Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Frosh / Soph Meet

Sunday, February 2, 2020    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 19 Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Antony Hercules Reyes 9 Oyster Bay  
2 07.14 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
3 07.19 Christopher Roukis 9 Garden City  
4 07.38 Deshaun Maitland 9 Mepham  
5 07.43 Aaron Chiang 9 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Event 20 Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.93 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
2 07.06 Alex Pereira 10 Clarke  
3 07.12 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
4 07.13 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees  
5 07.26 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
6 07.47 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 19 Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.23 Antony Hercules Reyes 9 Oyster Bay  
2 07.27 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
3 07.32 Christopher Roukis 9 Garden City  
4 07.43 Aaron Chiang 9 Syosset  
5 07.50 Deshaun Maitland 9 Mepham  
6 07.51 Julian Pinilla 9 Roslyn  
7 07.54 Frankie Gonzalez 9 VS Central  
8 07.60 Christian Primavera 9 Massapequa  
9 07.62 Christian McAndrew 9 Wantagh  
10 07.75 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
11 07.76 John Hernandez 9 Syosset  
12 07.82 David Babatunde 9 Uniondale  
13 07.87 Joshua Chong 9 Division Avenue  
14 07.88 Jack Mauer 9 MacArthur  
15 07.99 Christian Reyes-Valle 9 Mepham  
16 08.03 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
17 08.05 Joseph Partridge 9 Clarke  
18 08.06 Rene Sazo 9 Clarke  
19 08.08 Christopher Clune 9 Division Avenue  
20 08.11 James Karras 9 Island Trees  
21 08.18 Daniel Ainbinder 9 Division Avenue  
22 08.19 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
23 08.27 Maxime St. Leger 9 Uniondale  
24 08.28 Matthew Manno 9 Mepham  
25 08.42 Naren Gabbur 9 Wheatley  
26 08.48 Andres Ventura 9 Clarke  
27 08.53 Nicholas Aufiero 9 Wantagh  
28 09.06 Matthew Panella 9 Wantagh  
29 09.06 Nick Bevinetto 9 Island Trees  
30 09.12 Thomas Quilty 9 South Side  
31 09.30 Hunter Stimac 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 20 Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.98 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
2 07.13 Alex Pereira 10 Clarke  
3 07.15 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
4 07.22 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees  
5 07.25 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
6 07.33 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
7 07.39 Teagan Graham 10 Carey  
8 07.52 Jason Dalis 10 VS Central  
9 07.52 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
10 07.53 Alex Larson 10 Syosset  
11 07.54 James Kim 10 Syosset  
12 07.58 Jordan Flores 10 MacArthur  
13 07.59 Tyler Fisher 10 VS Central  
14 07.65 Silas Green 10 East Meadow  
15 07.65 Zackery Roberts 10 Massapequa  
16 07.66 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
17 07.73 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
18 07.78 Hasan Ahmed 10 East Meadow  
19 07.79 Ameil Cherisme 10 Clarke  
20 07.79 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
21 07.80 Tristan Patel 10 Clarke  
22 07.85 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
23 07.88 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
24 07.89 Michael Millica 10 MacArthur  
25 07.90 Spiro Katechis 10 Syosset  
26 07.97 Ricky Morales-Maldonado 10 VS Central  
27 08.14 GianCarlo Garcia 10 Island Trees  
28 08.21 Zack Lesser 10 Island Trees  
29 08.27 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
30 08.29 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
31 08.42 Damani Strachan 10 Uniondale  
32 08.74 Mickey Britt 10 South Side  
33 09.15 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
34 09.26 Woodmayard Simeon 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.80 Frankie Gonzalez 9 VS Central  
2 10.05 Justin Koczko 9 Garden City  
3 10.12 Joshua Chong 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Event 4 Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.31 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
2 10.83 Eric Meichsner 10 Clarke  
3 10.89 Hussan Khan 10 Carey  
4 12.23 Eric Mininni 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.19 Fortune Uzo 9 VS Central  
2 42.17 Christian Primavera 9 Massapequa  
3 42.34 Jason Gonzalez 9 Uniondale  
4 42.43 Christopher Roukis 9 Garden City  
5 42.64 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
6 43.43 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
7 43.54 Jack Mauer 9 MacArthur  
8 43.80 Leonard Li 9 Massapequa  
9 43.97 Christian McAndrew 9 Wantagh  
10 43.99 Seth Ziman 9 Syosset  
11 44.28 John Hernandez 9 Syosset  
12 44.57 David Babatunde 9 Uniondale  
13 44.83 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
14 45.01 Rene Sazo 9 Clarke  
15 45.51 Justin Koczko 9 Garden City  
16 45.62 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
17 45.73 Christopher Clune 9 Division Avenue  
18 45.82 Torian Smith 9 Roslyn  
19 46.03 Andres Ventura 9 Clarke  
20 46.42 Joseph Partridge 9 Clarke  
21 46.53 Matthew Manno 9 Mepham  
22 46.87 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
23 47.39 Lucas Tobar 9 East Meadow  
24 47.51 Jared Levine 9 East Meadow  
25 47.92 Maxime St. Leger 9 Uniondale  
26 48.18 Gabriel Kim 9 Syosset  
27 48.31 Kieran Weber 9 MacArthur  
28 48.63 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
29 48.67 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
30 48.86 Andrew Fazzolari 9 Syosset  
31 48.88 Nitin Kondakalla 9 Syosset  
32 49.23 Aidan Kim 9 Syosset  
33 49.32 Om Patel 9 East Meadow  
34 49.34 Nicholas Aufiero 9 Wantagh  
35 49.66 Vincent Moran 9 Division Avenue  
36 50.40 JD Azcona 9 Clarke  
37 50.95 James Karras 9 Island Trees  
38 51.46 Matthew Panella 9 Wantagh  
39 51.69 Matthew Muthu 9 Syosset  
40 52.97 Thomas Quilty 9 South Side  
41 53.82 Justin Doan 9 Wheatley  
42 59.05 Nick Bevinetto 9 Island Trees  
43 59.21 David Rossetti 9 Syosset  
44 01:19.73 Will Ryan 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Event 12 Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.59 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
2 39.73 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
3 40.23 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
4 41.11 Brandon Long 10 Uniondale  
5 41.18 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees  
6 41.18 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
7 41.57 Jason Tordy 10 MacArthur  
8 41.66 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
9 41.97 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
10 42.32 Andrew Rom 10 Garden City  
11 42.83 Jordan Flores 10 MacArthur  
12 43.08 Hasan Ahmed 10 East Meadow  
13 43.38 Alex Larson 10 Syosset  
14 43.40 Silas Green 10 East Meadow  
15 43.70 Kainoa Martin 10 Clarke  
16 43.92 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
17 43.92 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
18 44.05 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
19 44.13 Jason Dalis 10 VS Central  
20 44.27 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
21 44.29 James Kim 10 Syosset  
22 44.69 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
23 44.79 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
24 45.09 Darren Cao 10 Clarke  
25 45.12 Tyler Fisher 10 VS Central  
26 45.14 Zack Lesser 10 Island Trees  
27 45.26 Allan Conway 10 VS Central  
28 45.35 Ryan Corrigan 10 Massapequa  
29 45.52 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
30 45.55 Eric Mininni 10 Massapequa  
31 46.26 Tristan Patel 10 Clarke  
32 46.92 Spiro Katechis 10 Syosset  
33 47.08 Damani Strachan 10 Uniondale  
34 47.20 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
35 47.47 Dennis Gonzalez 10 East Meadow  
36 47.52 Ricky Morales-Maldonado 10 VS Central  
37 48.00 GianCarlo Garcia 10 Island Trees  
38 48.28 James Norowski 10 MacArthur  
39 48.64 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
40 48.81 Dylan Levy 10 Roslyn  
41 50.63 Patrick Floody 10 East Meadow  
42 52.06 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset