Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Dashawn Jackson



School: Roosevelt  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  06.80 07.62 -
Winter Track 15/16  JR  07.48 - 46.00  h
Winter Track 14/15  SO  07.10  h - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

200 M 

400 IH 

Shot Put 

Spring Track 2017  SR  - 14.60 - 01:01.52  h -
Spring Track 2016  JR  11.30  h 15.00 - - -
Spring Track 2015  SO  12.35 17.60 25.30 - 38 Ft 7.25 In
2017 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
55 HH 07.93   12 NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships, Ocean Breeze 03/04/17
55 HH 07.69   3 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
55 HH 07.62  PR 1 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
55 HH 07.89   1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 07.76   1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 08.09   1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
55 HH 07.95   1 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 HH 07.77   4 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
55 HH 07.87   4 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
55 HH 08.58   4 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
55 M 06.97   8 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
4x200 Meter Relay 01:34.42   3 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
55 M 08.18   206 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
55 M 06.93   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
55 HH 08.22   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
55 M 06.80  PR 3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
15/16 Results
300 M 46.00   13 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
55 M 07.48   45 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
14/15 Results
55 M 07.10   16 Friendship Games 2, Nassau CC 01/05/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
110 HH 15.30   2 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 14.67   1 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 14.60  PR 2 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
110 HH 19.41   12 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:09.88   11 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
110 HH 15.26   3 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
110 HH 15.63   5 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
110 HH 15.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 05/01/17
110 HH 17.00   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
110 HH 15.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
110 HH 15.20   2 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
110 HH 14.82   1 Derrick Adkins Invitational, Malverne HS 04/12/17
110 HH 15.74   1 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
400 IH 01:03.47   5 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
110 HH 16.55   5 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
110 HH 15.30   1 League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/28/17
400 IH 01:02.52   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/28/17
110 HH 15.30   1 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
400 IH 01:01.52   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
110 HH 15.40   1 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
400 IH 01:05.30   11 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
110 HH 18.64   16 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 06/02/16
110 HH 16.11   2 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
100 M 11.66   9 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
110 HH 15.74   1 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
110 HH 15.00   1 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
100 M 11.30   2 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
110 HH 16.10   1 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
110 HH 16.10   3 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/16
110 HH 16.04   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
110 HH 16.66   6 Derrick Adkins Invitational, Malverne HS 04/25/16
100 M 11.40   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/18/16
110 HH 20.95   19 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/09/16
110 HH 16.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/05/16
100 M 11.30   6 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
110 HH 17.20   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/29/16
100 M 11.80   5 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
110 HH 19.10   7 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
2015 Results
110 HH 17.94   12 Class 'A' County Championship, Roosevelt HS 05/29/15
110 HH 17.60   16 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
100 M 12.35   17 Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/25/15
Shot Put 38 Ft 7.25 In  PR 8 Seahawk Invite, CS Harbor HS 04/23/15
110 HH 19.50   9 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
200 M 25.30  PR 7 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/24/15