Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
Athlete Profile
Elia Alberts
School: North Shore  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Cross Country Seasons Bests        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

3 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  19:31.5 15:02.8 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  19:34.5 15:37.2 19:10.5
Cross Country 2015  SO  20:04.9 18:05.4 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  21:21.3 17:08.9 -

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

600 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Pole Vault 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  06.89 - 37.34 01:29.45 20 Ft 11.75 In - -
Winter Track 16/17  JR  06.91 - 37.06 - 20 Ft 4.25 In 38 Ft .75 In 9 Ft
Winter Track 15/16  SO  - 09.03 39.09 - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Pole Vault 

Spring Track 2018  SR  - 23.08 49.97 - 19 Ft 8.50 In - 10 Ft
Spring Track 2017  JR  11.40 22.40  h 50.58 - 20 Ft 1 In 39 Ft 6 In 9 Ft 6 In
Spring Track 2016  SO  12.90  h - 53.90 01:02.00  h 19 Ft 10 In - 9 Ft
Spring Track 2015  FR  - - 58.70 01:04.60 17 Ft - -
2018 - 2022

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 20:17.4   68 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 19:43.3   1 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:43.3   1 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:02.8  PR 1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:31.5  PR 12 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 19:46.0   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 20:56.9   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:13.2   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 19:34.5   3 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:36.1   104 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
3 Mi XC 19:10.5  PR 65 Burnt Hills Invitational, Unspecified 10/15/16
5K XC 21:01.6   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 20:31.3   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:38.9   20 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
5K XC 19:36.5   43 Ocean State XC Invitational, Goddard 09/23/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:37.2   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:49.8   69 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:08.8   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 22:33.8   158 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/09/15
5K XC 20:04.9   8 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 22:11.0   86 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 21:09.8   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 22:32.4   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 23:02.6   27 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:05.4   24 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
2014 Results
5K XC 23:37.2   146 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 21:21.3   25 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 23:22.0   42 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 23:04.4   54 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:08.9   32 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:13.5   52 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
55 M 06.89  PR 5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
55 M 06.91   5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
300 M 37.52   2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
Long Jump 20 Ft 11.75 In  PR 2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
600 M 01:29.45  PR 2 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
Long Jump 20 Ft 10 In   2 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
300 M 37.82   2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
55 M 06.97   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
55 M 07.01   6 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
300 M 37.34   1 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
Long Jump 19 Ft 11.25 In   3 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
300 M 37.19   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
300 M 38.14   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
300 M 37.06  PR 2 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
Long Jump 19 Ft 2.50 In   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
300 M 37.08   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
Long Jump 20 Ft 4.25 In   3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
Pole Vault 8 Ft   2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
55 M 07.01   5 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   1 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
55 M 07.02   5 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
300 M 39.16   5 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   18 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 1 In   12 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 11.50 In   3 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   7 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
55 M 06.92   2 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
55 M 06.91   4 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
Triple Jump 38 Ft .75 In  PR 11 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   2 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 5 In   6 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   1 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
Long Jump 18 Ft 11.50 In   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
300 M 38.07   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
15/16 Results
55 HH 10.22   12 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/16
300 M 39.95   8 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/16
55 HH 09.92   49 Yale Track Classic, New Haven 01/15/16
55 HH 09.03  PR 12 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
300 M 39.09   6 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
55 HH 09.22   41 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
300 M 39.34   67 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
55 HH 09.54   6 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
300 M 39.29   2 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
55 HH 09.56   7 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
55 HH 10.27   19 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/15
55 HH 09.80   14 Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
Pole Vault 10 Ft   1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
200 M 23.08   1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
200 M 23.14   1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 49.97  PR 2 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 51.64   1 Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 8.50 In   6 Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   1 Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 8.50 In   6 Division 4A Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   1 Division 4A Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 5.75 In   6 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
Pole Vault 9 Ft   7 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 2.50 In   5 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
Pole Vault 9 Ft   3 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
400 M 52.60   2 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
200 M 23.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 04/30/18
Pole Vault 9 Ft   5 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 51.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/11/18
400 M 54.85   14 Beach Run Invitational, Unspecified 04/06/18
400 M 54.85   5 Beach Run Invitational, Unspecified 04/06/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 7 In   16 Beach Run Invitational, Unspecified 04/06/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 7 In   10 Beach Run Invitational, Unspecified 04/06/18
400 M 52.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 03/26/18
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
400 M 50.58   2 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
200 M 23.23   3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   2 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
200 M 23.15   4 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   2 Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS 05/18/17
200 M 23.24   1 Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS 05/18/17
400 M 51.92   1 Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS 05/18/17
100 M 12.10   6 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
100 M 11.40   3 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
200 M 23.35   13 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
100 M 11.40  PR 3 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
Long Jump 19 Ft 3.50 In   1 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
100 M 11.50   2 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
100 M 11.40   3 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
200 M 23.50   1 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
400 M 51.50   1 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   1 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
200 M 23.57   19 Northern Virginia Invitational, Unspecified 04/07/17
Triple Jump 39 Ft 6 In  PR 1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
200 M 22.40   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
Long Jump 20 Ft 1 In  PR 1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
2016 Results
Long Jump 18 Ft 9 In   9 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/16
400 M 53.90   7 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 6 In   Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   2 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
400 IH 01:02.10   5 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   10 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
400 M 54.49   40 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 7 In   2 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/16
400 IH 01:02.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 05/03/16
Long Jump 17 Ft 7 In   2 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
100 M 12.90   8 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
400 IH 01:02.90   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS 04/12/16
Long Jump 19 Ft 10 In   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/05/16
2015 Results
Long Jump 16 Ft 2.25 In   9 Division 3B Championships, VS North 05/19/15
400 IH 01:04.60   7 Division 3B Championships, VS North 05/19/15
400 IH 01:06.17   10 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
Long Jump 17 Ft   2 Frank Maier Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/13/15
400 IH 01:08.60   6 Frank Maier Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/13/15
400 M 58.70   4 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS 04/16/15
Long Jump 15 Ft 11.50 In   4 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS 04/16/15
400 M 01:03.40   25 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/24/15