Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Chris Drury



School: Massapequa  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

High Jump 

Pole Vault 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 08.18 - - 55.09 01:34.71 5 Ft 10 Ft 6 In
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 09.23 - - - 01:36.84 - 10 Ft 6 In
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.65 - 25.34 41.63 - - - 10 Ft
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - 10.68 - 43.57 - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

400 M 

400 IH 

1500 M 

High Jump 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Pole Vault 

Shot Put 

Discus 

Javelin Throw 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 15.70 - 59.24  h - - 15 Ft 11.50 In 37 Ft 5.75 In 10 Ft 6 In - - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 15.90 57.86 01:02.00  h 05:08.40 5 Ft 2 In 16 Ft 5.75 In 38 Ft .75 In 10 Ft 6 In 25 Ft 9 In 58 Ft 11 In 66 Ft 6.50 In
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 19.26 58.25 - 05:04.70 - 15 Ft 7.25 In 36 Ft 9 In 10 Ft 2 In - - -
Spring Track 2016  FR  12.20  h - - - - - 16 Ft 8 In 33 Ft 3.75 In 9 Ft - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

2 Mile XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

1.25 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  19:03.1 15:11.3 - - -
Cross Country 2017  JR  19:07.6 14:55.2 - - -
Cross Country 2016  SO  18:55.0 15:24.7 - - -
Cross Country 2015  FR  21:35.6 16:53.5 12:19.0 08:43.3 07:02.5
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
Triple Jump 37 Ft 5.75 In     6 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
110 HH 15.70     PR 2 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
400 IH 59.90     4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 59.59     11 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
110 HH 16.68     20 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
400 IH 59.24   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/29/19
110 HH 15.88     2 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
110 HH 16.03     5 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
110 HH 15.80   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
400 IH 59.70   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In     PR 8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
110 HH 16.10     6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
110 HH 17.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:04.40   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
Long Jump 15 Ft 11.50 In     13 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 IH 01:06.83     5 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
110 HH 16.35     5 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
110 HH 16.50   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19
Pole Vault 9 Ft     League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
Pole Vault 10 Ft   8 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 HH 08.18  PR 4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 HH 08.31   4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 HH 08.51   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
55 HH 08.32   4 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/19
55 HH 12.43   53 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
Pole Vault 10 Ft   3 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
600 M 01:37.23   74 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
55 HH 08.53   15 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
55 HH 08.44   3 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
55 HH 08.71   4 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
High Jump 5 Ft   5 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
Sprint Medley Relay (440-220-220-880) 04:00.12   Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   8 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
400 M 55.09  PR 85 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
400 M 55.09   Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
Shuttle Hurdles Relay 33.42   Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/27/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:42.17   Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/27/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:35.16   Jim Mitchel Invitational, Armory 12/21/18
600 M 01:35.26   Jim Mitchel Invitational, Armory 12/21/18
55 HH 08.60   Jim Mitchel Invitational, Armory 12/21/18
55 HH 08.71   27 Hall Of Fame, Armory 12/15/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   3 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 08.68   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In  PR 2 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
55 HH 08.69   2 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   7 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/18
600 M 01:34.71  PR 9 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/18
17/18 Results
Pole Vault 10 Ft   6 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   24 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   3 Conference 1 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/18
55 HH 09.23   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
55 HH 09.23   63 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   4 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
55 HH 09.23   9 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   7 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
55 HH 09.80   13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   6 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
600 M 01:36.84   12 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   2 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17
16/17 Results
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   9 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   6 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
55 M 07.65  PR 22 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   2 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 41.68   30 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   4 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
200 M 25.34  PR Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   3 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   4 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
300 M 41.63  PR 16 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   3 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 42.01   23 St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   5 St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   7 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
55 HH 10.68   6 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 43.57   10 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
55 HH 11.49   44 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
Triple Jump 37 Ft 5.75 In   6 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
110 HH 15.70  PR 2 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
400 IH 59.90   4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 59.59   11 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
110 HH 16.68   20 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
400 IH 59.24   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/29/19
110 HH 15.88   2 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
110 HH 16.03   5 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
110 HH 15.80   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
400 IH 59.70   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In  PR 8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
110 HH 16.10   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
400 IH 01:04.40   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
110 HH 17.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
110 HH 16.35   5 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
Long Jump 15 Ft 11.50 In   13 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 IH 01:06.83   5 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
Pole Vault 9 Ft   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19
110 HH 16.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
110 HH 16.54   9 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/16/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   Copiague Urban invitational, Copaigue HS 05/14/18
110 HH 15.90   Copiague Urban invitational, Copaigue HS 05/14/18
Triple Jump 38 Ft .75 In  PR Copiague Urban invitational, Copaigue HS 05/14/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 3 In   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 3 In   4 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
110 HH 17.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
400 IH 01:02.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
400 IH 01:02.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
High Jump 5 Ft 2 In  PR League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
High Jump 4 Ft 7.50 In   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
Javelin Throw 66 Ft 6.50 In  PR New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
Shot Put 25 Ft 9 In  PR New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
Long Jump 16 Ft 5.75 In   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
Discus 58 Ft 11 In  PR New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
1500 M 05:08.40   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
400 M 57.86   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
110 HH 18.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
400 IH 01:05.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
400 IH 01:03.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
400 M 57.86  PR 12 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
Triple Jump 35 Ft 7 In   4 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
110 HH 19.80   5 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
400 IH 01:04.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
2017 Results
Pole Vault 10 Ft 2 In   3 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 M 58.25   25 Copiague Urban-Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/15/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   9 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   1 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
Triple Jump 33 Ft 6 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   5 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1500 M 05:04.70  PR East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
110 HH 19.26   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
Long Jump 15 Ft 7.25 In   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
Triple Jump 36 Ft 9 In   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
Pole Vault 9 Ft 6 In   6 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
Pole Vault 9 Ft   5 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   8 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   5 Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
Triple Jump 33 Ft 3.75 In   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/03/16
Pole Vault 9 Ft   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS 04/19/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
100 M 12.20   Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
Long Jump 16 Ft 8 In  PR 4 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
Pole Vault 7 Ft   5 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 21:39.7   59 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:26.2   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 19:03.1   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 20:31.1   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
5K XC 21:49.1   159 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:11.3   6 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2017 Results
5K XC 20:25.2   73 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 19:22.4   78 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:22.4   78 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:07.6   44 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:55.2  PR 9 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 19:51.7   24 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 19:39.4   18 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
2016 Results
5K XC 19:29.2   23 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
5K XC 18:55.0  PR 30 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:24.7   16 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:24.7   11 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 22:46.4   162 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/09/15
5K XC 22:10.0   73 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
1.25 Mi XC 07:02.5  PR 39 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 28:04.5   156 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 21:35.6   46 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2 Mile XC 12:19.0  PR 15 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure 09/26/15
1.5 Mi XC 08:43.3  PR 15 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:53.5   45 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15