Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3

Original result sheets: League Meet 2

Thursday, April 12, 2018    Location: Freeport HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.5 h Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
2 11.0 h Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
3 11.3 h Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
4 11.4 h Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
5 11.5 h Christopher James 10 Freeport  
6 11.5 h Brandon Love 10 East Meadow  
7 11.7 h James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
8 12.0 h Aage Grayson 12 Freeport  
9 12.1 h Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
10 12.7 h Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
11 13.0 h Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
12 13.0 h Chris Wade 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
2 12.2 h Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
3 12.4 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
4 12.5 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
5 12.5 h Oscar Brown 10 Freeport  
6 12.6 h Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
7 12.6 h Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
8 12.6 h Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin  
9 12.7 h Carlos Pinckney 9 Baldwin  
10 12.8 h Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
11 12.9 h Christopher Castillo 10 Freeport  
12 13.2 h Jamal Bhuya 9 Freeport  
13 13.5 h Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
14 13.5 h Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
15 14.4 h Steven Heran 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20.5 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
2 21.0 h Kristofer Richberg 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.5 h Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 16.1 h Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
3 16.4 h Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
4 16.5 h Alperen Demir 12 East Meadow  
5 19.2 h Ahmad Simmons 10 Freeport  
6 19.6 h Casseus Felton 9 East Meadow  
7 20.3 h Jarod Quinones 10 East Meadow  
8 21.4 h Jordan Surlin 12 East Meadow  
9 21.9 h Michael Negron 11 Freeport  
10 23.6 h Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.5 h Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport  
2 23.4 h Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
3 23.5 h Christopher James 10 Freeport  
4 23.7 h David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
5 24.1 h Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
6 24.6 h Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
7 26.0 h Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
8 26.2 h Joshua Alavanza 11 East Meadow  
9 26.4 h Chris Wade 10 East Meadow  
10 26.6 h Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
11 27.6 h Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
12 29.5 h Ali Jacksi 9 East Meadow  
13 32.0 h Jesus Felix 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.1 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
2 25.1 h Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
3 25.4 h Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
4 25.5 h David Warner 12 Baldwin  
5 25.8 h Ahmad Simmons 10 Freeport  
6 26.0 h Oscar Brown 10 Freeport  
7 26.1 h Kristofer Richberg 9 Freeport  
8 26.3 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
9 26.4 h nelson Robles 10 Freeport  
10 26.5 h Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
11 26.5 h Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
12 26.6 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
13 26.6 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
14 26.8 h Eury Peralta 9 Freeport  
15 26.8 h Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
16 27.4 h Jamal Bhuya 9 Freeport  
17 27.8 h Victor Charles 9 Freeport  
18 28.0 h Carlos Pinckney 9 Baldwin  
19 28.8 h Jaden Scott 9 Freeport  
20 29.4 h Devin Middleton 9 Freeport