Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,550 meets 1,141,153 performances
Athlete Profile
Nick Langel
School: Great Neck South  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Spring Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

400 M 

400 IH 

Long Jump 

Discus Throw 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 16.30  h - 01:00.30  h - 77 Ft 8 In
Spring Track 2018  JR  12.60  h 16.10  h - 01:01.09 - -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 16.61 - 01:02.30 - -
Spring Track 2016  FR  - 19.70  h 56.60  h 01:07.60  h 13 Ft 7 In -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  19:04.1
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:37.0

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  07.32 08.12 - - -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 08.34 - - 01:36.18
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - 08.92 42.41 58.99 01:39.33

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
110 HH 16.30   1 Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:00.30   1 Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:04.20   2 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/30/19
110 HH 16.60   6 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
110 HH 16.50   4 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/16/19
400 IH 01:03.10   4 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/16/19
Discus Throw 77 Ft 8 In  PR 15 HERRICKS THROWERS, Herricks HS 04/12/19
2018 Results
110 HH 16.83   11 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/22/18
400 IH 01:01.09   10 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/22/18
400 IH 01:01.39   2 Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS 05/18/18
110 HH 17.20   4 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 IH 01:02.91   2 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 IH 01:01.47   23 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 IH 01:01.90   2 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/30/18
400 IH 01:02.70   1 League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
110 HH 16.10   1 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/23/18
400 IH 01:02.66   3 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
110 HH 17.50   1 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
110 HH 16.40   1 League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
400 IH 01:02.40   1 League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
400 IH 01:03.30   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/11/18
110 HH 16.20   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
100 M 12.60   14 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
400 IH 01:06.20   6 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
2017 Results
400 IH 01:02.63   9 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 16.61   9 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 16.63   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
400 IH 01:02.97   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
110 HH 16.63   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
110 HH 17.00   4 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
110 HH 17.00   6 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:02.30   4 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
110 HH 17.40   1 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
400 IH 01:05.60   2 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
110 HH 17.30   3 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/02/17
110 HH 17.30   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
400 IH 01:02.90   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/04/17
2016 Results
110 HH 20.33   3 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/20/16
400 IH 01:08.35   2 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/20/16
110 HH 19.70   11 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
400 IH 01:08.60   12 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
110 HH 20.10   9 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
400 M 01:01.40   7 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
400 IH 01:07.60   3 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/02/16
110 HH 19.90   20 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
400 IH 01:09.00   11 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
400 M 56.60   11 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
Long Jump 13 Ft 7 In  PR 8 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
110 HH 20.10   2 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
110 HH 21.80   3 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16
400 IH 01:11.20   1 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:04.1   58 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2017 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:37.0  PR 20 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
55 HH 08.26   4 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
55 HH 08.12  PR 4 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
55 HH 08.51   24 Metropolitan Invitational, Armory 01/30/19
55 HH 08.30   1 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
55 M 07.32  PR 20 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
4x200 Meter Relay 01:43.45   17 Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
55 HH 08.67   16 Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
55 HH 08.43   6 Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
55 HH 08.90   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
55 HH 08.34   10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
55 HH 08.34   10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
55 HH 08.51   3 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
55 HH 08.95   31 Coach Glynn Holiday Relay Carnival, Ocean Breeze 12/28/17
600 M 01:36.18  PR 42 Coach Glynn Holiday Relay Carnival, Ocean Breeze 12/28/17
55 HH 08.83   3 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
55 HH 09.04   6 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
600 M 01:40.33   28 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
55 HH 08.92   5 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
55 HH 09.84   21 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 HH 09.19   2 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 42.41  PR 15 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
55 HH 09.16   10 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
400 M 58.99  PR 41 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
400 M 58.99   41 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
55 HH 09.16   10 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
600 M 01:39.33   39 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 HH 09.29   14 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 HH 09.36   13 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16