Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,013 meets 923,558 performances
Athlete Profile
Taiki Hirooka



School: Port Washington  Class: 2020  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  11.00 22.30  h 52.40  h - -
Spring Track 2018  SO  11.30  h 23.60  h - - -
Spring Track 2017  FR  12.58 25.00  h - 16 Ft 4 In 32 Ft 8.25 In

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Winter Track 18/19  JR  06.79 36.84 01:44.20 - -
Winter Track 17/18  SO  07.27 40.10 - - -
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - - - 16 Ft 4 In 31 Ft 9.75 In
2020 - 2018

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 22.89     4 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
200 M 22.97     6 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
100 M 11.18     3 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
100 M 11.35     4 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
200 M 22.75     2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 22.75     Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
100 M 11.07     1 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
100 M 11.07     Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 52.40   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS 04/15/19
100 M 11.00     PR 3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.26     2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.30   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
200 M 22.30   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 03/25/19

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
300 M 36.84     PR 7 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
4x200 Meter Relay 01:39.00   h   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
55 M 06.79     PR Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
300 M 38.00     Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
55 M 06.79     7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
300 M 38.00     14 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
4x200 Meter Relay 01:38.94     Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 36.97     Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 36.97     25 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
55 M 06.95     6 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
55 M 06.94     5 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
300 M 39.71     14 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
4x200 Meter Relay 01:40.74     5 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:52.98     5 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
300 M 37.75     15 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 M 06.92     7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 M 06.94     3 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
55 M 06.93     6 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
600 M 01:44.20     PR Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
100 M 11.68   4 Division 1B Championships, Westbury HS 05/16/18
100 M 11.68   Division 1B Championships, Westbury HS 05/16/18
100 M 11.80   5 Division 1B Championships, Westbury HS 05/16/18
100 M 11.93   12 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
100 M 11.98   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 24.29   14 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
200 M 23.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 05/01/18
100 M 11.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 05/01/18
100 M 11.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/24/18
100 M 11.89   3 Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational, Mt. Sinai HS 04/14/18
100 M 11.99   7 Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational, Mt. Sinai HS 04/14/18
100 M 11.50   Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, North Shore HS 04/09/18
100 M 11.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
2017 Results
Triple Jump 32 Ft 8.25 In  PR 6 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
200 M 25.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Westbury HS 05/01/17
200 M 25.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/24/17
100 M 12.58   3 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/17
Long Jump 15 Ft 6.75 In   5 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
Long Jump 16 Ft 4 In  PR League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/03/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
300 M 40.10   New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
300 M 40.10   162 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
55 M 07.27   19 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:42.30   6 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:01.42   11 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
55 M 07.27   17 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
300 M 41.08   18 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
4x200 Meter Relay 01:50.81   66 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/06/17
Triple Jump 31 Ft 9.75 In  PR 29 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
Long Jump 16 Ft 4 In  PR 26 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
Triple Jump 30 Ft 8 In   32 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
Long Jump 14 Ft 5.50 In   30 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!