Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Glen Cove Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Thursday, May 4, 2017    Location: Glen Cove HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.40 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.50 Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Invitational)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.50 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
3 11.70 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
4 12.10 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
5 12.20 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 12.30 Cesar Villlegas 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.10 Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
2 12.20 Kiran Persaud 11 New Hyde Park  
3 12.30 Mycal Ransom 10 Baldwin  
4 12.50 Jaedan Seneca 10 North Shore  
5 12.60 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
6 12.80 Keve Melendez 10 Baldwin  
7 12.90 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
8 12.90 James Poncet 9 Glen Cove  
9 13.00 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
10 13.10 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
11 13.10 Jeremy Jean-Bastiste 9 Baldwin  
12 13.20 Joshua Davis 10 Baldwin  
13 13.20 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
14 13.30 Timothy Na 10 New Hyde Park  
15 13.30 Justin Stuart 9 Baldwin  
16 13.40 George Pollstin 10 Baldwin  
17 13.40 Mudit Prashar 12 New Hyde Park  
18 13.50 Sam Abraham 11 New Hyde Park  
19 13.50 Emil Acosta 9 Baldwin  
20 13.70 Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
21 13.70 Chris Worrell 10 Baldwin  
22 13.90 Abishek Johnson 12 New Hyde Park  
23 14.00 William Dunphy 10 North Shore  
24 14.30 Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Semi(Invitational)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.30 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
3 11.40 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
4 11.40 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
5 12.10 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 12.20 Cesar Villlegas 11 Carle Place  
7 12.30 Trayvorn Alexander 9 Friends Academy  
8 12.30 Andrew Trotman 9 Baldwin  
9 12.50 George Bromes 12 VS North  
10 12.50 Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
11 12.70 Isaiah Forbes 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.40 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.40 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
2 17.50 Dillon Mirecki 10 Carle Place  
3 18.80 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
4 20.00 Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
5 20.10 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
6 20.20 Dionisis Liveris 9 Carle Place  
7 20.60 Mycal Ransom 10 Baldwin  
8 21.00 Edson Murillo 9 Glen Cove  
9 21.20 Jeremy Jean-Bastiste 9 Baldwin  
10 23.80 Joseph Speciale 9 Carle Place  
11 23.90 George Pollstin 10 Baldwin