Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

North Shore Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls Results

Saturday, May 14, 2016    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.35 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 11.44 Scott Mansouri 11 Syosset  
3 11.47 Joseph Reich 11 Chaminade  
4 11.49 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
5 11.50 Tochukwu Okonkwo 11 Chaminade  
6 11.51 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
7 11.52 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
8 11.61 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.32 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 11.41 Tochukwu Okonkwo 11 Chaminade  
3 11.42 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
4 11.42 Joseph Reich 11 Chaminade  
5 11.44 Scott Mansouri 11 Syosset  
6 11.49 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
7 11.54 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
8 11.56 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
9 11.62 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
10 11.63 Tomi Toles 11 Chaminade  
11 11.66 Andrew DeFreitas Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 11.67 Brian Shevlin 11 Chaminade  
13 11.68 Michael Rainone 12 Chaminade  
14 11.74 Quentin Bucknor 10 Garden City  
15 11.76 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
16 11.76 Maxwell Smith 11 Kellenberg  
17 11.80 Brendan Schoreder 12 Kellenberg  
18 11.86 Breslin Brooks 10 Longwood  
19 11.87 Brandon Campbell 11 Chaminade  
20 11.95 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
21 11.99 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
22 11.99 Erik Glemaud 11 Baldwin  
23 12.02 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
24 12.07 Lucas Musella 11 Kellenberg  
25 12.14 Jonathan DiSiena 10 Syosset  
26 12.16 Nicholas DeMarco 11 Chaminade  
27 12.17 Luis Fernandez 11 Baldwin  
28 12.24 Tyler Bryant 10 Longwood  
29 12.24 Ryan Mcgraw 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
30 12.25 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
31 12.28 Aaron Mesco 10 Northport  
32 12.28 Thomas Conan 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
33 12.34 Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
34 12.35 James Mastakouris 10 North Shore  
35 12.42 Matthew Golle 12 Chaminade  
36 12.42 Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
37 12.45 Sam Szemereny Chaminade  
38 12.45 Daniel O'Leary 11 Chaminade  
39 12.49 Jordan Seneca 9 North Shore  
40 12.51 Chisom Nwaeke 9 Garden City  
41 12.51 Gian Tria Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 12.52 Omoniyi Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
43 12.53 RASHAD TEACHEY 8 Malverne  
44 12.55 Kenny So Xavier H.S. NYC  
45 12.55 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
46 12.56 Jose Vela 11 North Shore  
47 12.58 Payton Pletcher 11 Garden City  
48 12.60 Joe Taddeo 11 North Shore  
49 12.60 Henry Schaffer Xavier H.S. NYC  
50 12.61 Kevin Whalen 11 North Shore  
51 12.66 Alex Jaudeh 11 Garden City  
52 12.68 Andrew Crofts 10 Northport  
53 12.72 Patrick O'Rourke 11 Garden City  
54 12.73 Vagnon Bamba 9 Northport  
55 12.78 Brian Luke 10 Northport  
56 12.79 Evans Raymond 12 Holy Trinity  
57 12.86 Nick Tramontana 10 Northport  
58 12.86 David Perez 11 Baldwin  
59 12.88 Anthony LoBianco 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
60 12.90 Alex Atkinson 11 Northport  
61 12.97 Christopher Blanthorn 10 Syosset  
62 12.98 Steven LaRussa 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
63 13.00 Sebastian Rosales 11 Holy Trinity  
64 13.08 Jeremy Mesias 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
65 13.17 Sean Stokes Xavier H.S. NYC  
66 13.24 Shawn Weigand 11 Northport  
67 13.37 Peter Christensen 10 North Shore  
68 13.51 Mark Pillco 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
69 13.58 Tristan Eckstein 9 Ward Melville  
70 13.59 Filip Skulemouske 11 North Shore  
71 13.61 Ryan Mcmahon 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
72 13.67 Brian Macleod 9 Northport  
73 13.68 Daniel Kaiser 12 Holy Trinity  
74 13.78 August Feliciano 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
75 13.85 Georgios Cosmas 9 Garden City  
76 13.93 Joseph Doud 11 Garden City  
77 13.94 Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
78 13.98 Sean Mohan 11 Garden City  
79 14.10 Dan Krohn 9 Northport  
80 14.16 Wiliam Nasta 10 Northport  
81 14.22 Tate Atherton 9 Northport  
82 14.23 Brian Reno 11 Garden City  
83 14.27 Richard DiLorenzo 12 St. Dominic  
84 14.35 Liam Dooley 10 St. Dominic  
85 14.38 Charles Willis 10 St. Dominic  
86 14.63 Ethan Zehren 9 Northport  
87 14.73 Spencer Chan 9 St. Dominic  
88 14.86 Alex Gray 10 Northport  
89 14.94 Lucas Ventouras 9 Northport  
90 15.37 Mario Lazilloto Northport  
91 15.57 Michael Gillen 9 St. Dominic  
92 16.03 Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.42 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
