Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference 4 Championships

Thursday, January 16, 2020    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
2 06.77 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett  
3 06.81 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.86 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
5 06.94 Roey Kafri 12 Roslyn  
6 06.94 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett  
2 06.82 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
3 06.87 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.91 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
5 06.93 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
6 06.99 Roey Kafri 12 Roslyn  
7 07.06 Owen Mikulski 11 Bethpage  
8 07.17 Daniel Brown 12 South Side  
9 07.25 Maurice Reid 11 South Side  
10 07.26 Julian Pinilla 9 Roslyn  
11 07.31 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
12 07.31 Maynard Jeremiah 9 Roosevelt  
13 07.33 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
14 07.35 Handberry Jalen 9 Roosevelt  
15 07.41 Chris Curley 12 Bethpage  
16 07.42 Nicholas Yum 12 Jericho  
17 07.45 Jonathan Love 9 Division Avenue  
18 07.85 Pan Enson 9 Jericho  
19 07.88 Michael Roberts 10 Glen Cove  
20 08.29 Dylan Levy 10 Roslyn  
21 09.17 Keith Callahan 10 Glen Cove  
22 09.83 Anthony Gigliotti 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.30 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
2 08.75 Emmanuel Richards 11 Hewlett  
3 09.02 Liel Sandler 11 Hewlett  
4 09.28 Keagan Reilly 12 Roslyn  
5 09.29 Nathanael Griffin 11 Roslyn  
6 09.43 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
7 10.02 Maxwell Bergman 11 Roslyn  
8 10.59 Joshua Chong 9 Division Avenue  
9 10.62 Sylas Chacko 10 Jericho  
10 10.93 Khaled Taima 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.04 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
2 37.38 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett  
3 39.28 Wesley Wang 10 Jericho  
4 39.39 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
5 40.34 Amara Kouyate 12 South Side  
6 40.45 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
7 40.52 Robert Diamond 10 Roslyn  
8 40.55 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
9 40.61 Chris Curley 12 Bethpage  
10 40.93 Nicholas Yum 12 Jericho  
11 41.69 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
12 41.76 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
13 41.77 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
14 43.18 Eugenio Mendez 10 Glen Cove  
15 43.51 Joe Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
16 43.61 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
17 44.31 Torian Smith 9 Roslyn  
18 44.47 Handberry Jalen 9 Roosevelt  
19 44.52 Maynard Jeremiah 9 Roosevelt  
20 46.93 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
21 47.46 Adam Bonilla 10 Glen Cove  
22 50.77 Eamonn Sullivan 9 Glen Cove