Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Hall Of Fame

Saturday, December 15, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.05 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
2 07.16 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
3 08.68 Aavi Lund 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow  
2 06.88 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
3 06.94 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
4 07.04 Matthew Alexander 10 Islip  
5 07.05 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
6 07.07 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
7 07.08 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
8 07.11 Jonathan Abreu 12 Roosevelt  
9 07.15 Samuel Nkrumah 11 East Meadow  
10 07.16 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
11 07.59 Jack Small Bay Shore  
12 07.75 Michael Maisano 10 Islip  
13 07.80 Matthew Scotti 11 East Meadow  
14 08.04 Troy Wright 9 Westbury  
15 08.68 Aavi Lund 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead  
2 07.00 Javier Walker 11 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.55 Christopher Balthazar Fordham Prep  
2 06.75 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.61 Christopher Balthazar Fordham Prep  
2 06.70 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
3 06.73 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood  
4 06.75 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
5 06.79 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
6 06.87 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow  
7 06.88 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
8 06.94 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
9 06.94 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
10 06.95 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
11 06.98 Ali Burch 12 Fordham Prep  
12 06.99 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead  
13 07.00 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place  
14 07.00 Daneal Williams 12 Cardinal O'Hara  
15 07.11 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
16 07.11 Rephael Griffith 11 Fordham Prep  
17 07.14 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
18 07.15 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury  
19 07.15 Samuel Nkrumah 11 East Meadow  
20 07.18 Kerby Lindor 11 Westbury  
21 07.20 Joshua Parris 12 Bay Shore  
22 07.29 Giordanis Guerrero 11 Fordham Prep  
23 07.31 Tyler DeJesus 12 Fordham Prep  
24 07.37 Angel Rodriguez 12 Islip  
25 07.55 Vincent Famiglietti 12 Islip  
26 07.69 Connor Argenziano 11 Islip  
27 07.80 Matthew Scotti 11 East Meadow  
28 08.27 Roshawn Hines 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.39 Antonio Romano 10 East Meadow  
2 10.87 Casseus Felton 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.06 michael Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
2 09.39 Antonio Romano 10 East Meadow  
3 10.06 Casseus Felton 10 East Meadow  
4 10.87 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.32 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.47 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
2 08.28 Jake Messina St. Anthony  
3 08.33 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington  
4 08.46 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa  
5 08.66 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
6 08.71 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
7 08.91 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony  
8 08.93 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington  
9 09.06 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
10 09.63 Joel Barrett 12 Amityville  
 

Race: Final(Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.38 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
2 35.69 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
3 35.85 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood  
4 36.51 Saad Quadri 12 Brentwood  
5 37.07 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.69 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.07 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead