah Faison 10 Sewanhaka 03/26/2024 Mepham HS
22   11.45 # Makhai Noel 11 Elmont 04/06/2024 Deer Park High School
23   11.50 # Nigel Wright 11 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
24   11.50 # Toluwanimi Alamu 11 VS Central 03/25/2024 Hicksville
25   11.50 # Jordan Williams 10 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
 
Show more

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.20 # Jordon Quinn 12 Freeport 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
2   14.3 h # Tristan Brown 12 Baldwin 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
3   14.97 Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
4   15.00 # Brandon Thweatt 10 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
5   15.3 h # Ryan Scarry 12 Plainedge 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
6   15.3 h # Thomas Bonsignore 12 Division Avenue 03/25/2024 South Side HS
7   15.70 # Jahiem Foote 12 Uniondale 03/25/2024 Farmingdale HS
8   15.5 h # Zaiden Jackson 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
9   15.6 h # Jalen Gordon 12 Farmingdale 04/08/2024 Farmingdale HS
10   15.8 h # John Turnbull 12 East Meadow 04/08/2024 Oceanside HS
 
11   16.0 h # Daniel Stepien 12 Carey 04/09/2024 Roslyn HS
12   16.2 h # Marlon Pierre 12 Baldwin 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
13   16.3 h Konstantinos Georgiadis 11 Manhasset HS 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
14   16.5 h # Marcus Chiu 11 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
15   16.6 h # Laden Cerna 11 Westbury 04/02/2024 Westbury HS
16   16.6 h # Caden Murdaugh 12 Westbury 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
17   16.90 # Burrell Laneau 11 VS Central 03/25/2024 Hicksville
18   16.8 h # Kristian Hernandez 11 Freeport 04/08/2024 Farmingdale HS
19   17.10 # Aaron Charlemagne 10 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
20   17.20 # Christopher Cordero 11 Massapequa 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
 
21   17.0 h # Josh David 11 Baldwin 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
22   17.30 # Glen Person III 10 Freeport 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
23   17.40 # Christopher Jean Simon 11 Uniondale 03/25/2024 Farmingdale HS
24   17.2 h # Justin Berkowitz 12 East Meadow 04/02/2024 Westbury HS
25   17.5 h # Zachary Davidson 11 Roslyn 03/26/2024 Great Neck North HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   21.8 h Cole Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
2   22.0 h # Sedgeley Duperval 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
3   22.0 h # Dylan Donegan 12 Hicksville 03/25/2024 Hicksville
4   22.30 # Jordon Quinn 12 Freeport 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
5   22.5 h # Joseph Mohaupt 12 Division Avenue 04/08/2024 Division Avenue
6   22.5 h # Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
7   22.6 h # Josiah Bracken 12 Mineola 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
8   22.90 # Jack Brosnan 10 Farmingdale 03/25/2024 Farmingdale HS
9   22.7 h # Hezekiah Faison 10 Sewanhaka 04/03/2024 MacArthur HS
10   22.7 h # Kurt Ye 12 Herricks 04/03/2024 Herricks HS
 
11   22.7 h # James Klein 11 Great Neck South 04/09/2024 Roslyn HS
12   22.8 h # Lenny Achan 10 Mepham 04/09/2024 Calhoun HS
13   22.9 h # Oraldini LLunga Mpoy 10 Calhoun 04/09/2024 Calhoun HS
14   22.9 h # Aidan Peterkin 10 Elmont 04/09/2024 Jericho HS
15   22.9 h # Joseph Vacchio 12 Lynbrook 03/25/2024 South Side HS
16   22.9 h # Apollo Simmons 11 Westbury 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
17   23.20 # Jordan Williams 10 Baldwin 03/25/2024 Baldwin HS
18   23.20 # Gavin Gatchalian 11 Farmingdale 03/25/2024 Farmingdale HS
19   23.0 h # Isaac Abolarinwa 12 Hewlett 04/08/2024 Division Avenue
20   23.0 h # Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
 
21   23.30 # Lucca Noboa 11 Freeport 03/25/2024 East Meadow HS
22   23.1 h # Noah St George 12 Massapequa 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
23   23.38 Thomas Small 11 Floral Park 04/06/2024 North Shore HS
24   23.2 h # Thomas Stasichin 12 Massapequa 04/08/2024 Massapequa HS
25   23.3 h # Donald McDonough 11 Garden City 04/09/2024 Jericho HS
 
Show more