Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Herricks Invitational

Friday, May 10, 2019    Location: Herricks HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
2 11.7 h Josh Wan 11 Great Neck South  
3 12.0 h Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
4 12.2 h Joey Tsai 11 New Hyde Park  
5 12.5 h Mark Siebenhuener 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 12.7 h Derek Wong 9 Great Neck South  
7 12.8 h Charles Mutwale 10 New Hyde Park  
8 12.8 h Ryan Lessing 11 Great Neck South  
9 12.8 h Jaemin Song 9 Plainview Kennedy  
10 12.9 h Samuel Leung 10 Herricks  
11 12.9 h Jongwon Kim 9 Great Neck South  
12 13.0 h Ethan Miller 10 Great Neck South  
13 13.1 h Cristian Hernandez 11 Mineola  
14 13.1 h Swagath Thomas 10 Herricks  
15 13.1 h Naman Kapoor 10 Herricks  
16 13.2 h Andy Pan 10 Herricks  
17 13.3 h Gimmin Park 11 New Hyde Park  
18 13.3 h Raymond Genova 9 Mineola  
19 13.4 h Manfred Fong 11 Herricks  
20 13.4 h Jeremy Wong 10 Herricks  
21 13.5 h Caleb Lin 12 Herricks  
22 13.5 h Syed Ayman Hasan 10 Herricks  
23 13.7 h George Liu 10 Herricks  
24 13.9 h Ethan Philip 9 Herricks  
25 14.4 h Nicholas Chang 9 Great Neck South  
26 14.6 h Lenix Thomas 10 Herricks  
27 14.7 h Dan Londono 9 Mineola  
28 14.8 h Adam Pedzich 10 Herricks  
29 15.1 h Jacob Mitkowski 9 Mineola  
30 17.9 h Michael Hospodar 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.7 h Matthew Schneider 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.3 h Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South  
2 16.6 h Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South  
3 19.0 h Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley  
4 19.1 h Jonathan Choi 10 Great Neck South  
5 20.4 h Michael Lopes 11 Mineola  
6 20.5 h Corry Meyn 12 Herricks  
7 20.5 h George Liu 10 Herricks  
8 21.4 h Casey Choung 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.2 h Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
2 24.2 h Josh Wan 11 Great Neck South  
3 24.6 h Andy Chen 12 Mineola  
4 25.2 h Alan Abraham 11 Herricks  
5 25.7 h Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
6 26.3 h Jongwon Kim 9 Great Neck South  
7 26.6 h Swagath Thomas 10 Herricks  
8 26.8 h Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
9 27.2 h Ethan Miller 10 Great Neck South  
10 28.2 h Matthew Kong 10 Great Neck South  
11 28.3 h Caleb Lin 12 Herricks  
12 32.2 h Wallace Dai 10 Great Neck South