Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Brandon Decarolis



School: Oyster Bay  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 HH 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  09.39 - 01:41.88 03:08.15 -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  09.24 44.17  h - - 15 Ft 4.50 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

Steeple 1000 

Spring Track 2019  JR  17.70  h - 01:00.10  h 01:03.93 02:25.68 -
Spring Track 2018  SO  18.99 28.07  h 01:04.66  h 01:07.20  h - 03:39.10  h

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  SR  19:23.4 15:28.9
Cross Country 2018  JR  20:57.9 16:24.4
Cross Country 2017  SO  21:50.7 17:26.4

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
55 HH 09.95     11 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 HH 09.87     5 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/20
1000 M 03:19.37     99 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 12:47.35     11 Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. 01/10/20
1000 M 03:14.19     50 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
600 M 01:43.15     North Shore Invite, Armory 12/26/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:49.69     9 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/19
55 HH 09.63     15 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/19
1000 M 03:08.15     PR 54 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
4x400 Meter Relay 04:08.57     17 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
1000 M 03:12.92     36 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
55 HH 09.39     North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
600 M 01:41.88     PR North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
55 HH 09.39     18 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
600 M 01:41.88     38 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
800 M 02:25.68     PR 86 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 IH 01:03.93     PR 20 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 IH 01:05.60   h   1 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
110 HH 19.60   h   3 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
110 HH 19.40   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
400 IH 01:05.40   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
110 HH 17.70   h   10 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
110 HH 17.90   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/16/19
400 IH 01:06.60   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/16/19
110 HH 18.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
400 IH 01:05.40   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
400 IH 01:05.90     13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
110 HH 18.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:07.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:05.60   h   3 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
400 M 01:00.10   h   13 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
110 HH 18.70   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:07.30   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 19:40.3   33 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/11/19
5K XC 19:40.3   Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/11/19
5K XC 19:28.2   41 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 19:37.9   86 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 20:23.4   Section 1 Coaches Invitational, Bowdoin Park 10/19/19
5K XC 20:23.4   Section 1 Coaches Invitational, Bowdoin Park 10/19/19
5K XC 19:38.9   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 19:41.2   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/19
5K XC 21:04.9   29 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/19
5K XC 19:23.4  PR 12 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:28.9  PR 8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:39.7   11 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
55 HH 09.60   22 North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory 02/15/19
55 HH 09.57   17 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 09.24  PR 3 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/19
55 HH 09.77   17 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
55 HH 09.38   St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
Long Jump 14 Ft 1 In   St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
55 HH 09.72   9 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
Long Jump 15 Ft 4.50 In  PR 27 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
300 M 45.33   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
300 M 44.17   102 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 09.81   12 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
300 M 46.47   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:47.81   31 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
55 HH 09.63   27 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:25.68  PR 86 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 IH 01:03.93  PR 20 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 IH 01:05.60   1 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
110 HH 19.60   3 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
400 IH 01:05.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
110 HH 19.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
110 HH 17.70   10 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
110 HH 17.90   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/16/19
400 IH 01:06.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/16/19
110 HH 18.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
400 IH 01:05.40   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
400 IH 01:05.90   13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
110 HH 18.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:07.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:05.60   3 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
400 M 01:00.10   13 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
110 HH 18.70   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:07.30   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
110 HH 19.21   13 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 IH 01:08.17   13 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 IH 01:07.83   7 Division 4B Championships -REVISED, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
110 HH 18.99   7 Division 4B Championships -REVISED, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
400 IH 01:08.90   10 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
110 HH 19.70   13 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
Steeple 1000 03:39.10   7 Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
110 HH 19.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/30/18
400 IH 01:07.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/30/18
400 IH 01:10.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/23/18
110 HH 20.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/23/18
400 IH 01:08.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/16/18
400 IH 01:08.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/11/18
200 M 29.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/11/18
400 M 01:05.74   Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, North Shore HS 04/09/18
400 M 01:09.28   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
200 M 28.07   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/27/18
400 M 01:04.66   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/27/18

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 21:05.8   119 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 21:29.1   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 20:57.9   98 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 21:43.8   17 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 21:33.7   92 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
5K XC 21:51.9   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
5K XC 22:33.4   174 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:24.4   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2017 Results
5K XC 21:50.7   112 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 22:40.1   99 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:26.4   26 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 23:18.2   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 22:14.9   40 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 23:55.9   31 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17