2 11.49 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
3 11.50 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
4 11.62 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
5 11.95 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
6 12.34 Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.00 Mike Linbrunner 11 Longwood  
2 15.80 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
3 15.89 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
4 16.36 Tim Zeblisky 12 Northport  
5 17.55 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.89 Mike Linbrunner 11 Longwood  
2 15.04 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
3 15.91 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
4 16.05 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
5 16.08 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
6 16.61 Tim Zeblisky 12 Northport  
7 17.78 Jaheim Denton 9 Longwood  
8 18.36 Garrett Watkins 10 Longwood  
9 18.81 Robert Cozzete 10 Northport  
10 19.02 Sean Archibald Xavier H.S. NYC  
11 19.13 Seth Blumer 11 Syosset  
12 19.17 Brendan Biliski 10 North Shore  
13 19.18 Elijah Muse 11 Farmingdale  
14 19.24 Dylan Quinn 12 Chaminade  
15 19.43 Ryeem Zia 10 Garden City  
16 20.04 Keky Antoine 11 Baldwin  
17 20.49 Joseph Jacovetti 11 Chaminade  
18 21.43 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
19 21.53 John Rachek 11 Chaminade  
20 21.88 Florian Skulumowski 10 North Shore  
21 22.03 Alex Zagas 10 Baldwin  
22 26.69 Ethan Wheeler 9 Ward Melville  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.80 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
2 15.91 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.20 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 22.78 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity  
3 22.82 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
4 23.09 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
5 23.12 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood  
6 23.16 Joseph Reich 11 Chaminade  
7 23.26 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
8 23.41 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
9 23.57 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
10 23.91 Brendan Schoreder 12 Kellenberg  
11 23.99 Breslin Brooks 10 Longwood  
12 24.04 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
13 24.08 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
14 24.10 Tomi Toles 11 Chaminade  
15 24.10 Maxwell Smith 11 Kellenberg  
16 24.28 Jarrett Gilreath 11 Kellenberg  
17 24.29 Ryan Clark 12 Chaminade  
18 24.43 Jack Kenny Chaminade  
19 24.50 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
20 24.59 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin  
21 24.66 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
22 24.75 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
23 24.78 Brian Sherlin Chaminade  
24 24.80 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
25 24.81 Erik Glemaud 11 Baldwin  
26 24.92 Tyler Bryant 10 Longwood  
27 25.10 Gary Tellus 11 Kellenberg  
28 25.17 Flynn Cole Chaminade  
29 25.19 Justin Barnes 11 Farmingdale  
30 25.20 Tomiichi Hayden 12 Farmingdale  
31 25.22 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
32 25.25 William Pelzer 11 Freeport  
33 25.30 Phllip Almodovar 12 Chaminade  
34 25.36 Luis Fernandez 11 Baldwin  
35 25.38 Jeremy Gauthier 12 Kellenberg  
36 25.50 Lucas Musella 11 Kellenberg  
37 25.53 Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
38 25.56 James Mastakouris 10 North Shore  
39 25.72 Payton Pletcher 11 Garden City  
40 25.95 Jose Vela 11 North Shore  
41 26.04 Tanner Foster 11 Baldwin  
42 26.23 Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
43 26.24 Sam Szemereny Chaminade  
44 26.45 Jamal Gauthier 11 Chaminade  
45 26.46 Omoniyi Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
46 26.49 Jake Depinto Ward Melville  
47 26.51 Stefan Gollisz 10 Chaminade  
48 26.77 Alex Zagas 10 Baldwin  
49 26.87 Jared Miller 9 Freeport  
50 26.88 Patrick O'Rourke 11 Garden City  
51 27.04 Ryeem Zia 10 Garden City  
52 27.26 David Perez 11 Baldwin  
53 27.44 Matthew Florimon 11 Chaminade  
54 27.57 Myles Allen 10 Freeport  
55 27.63 Luke Daniello 11 Chaminade  
56 27.64 Alex Miller 9 Longwood  
57 27.86 Brendan Biliski 10 North Shore  
58 27.88 Tristan Eckstein 9 Ward Melville  
59 28.00 Chisom Nwaeke 9 Garden City  
60 28.05 Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
61 28.14 Filip Skulemouske 11 North Shore  
62 28.24 Cristopher Medina 10 Freeport  
63 28.24 Sean Mohan 11 Garden City  
64 28.67 Georgios Cosmas 9 Garden City  
65 28.93 Brian Reno 11 Garden City  
66 28.94 Daniel Kaiser 12 Holy Trinity  
67 29.45 Joseph Doud 11 Garden City  
68 34.58 Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.20 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 22.82 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead