Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Ethan Sochinsky



School: Division Avenue  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

50 Y 

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  - 06.73 24.30 36.10 54.11 -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 06.84 - 37.16 - -
Winter Track 17/18  SO  07.06 07.06 - 41.18 - 01:41.00

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  10.90 22.60  h 50.79
Spring Track 2018  SO  10.90  h 23.00  h -
Spring Track 2017  FR  11.40  h 23.90  h -

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
55 M 06.79     10 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
300 M 37.28     8 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
55 M 06.80     3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
55 M 06.73     PR 3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
300 M 36.53     1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
55 M 06.91     3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
55 M 06.75     1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
300 M 37.04     1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
300 M 36.10     PR 11 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
55 M 06.97     3 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
55 M 06.91     2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
1600 Sprint Medley 03:58.75     1 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/20
200 M 24.30     PR 3 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/20
4x200 Meter Relay 01:47.23   h   ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
400 M 54.11     PR ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
400 M 54.11     4 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
55 M 06.99     4 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
55 M 06.94     4 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
300 M 36.69     4 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
55 M 06.95     2 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
55 M 06.96     2 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
300 M 37.92     2 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 23.49     1 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 50.79     PR 2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 11.30   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
200 M 22.70   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
200 M 23.29     3 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 M 52.46     1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 23.29     3 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.14     7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 M 52.46     1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.14     7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.10   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 53.80   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
200 M 22.60   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
400 M 50.70   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
100 M 11.46     5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 23.10     3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 10.90     PR 2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.30   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
200 M 23.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
200 M 22.90   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
100 M 11.30   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 37.16   10 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 M 06.97   6 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 M 06.84   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 37.70   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 37.69   2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 M 06.91   4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 M 06.93   5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 M 07.10   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 38.70   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 M 07.10   9 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 38.79   3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 M 07.13   6 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
55 M 07.24   6 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
300 M 38.63   27 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 M 07.02   14 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 M 07.11   6 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
300 M 41.19   17 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
55 M 07.06   5 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
55 M 07.20   18 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
55 M 07.16   15 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 M 07.09   8 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
300 M 41.18   13 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
55 M 07.16   15 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
55 M 07.18   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
55 M 07.18   16 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:47.30   14 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
300 M 42.75   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
300 M 42.75   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
600 M 01:41.00  PR Walt Brem Track & Field Series @ Farmingdale, Unspecified 12/02/17
55 M 07.14   4 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
55 M 07.06   3 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
300 M 44.91   36 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
50 Y 07.06  PR Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
300 M 44.90   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 50.79  PR 2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 23.49   1 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 11.30   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
200 M 22.70   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
400 M 52.46   1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 23.29   3 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.14   7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 M 52.46   1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.14   7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 23.29   3 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.10   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 53.80   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 50.70   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
200 M 22.60   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
100 M 11.46   5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 23.10   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 10.90  PR 2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.30   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
200 M 23.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
200 M 22.90   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
100 M 11.30   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
100 M 11.80   8 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
200 M 23.41   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
200 M 23.43   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.20   Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/19/18
200 M 23.85   3 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
100 M 11.48   6 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
100 M 11.61   5 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
100 M 11.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 05/01/18
200 M 23.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 05/01/18
100 M 11.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
200 M 23.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
200 M 24.40   Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
100 M 11:03.00   Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
100 M 11.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/18
200 M 24.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/18
100 M 10.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
200 M 23.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
2017 Results
100 M 11.96   14 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.90   3 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
100 M 11.98   2 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
100 M 12.54   5 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
100 M 12.38   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
100 M 11.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 05/01/17
200 M 24.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 05/01/17
200 M 24.46   27 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
100 M 12.02   28 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
200 M 23.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/24/17
100 M 12.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/24/17
100 M 12.30   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
200 M 24.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
100 M 11.90   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
200 M 25.80   8 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
200 M 25.63   19 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
100 M 12.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
200 M 26.01   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
100 M 11.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
200 M 25.77   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17