Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Class A County Championships

Monday, February 3, 2020    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.44 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale  
2 06.56 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
3 06.61 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
4 06.70 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
5 06.72 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
6 06.74 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.56 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
2 06.61 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale  
3 06.63 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
4 06.67 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
5 06.68 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
6 06.70 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washington  
7 06.72 Love Jean 12 Westbury  
8 06.76 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
9 06.77 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury  
10 06.81 Christopher James 12 Freeport  
11 06.82 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale  
12 06.85 Chris Dinoro 12 MacArthur  
13 06.87 Dakotah Mathis 12 Farmingdale  
14 06.89 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11 Uniondale  
15 06.93 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
16 08.50 Isaiah Allen 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.83 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.06 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa  
3 08.07 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
4 08.09 Shamar King 11 Uniondale  
5 08.14 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
6 08.32 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.98 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.01 Shamar King 11 Uniondale  
3 08.01 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa  
4 08.04 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
5 08.18 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
6 08.22 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun  
7 08.30 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
8 08.38 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury  
9 08.59 Pugliano Michael 12 Massapequa  
10 08.66 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale  
11 08.67 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
12 08.73 Robert Ryan 11 Calhoun  
13 08.79 Sean Ramirez 11 Farmingdale  
14 08.79 Casseus Felton 11 East Meadow  
15 09.08 Ethan Mitchell 12 Port Washington  
16 09.14 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
17 09.31 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
18 09.55 Vincent Lian 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Event 15)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.20 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
2 35.85 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport  
3 35.86 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside  
4 36.19 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
5 36.52 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa  
6 36.55 Nicholas Hoene 12 Hicksville  
7 36.91 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
8 37.30 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
9 37.43 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
10 37.70 Albee Jules 11 Westbury  
11 37.78 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
12 37.79 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
13 37.98 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11 Uniondale  
14 38.00 Aidan Aguirre 10 Hicksville  
15 38.71 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
16 39.25 Jalen Morales 12 East Meadow  
17 39.44 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale  
18 40.00 Nick Galasso 12 Farmingdale  
19 43.65 Matthew Scotti 12 East Meadow