Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Frank Maier Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Wednesday, May 11, 2016    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.4 h Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove  
3 11.4 h David Bull 12 Glen Cove  
4 11.7 h Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy  
5 11.8 h Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
6 11.9 h deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt  
7 12.0 h Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley  
8 12.1 h Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.3 h Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove  
3 11.4 h deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt  
4 11.4 h David Bull 12 Glen Cove  
5 11.5 h Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
6 11.6 h Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy  
7 11.7 h Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley  
8 11.8 h Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
9 11.8 h Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
10 11.8 h Jurel Kirkland 10 Syosset  
11 11.9 h Chris Nelson 12 Hicksville  
12 12.1 h Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
13 12.1 h Matthew Storch 9 Friends Academy  
14 12.3 h Trayvorn Alexander 8 Friends Academy  
15 12.3 h Eric Tran 12 Hicksville  
16 12.3 h Jordan Seneca 9 North Shore  
17 12.4 h justin thomas 10 Roosevelt  
18 12.4 h Vincent Bordone 10 Glen Cove  
19 12.5 h Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
20 12.5 h Anthony Como 9 Syosset  
21 12.6 h Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley  
22 12.6 h Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place  
23 12.6 h Jose Vela 11 North Shore  
24 12.7 h Christopher Horng 11 Hicksville  
25 12.7 h Ark Stefayet 11 North Shore  
26 12.7 h Daniel Alfaro 10 Carle Place  
27 12.8 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
28 12.9 h Christian Beers 10 Division Avenue  
29 13.3 h Nick Guthy 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.5 h Zion Sandy 9 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.6 h Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville  
2 15.7 h Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
3 16.1 h Dashawn Jackson 11 Roosevelt  
4 16.6 h Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place  
5 17.0 h Matthew Jao 12 Hicksville  
6 17.0 h Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
7 17.6 h Ismail Abdullah 10 VS South  
8 17.8 h Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove  
9 18.4 h Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
10 18.4 h Vincent Bordone 10 Glen Cove  
11 18.5 h Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
12 18.7 h Steven John 11 Wheatley  
13 19.0 h Graham Holowchak 11 Locust Valley  
14 19.3 h Andrew Geiger 12 Plainedge  
15 19.4 h Brendan Biliski 10 North Shore  
16 19.6 h Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place  
17 19.7 h Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
18 19.9 h Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
19 20.0 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
20 20.3 h Dominic Brasiello 11 Glen Cove  
21 21.1 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
22 21.9 h Florian Skulumowski 10 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.7 h Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
2 23.4 h Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove  
3 23.4 h deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt  
4 23.8 h Dane Cohen 12 North Shore  
5 23.9 h Matthew Tidona 12 Friends Academy  
6 23.9 h Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove  
7 24.1 h Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
8 24.5 h Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
9 24.5 h Luca Marra 9 North Shore  
10 25.0 h Jordan Herbert 11 VS South  
11 25.1 h Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley  
12 25.1 h Ashtin Johnson 10 VS South  
13 25.2 h Anthony Lettiere 9 Division Avenue  
14 25.3 h Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
15 25.4 h Patrick Farrell 12 Oyster Bay  
16 25.5 h Trayvorn Alexander 8 Friends Academy  
17 26.0 h Marcus Wong 11 Syosset  
18 26.3 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
19 26.4 h Cristofer Cafaro 10 CSH  
20 26.4 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
21 26.6 h Peter Christensen 10 North Shore  
22 26.7 h Daniel Alfaro 10 Carle Place  
23 26.8 h James Sheehy 11 Syosset  
24 27.0 h Sergay Babcock 11 Locust Valley  
25 27.0 h Christian Beers 10 Division Avenue  
26 27.1 h Max Buck 8 Carle Place  
27 27.1 h Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place  
28 27.2 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
29 27.3 h Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
30 27.5 h Chadrick Williams 10 VS South  
31 27.5 h Eugene Ng 9 Syosset  
32 27.6 h Nick Socci 10 Syosset  
33 27.7 h Owen Grennan 10 Glen Cove  
34 27.8 h Filip Skulemouske 11 North Shore  
35 28.1 h Hasam Abdelwahab 9 Wheatley  
36 28.2 h Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
37 28.3 h Jack Rosner 11 Syosset  
38 28.3 h Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue  
39 28.4 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
40 28.4 h Brett Robbins 10 Syosset  
41 28.8 h Jean Charles 12 VS South  
42 29.1 h Ben Armstrong 9 Carle Place  
43 29.1 h Grant Migliore 9 Carle Place  
44 29.3 h Ethan Gruber 10 Syosset  
45 29.4 h Michael Derenzo 10 Division Avenue  
46 29.4 h Fernando Macedo 9 Wheatley  
47 29.6 h Ben Fagin 10 CSH  
48 29.6 h Jack Santoro 11 Syosset  
49 29.7 h Miles Baker 9 Wheatley  
50 30.2 h Jonathan Leung 10 Syosset  
51 32.4 h Matt Tringali 11 Plainedge  
52 33.3 h Antony Tao 9 Division Avenue  
53 33.5 h Johnathon Grabois 12 Syosset  
54 38.1 h Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay  
55 39.8 h Zefanyah McDonald 10 VS South