Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 4,265 meets 664,056 performances
Season: Year:   
Add Westbury to your favorites
 9
Followers
Westbury HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
   Doric Capsis (Athletic Director)
 
Westbury Track & Field Photos View more
 
Team:  Boys | Girls
 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings
Boys
Meet: Groups C & D
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   11   02:53.83   Erick Turcios Bonilla
   33   03:04.09   Rodney Jerome
   51   03:10.18   Yexon Bonilla
  Event: 55 M   Race: Semi(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   30   07.43   Jordan Valcin
   35   07.55   Jeffrey Smith
   62   07.93   Jose Alvarez
   63   07.95   Isaiah Allen
   70   08.80   Alan Gonzalez
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   16   10.33   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   14   40.36   Jeffrey Smith
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   26   15' 1.50"   Andrew West
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   19   32' 6.75"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   7   9'   Michael Green
Meet: North Shore Season Opener
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   18   44.75   Andrew West
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   01:36.36   Erick Turcios Bonilla
   5   01:37.48   Rodney Jerome
   16   01:45.49   Yexon Bonilla
   18   01:46.59   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   12   03:26.84   Rony Duque
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Event 22)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   17   03:22.61   Kevin Velasquez
   21   03:35.96   Rudolph Posy
  Event: 55 M   Race: Preliminaries(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   38   08.00   Jose Alvarez
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Preliminaries(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   22   10.20   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Event 26)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   15   41.00   Xavier Allen
   31   45.15   Isaiah Allen
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Event 14)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   19   01:32.50   Jeffrey Smith
   29   01:36.22   Rudolph Posy
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Event 34)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   19   15' 3"   Xavier Allen
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   31' 3"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 42)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   15   33' 4.25"   German Chinchilla
Meet: Nassau Coaches Meet
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   75   03:23.45   Alan Gonzalez
   84   03:38.99   Kevin Velasquez
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   38   01:35.67   Rudolph Posy
   50   01:37.92   Rodney Jerome
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   24   32' 1.50"   German Chinchilla
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   127   06:19.86   Alan Gonzalez
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   25   09.89   Eduardo Ibarra-Cruz
   51   11.75   Quincy Chester
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   10   17' 11.50"   Dwayne Deposoir
   34   14' 8"   Andrew West
   37   14' 7"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Frosh \Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   19   03:08.64   Yexon Bonilla
   32   03:13.46   Yvender Armand
  Event: 55 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   49   07.36   Jordan Valcin
   64   07.44   Pierre Beauvil
   182   08.08   Amari Young
   214   08.23   Rashawn Davis
   221   08.27   Tevon Downer
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Frosh \Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   50   43.90   Andrew West
   68   45.49   Yexon Bonilla
   74   45.75   Rashawn Davis
   78   46.13   Yvender Armand
   81   46.72   Amari Young
   90   47.82   Tevon Downer
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   18   39.27   Jeffrey Smith
   64   42.57   Jordan Valcin
   114   47.36   Pierre Beauvil
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   4   40' 8.25"   Dwayne Deposoir
   40   30' 7.50"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   6   9'   Michael Green
  Event: Weight Throw   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   13   32' 4.50"   German Chinchilla
Meet: Groups C & F
  Event: 55 M   Race: Final(Event 50)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   5   06.94   Xavier Allen
  Event: 55 M   Race: Semi(Event 48)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   5   06.93   Xavier Allen
   28   07.35   Jordan Valcin
   37   07.48   David Avelar
   54   07.68   German Chinchilla
   56   07.72   Yvender Armand
   68   08.00   Pierre Beauvil
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Final(Event 44)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   13   09.60   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   28   11.00   Quincy Chester
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Event 52)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   01:30.79   Micah Ellerbe
   9   01:31.82   Erick Turcios Bonilla
   22   01:36.98   Jeffrey Smith
   35   01:39.77   Rodney Jerome
   37   01:39.82   Rudolph Posy
   45   01:41.90   Xavier Allen
   49   01:44.09   David Avelar
   51   01:46.81   Yvender Armand
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Event 59)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   40' 3"   Dwayne Deposoir
   33   30' 3.75"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 61)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   13   33' 4"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Event 63)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   8' 6"   Michael Green
Meet: Groups B & C
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Event 4)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   33   12:28.79   Amandeep Singh
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Event 8)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   45   03:07.51   Yexon Bonilla
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Event 6)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   31   41.58   David Avelar
   35   41.87   Jordan Valcin
   38   42.20   Rudolph Posy
