Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3

Tuesday, March 28, 2017    Location: Port Washington HS
 
Team:  Girls
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Girls Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.2 h Olivia Miller 7 VS Central  
2 12.8 h Kiarah Brown 11 VS Central  
3 12.8 h Gabrielle Stephens 7 VS Central  
4 13.1 h Illyana Lewis 9 VS Central  
5 13.2 h Chelsea Davis 12 VS Central  
6 13.4 h Ciara Green 10 VS Central  
7 13.8 h Nadia Ernest 10 VS Central  
8 15.2 h Janay Jackson 11 VS Central  
9 15.7 h Jada James 10 VS Central  
10 15.9 h Taylor Minzie 10 VS Central  
11 15.9 h Jazmin Ayala 9 VS Central  
12 16.1 h Lauren Jones 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.5 h Nancy Gutilla 11 Massapequa  
2 14.6 h Briana Tricario 9 Massapequa  
3 14.7 h Caitlin Curley 12 Massapequa  
4 15.0 h Amanda Maresca 11 Massapequa  
5 15.5 h Giulianna Sambone 9 Massapequa  
6 15.8 h Sophia Celano 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.4 h Katelyn Byrnes-Cunningham 11 Massapequa  
2 13.7 h Breanna Reda 12 Massapequa  
3 14.4 h Lauren McCaffrey 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.6 h Jada Hill 10 Freeport  
2 14.0 h Ciara Sablah 11 Freeport  
3 14.1 h Enyero Omokeni 8 Freeport  
4 14.3 h Kyla Jackson 9 Freeport  
5 14.8 h Melissa Moreno 9 Freeport  
6 15.6 h Emily Peralta 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.3 h Melissa Moreno 9 Freeport  
2 20.8 h Quinci Easter 9 Freeport  
3 21.0 h Kyla Jackson 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Senior)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.6 h Brianna Custodio 12 VS Central  
2 20.2 h Paola Almonte 10 VS Central  
3 20.4 h Ciara Green 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.1 h Nino Baghashvili 10 Massapequa  
2 17.4 h Carmela Rossello 12 Massapequa  
3 17.8 h Liz Murphy 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 29.8 h Lauren McCaffrey 10 Massapequa  
2 29.9 h Elizabeth Toma 9 Massapequa  
3 31.3 h Briana Tricario 9 Massapequa  
4 31.6 h Melanie Ting 9 Massapequa  
5 32.1 h Lauren Price 10 Massapequa  
6 32.8 h Giulianna Sambone 9 Massapequa  
7 32.9 h Caitlin Curley 12 Massapequa  
8 33.1 h Alyssa Gagliano 10 Massapequa  
9 35.0 h Sophia Celano 10 Massapequa  
10 35.0 h Alexis DiGiusepppe 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.7 h Jania Robinson 9 VS Central  
2 28.0 h Illyana Lewis 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Junior)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.4 h Kiarah Brown 11 VS Central  
2 28.2 h Aaliyah Foster 11 VS Central  
3 30.3 h T'Asia Brown 11 VS Central  
4 31.4 h Janay Jackson 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.4 h Gabrielle Stephens 7 VS Central  
2 28.3 h Katelyn Byrnes-Cunningham 11 Massapequa  
3 28.5 h Julia Ianarelli 10 Massapequa  
4 29.4 h Nicole Iannuzzi 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 28.5 h Nadia Ernest 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 28.0 h Nakacee McNab 10 Freeport  
2 28.8 h Jada Hill 10 Freeport  
3 28.9 h Enyero Omokeni 8 Freeport  
4 29.2 h Quinci Easter 9 Freeport  
5 29.5 h Savannah James 8 Freeport  
6 30.1 h Kyla Jackson 9 Freeport  
7 30.2 h Ciara Sablah 11 Freeport  
8 33.2 h Melissa Moreno 9 Freeport