Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference 2,5 Championships

Thursday, January 23, 2014    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 13/14

Race: Finals(Conference 2)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.68 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach  
2 06.69 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
3 06.79 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
4 06.80 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach  
5 06.89 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
6 06.91 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
7 06.96 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
8 06.99 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
9 07.06 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washington  
10 07.06 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
11 07.07 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washington  
12 07.11 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
13 07.18 David Lin 12 East Meadow  
14 07.21 Nicholas Kalstek 12 MacArthur  
15 07.23 Claude Parola 9 VS Central  
16 07.28 Christian Esposito 11 Port Washington  
17 07.29 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
18 07.30 Corey Dender 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 07.31 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
20 07.35 Victor Amador 12 Long Beach  
21 07.38 Mike Rothberg 10 MacArthur  
22 07.38 Carmody Joey 9 Herricks  
23 07.39 Evan Renton 12 Mepham  
24 07.52 Brandon Park 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 07.54 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham  
26 07.64 Tim Cardace 12 Mepham  
27 07.68 Chevawn Mascoe 11 VS Central  
28 07.69 Ryuma Sakakibara 12 Herricks  
29 07.69 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
30 08.00 Kyle Sansaricq 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Finals(Conference 5)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.88 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt  
2 06.91 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt  
3 06.98 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
4 07.02 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
5 07.03 Corey Bull 9 Roosevelt  
6 07.04 Neil King 11 Roosevelt  
7 07.05 Neil King 11 Roosevelt  
8 07.07 Corey Bull 9 Roosevelt  
9 07.17 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook  
10 07.23 Michael Murray 12 VS South  
11 07.28 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South  
12 07.29 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North  
13 07.31 Stephen Chery 11 Floral Park  
14 07.32 Shane Knipe 11 Lynbrook  
15 07.37 Noel Watson 12 Floral Park  
16 07.38 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
17 07.50 Evan Peters 9 VS North  
18 07.50 Chris Chen 11 North Shore  
19 07.54 Brandon James 8 VS North  
20 07.61 Brendan Jones 10 VS South  
21 07.63 Greg Walsh 11 Bethpage  
22 07.65 Alizander Lizaso 10 Glen Cove  
23 07.79 Carl Betwinek 11 Bethpage  
24 08.01 Dante Castillo 10 Glen Cove  
25 08.03 Nicolas Escobar 9 Island Trees  
26 08.09 Joe Darcy 12 Island Trees  
27 09.25 Matt Majka 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Finals(Conference 2)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.10 James Burns 12 Port Washington  
2 08.53 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central  
3 09.01 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow  
4 09.20 David Smith 12 Herricks  
5 09.28 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
6 09.38 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 09.51 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central  
8 09.51 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washington  
9 09.79 Kenny Balagtas 11 Mepham  
10 09.89 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun  
11 09.91 Victor Siev 10 VS Central  
12 10.66 Erik Simon 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 10.70 Brian Kishinevsky 12 Calhoun  
14 10.78 Nick Viola 10 Mepham  
15 10.96 Jordan Crohn 10 East Meadow  
16 11.12 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow  
17 11.18 Tyler Moti 11 Herricks  
18 11.59 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Finals(Conference 5)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.45 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North  
2 08.59 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North  
3 09.25 Derrick Sitt 10 Lynbrook  
4 09.31 Anthony Zee 12 Lynbrook  
5 09.72 Marc Levine 10 Lynbrook  
6 09.81 Shahzeel Farooqi 11 VS North  
7 10.76 Micjael Caldwell 11 North Shore  
8 10.88 Brandon Jarkow 10 North Shore  
9 11.18 George Rincon 9 Island Trees  
10 12.92 William Pinsent 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Finals(Conference 2)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.60 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
2 37.79 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washington  
3 38.19 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central  
4 38.32 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
5 38.67 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
6 38.73 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
7 39.04 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham  
8 39.21 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
9 40.50 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central  
10 41.71 Matthew Soriento 11 Mepham  
11 41.96 Jake Healy 11 East Meadow  
12 42.15 Steve Flemming 11 MacArthur  
13 42.18 Logan Weitz 11 Long Beach  
14 42.41 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham  
15 42.44 Scott Powers 9 Long Beach  
16 42.94 Criag Rothberg 9 MacArthur  
17 43.36 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 44.22 Thomas Lee 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 44.45 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 44.92 Chun Leong Liu 12 Port Washington  
21 46.12 Nelson Wu 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Finals(Conference 5)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.16 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
2 38.82 Jorgensen Matt 10 Island Trees  
3 38.97 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North  
4 39.05 Shamari Kirkpatrick 11 Roosevelt  
5 39.77 Michael Murray 12 VS South  
6 40.07 Lawrence Sun 12 North Shore  
7 40.20 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North  
8 40.96 Corey Bull 9 Roosevelt  
9 40.98 Fritznel Pierre 12 VS North  
10 41.68 Dane Cohen 10 North Shore  
11 41.93 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
12 42.36 Philson Caballas 10 Floral Park  
13 43.75 Raymond Salazar 11 Glen Cove  
14 44.75 Christopher Oliveira 11 VS South  
15 45.12 Matt Grecco 10 North Shore  
16 51.82 Jesse Alvarado 10 Glen Cove