Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 1

Tuesday, March 26, 2019    Location: Island Trees HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
2 11.5 h Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
3 12.2 h Nick Johnson 10 Island Trees  
4 12.5 h Julien Woodley 8 VS South  
5 12.6 h Robert Zavala 10 Oyster Bay  
6 12.7 h Garwyn Wagnac 10 Academy Charter  
7 12.7 h Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
8 12.8 h Jose Martinez 11 Academy Charter  
9 13.2 h Sam Yerry 10 Oyster Bay  
10 13.2 h Shawn Vincent 10 VS South  
11 13.6 h Benjamin Rivera 12 Oyster Bay  
12 13.6 h Roshane Bennett 10 Academy Charter  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.9 h Harry Singh 10 VS South  
2 13.1 h Eddy Alexandre 12 VS South  
3 13.4 h Mason Sarchie-Cassamassina 10 Island Trees  
4 13.6 h Ramon Sanchez 11 Academy Charter  
5 13.8 h Evan Furman 10 Oyster Bay  
6 13.9 h Kieran Byrne 11 Island Trees  
7 14.0 h Kevin Chen 12 Island Trees  
8 14.6 h Frankie Sarchie-Cassamassina 9 Island Trees  
9 14.6 h Rajae Williams 9 Academy Charter  
10 15.6 h Carlos Alarcon 10 Academy Charter  
11 15.7 h Paul Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
12 15.9 h Robert Kelly 9 Academy Charter  
13 16.1 h Jason Cole 10 Academy Charter  
14 16.4 h Raymond Wright 10 Island Trees  
15 17.6 h Ryan Boswell 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.7 h Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
2 18.8 h Thomas Kratina 12 Island Trees  
3 19.5 h Sergio Astudillo 12 Island Trees  
4 20.3 h Mark Darcy 12 Island Trees  
5 25.5 h James Skvarla 10 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.6 h Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
2 25.0 h Nick Johnson 10 Island Trees  
3 25.3 h Zach Hornosky 10 Oyster Bay  
4 25.4 h Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
5 25.8 h Matt Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
6 26.5 h Shawn Vincent 10 VS South  
7 26.5 h Jose Martinez 11 Academy Charter  
8 26.8 h Robert Zavala 10 Oyster Bay  
9 27.1 h Garwyn Wagnac 10 Academy Charter  
10 27.9 h Terell Cullum 10 VS South  
11 28.4 h Vincent Arnedos 9 Oyster Bay  
12 29.4 h Roshane Bennett 10 Academy Charter  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.4 h Fritz Jean 11 VS South  
2 27.4 h Craig Mannino 9 Oyster Bay  
3 28.1 h David Cohen 10 Oyster Bay  
4 29.7 h James Skvarla 10 Oyster Bay  
5 30.1 h Mason Sarchie-Cassamassina 10 Island Trees  
6 30.8 h Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
7 30.8 h Rajae Williams 9 Academy Charter  
8 32.0 h Carlos Alarcon 10 Academy Charter  
9 32.3 h Peter Amendolara 10 Oyster Bay  
10 32.7 h Paul Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
11 33.4 h Robert Kelly 9 Academy Charter  
12 36.0 h Jason Cole 10 Academy Charter  
13 38.7 h Ryan Boswell 9 Island Trees