Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3

Tuesday, March 29, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
2 11.5 h Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
3 11.6 h Chadi Ali 10 Plainedge  
4 11.8 h T.J. Hart 9 Bethpage  
5 11.9 h Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
6 12.2 h Matt Tringali 11 Plainedge  
7 12.2 h Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
8 12.7 h Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
9 12.8 h Michael Valentino 12 New Hyde Park  
10 12.9 h Shayne Garrity 9 Plainedge  
11 13.2 h Jason Brandel 10 Plainedge  
12 13.2 h Josafat Garcia 9 Plainedge  
13 13.6 h Zachary Whalen 11 Plainedge  
14 13.6 h David Jimenez 12 Plainedge  
15 13.7 h Gavin Turowski 10 Plainedge  
16 14.0 h Prathit Shukla 10 New Hyde Park  
17 14.5 h Michael Karam 10 Plainedge  
18 14.5 h Oscar Jimenez 12 Plainedge  
19 14.9 h Matthew Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
20 15.2 h Kenneth Yu 10 New Hyde Park  
21 15.6 h Vincent Carrano 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.7 h Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge  
2 20.3 h Andrew Geiger 12 Plainedge  
3 20.4 h Michael Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
4 20.5 h Luke Oh 11 New Hyde Park  
5 21.2 h Kevin Condron 12 New Hyde Park  
6 21.9 h James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
7 22.3 h Gavin Turowski 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.8 h Connor Golden 12 Bethpage  
2 25.4 h Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
3 25.8 h Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
4 27.6 h Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
5 27.9 h Luke Oh 11 New Hyde Park  
6 28.2 h Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
7 28.6 h Shayne Garrity 9 Plainedge  
8 28.8 h Michael Valentino 12 New Hyde Park  
9 28.8 h Josafat Garcia 9 Plainedge  
10 29.4 h Jason Brandel 10 Plainedge  
11 29.7 h Thomas Koshy 12 New Hyde Park  
12 29.7 h Zachary Whalen 11 Plainedge  
13 30.0 h Prathit Shukla 10 New Hyde Park  
14 31.9 h Michael Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
15 34.6 h Joe Kovar 10 Plainedge  
16 34.9 h Nezar Vidad 10 New Hyde Park  
17 38.4 h Vincent Carrano 10 Plainedge  
18 39.4 h Joseph Nassiri 9 Plainedge  
19 41.7 h Ben Breslow 10 Plainedge