Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conferences 2, 3

Thursday, January 2, 2014    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 13/14

Race: Final (Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06:00.78 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
2 06:00.79 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
3 06:00.94 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
4 06:00.97 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 07:00.10 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
6 07:00.26 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Semi (Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06:00.86 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
2 06:00.88 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
3 06:00.99 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
4 07:00.02 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
5 07:00.06 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 07:00.09 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
7 07:00.10 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washington  
8 07:00.12 Brian Calderero 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 07:00.17 Alex Wong 10 East Meadow  
10 07:00.17 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh  
11 07:00.18 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
12 07:00.23 Javier Novoa 11 Carey  
13 07:00.24 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central  
14 07:00.27 Brian Marckesano 12 South Side  
15 07:00.30 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central  
16 07:00.30 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washington  
17 07:00.30 Corey Dender 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 07:00.31 Jonathan Alter 11 Wantagh  
19 07:00.33 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
20 07:00.36 Elijah parks 11 Long Beach  
21 07:00.36 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central  
22 07:00.45 Alex Boss 11 South Side  
23 07:00.47 Ben Ozur 12 Plainview Kennedy  
24 07:00.51 Logan Weitz 11 Long Beach  
25 07:00.51 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 07:00.55 Carmody Joey 9 Herricks  
27 07:00.56 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
28 07:00.58 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham  
29 07:00.59 Evan Renton 12 Mepham  
30 07:00.59 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
31 07:00.64 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central  
32 07:00.66 Brandon Park 10 Plainview Kennedy  
33 07:00.66 Chris Grau 10 Herricks  
34 07:00.72 Gregory Matzelle 10 Carey  
35 07:00.73 Aarij Zubair 9 East Meadow  
36 07:00.76 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham  
37 07:00.77 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur  
38 07:00.79 Michael DeBello 12 Jericho  
39 07:00.80 Tyler Wukitsevits 9 South Side  
40 07:00.83 Tim Cardace 12 Mepham  
41 07:00.86 Jacob Torres 12 JFK Bellmore  
42 07:00.88 Thomas Cummings 9 MacArthur  
43 07:00.92 Nelson Wu 9 Herricks  
44 07:00.94 Thomas Leggett 12 Garden City  
45 07:00.95 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side  
46 08:00.03 Akarash Natang 12 Jericho  
47 08:00.11 Dylan Levan 10 JFK Bellmore  
48 08:00.36 Corey Roth 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:00.82 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho  
2 08:00.83 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
3 08:00.86 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow  
4 09:00.46 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central  
5 09:00.48 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washington  
6 09:00.76 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
7 09:00.95 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
8 10:00.11 Kenny Balagtas 11 Mepham  
9 10:00.62 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun  
10 10:00.63 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow  
11 10:00.68 Ben Krochmal 9 JFK Bellmore  
12 10:00.69 Brian Kishinevsky 12 Calhoun  
13 10:00.88 Paul McDermott 12 Wantagh  
14 11:00.22 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
15 11:00.31 Erik Simon 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 11:00.35 Joseph Busching 10 South Side  
17 11:00.40 Michael Langis 10 Carey  
18 11:00.54 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 12:00.79 Connor Stern 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37:00.41 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
2 38:00.10 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
3 38:00.35 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
4 39:00.01 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
5 39:00.15 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 39:00.18 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
7 39:00.45 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
8 39:00.55 Jonathan Alter 11 Wantagh  
9 40:00.04 James Burns 12 Port Washington  
10 40:00.06 Javier Novoa 11 Carey  
11 40:00.16 Aidan Finnerty 10 Port Washington  
12 40:00.25 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
13 40:00.35 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham  
14 40:00.98 Christian Esposito 11 Port Washington  
15 41:00.42 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
16 41:00.50 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
17 41:00.53 Alex Boss 11 South Side  
18 41:00.55 Elijah parks 11 Long Beach  
19 41:00.79 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham  
20 41:00.96 Scott Powers 9 Long Beach  
21 41:00.98 Matthew Soriento 11 Mepham  
22 42:00.21 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
23 42:00.43 Hayden Quigley 11 Port Washington  
24 42:00.47 Evan Renton 12 Mepham  
25 42:00.92 James Barrett 11 MacArthur  
26 42:00.98 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 43:00.24 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 43:00.57 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
29 43:00.87 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham  
30 44:00.63 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 45:00.05 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central  
32 45:00.71 Jacob Torres 12 JFK Bellmore  
33 45:00.84 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side  
34 48:00.00 Corey Roth 11 VS Central