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Event 12)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   7   5'   Michael Green
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Event 14)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   26   15'   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 15)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   17   33' 8.50"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Event 18)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   4   9'   Michael Green
Meet: North Shore HS Invitational
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Event 9)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   206   06:13.09   Alan Gonzalez
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Event 5)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   124   03:13.40   Rony Duque
   141   03:20.32   Kevin Velasquez
   152   03:30.44   Alan Gonzalez
  Event: 55 M   Race: Preliminaries(Event 19)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   33   07.07   Xavier Allen
   87   07.39   Jordan Valcin
   124   07.66   Yvender Armand
   144   08.23   Nana Addaquay
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Preliminaries(Event 21)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   51   09.70   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   70   11.09   Quincy Chester
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Event 7)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   30   38.04   Jeffrey Smith
   52   38.62   Xavier Allen
   126   40.64   Jordan Valcin
   130   40.72   Rudolph Posy
   149   41.34   Rodney Jerome
   248   45.41   Amari Young
   249   45.43   Yvender Armand
   255   46.11   Tevon Downer
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Event 3)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   76   01:37.03   Rudolph Posy
   77   01:37.12   Rodney Jerome
   161   01:56.39   Isaiah Allen
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Event 27)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   34   17' 3"   Dwayne Deposoir
   51   14' 9"   Xavier Allen
   52   12' 11.50"   Micah Ellerbe
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Event 29)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   14   38' 7.25"   Dwayne Deposoir
   34   32' 10"   Andrew West
   40   29' 5"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 31)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   59   30' 4"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Event 25)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   14   9' 6"   Michael Green
  Event: Weight Throw   Race: Final(Event 33)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   16   31' 4.25"   German Chinchilla
Meet: Groups A & C
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Event 48)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   24   05:22.80   Yexon Bonilla
   28   05:31.69   Rodney Jerome
   30   05:41.29   Amandeep Singh
   31   05:53.51   Kevin Velasquez
  Event: 55 M   Race: Final(Event 51)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   06.72   Xavier Allen
  Event: 55 M   Race: Semi(Event 50)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   06.90   Xavier Allen
   7   06.96   Micah Ellerbe
   13   07.00   Jeffrey Smith
   38   07.42   Jordan Valcin
   63   07.73   Yvender Armand
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Final(Event 45)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   17   09.56   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   29   10.87   Quincy Chester
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Event 56)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   36.96   Micah Ellerbe
   13   39.49   Jeffrey Smith
   28   41.46   Jordan Valcin
   39   42.47   Yvender Armand
   42   42.98   Xavier Allen
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Event 54)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   22   01:35.67   Rudolph Posy
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Event 60)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   40'   Dwayne Deposoir
   18   35' 10.75"   Andrew West
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 63)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   20   31' 2.75"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Event 64)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   8   9'   Michael Green
Meet: Frosh / Soph Meet
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Freshmen)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   20   03:15.19   Rony Duque
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Sophomore)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   14   03:07.52   Yexon Bonilla
  Event: 55 M   Race: Semi(Freshmen)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   13   07.64   Yvender Armand
   20   07.72   Isaiah Allen
   24   07.79   Javier Pazmanzano
   30   07.92   Amari Young
   36   08.04   Tevon Downer
  Event: 55 M   Race: Semi(Sophomore)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   45   08.54   Yexon Bonilla
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Freshmen)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   12   43.28   Tevon Downer
   15   43.59   Yvender Armand
   27   45.12   Isaiah Allen
   33   45.79   Amari Young
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Sophomore)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   18   42.51   Rodney Jerome
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Freshmen)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   4   16' 6"   Andrew West
   9   15' 8"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Freshmen)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   35' 5.50"   Andrew West
Meet: Conference 2 Championships
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Event 14)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   16   05:31.09   Yexon Bonilla
   21   05:52.73   Amandeep Singh
   22   05:57.10   Kevin Velasquez
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Event 2)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   16   11:43.32   Amandeep Singh
   18   12:17.66   Kevin Velasquez
   23   13:20.46   Alan Gonzalez
  Event: 1000 M   Race: Final(Event 6)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   11   03:06.58   Yexon Bonilla
   16   03:20.65   Rony Duque
  Event: 55 M   Race: Final(Event 4)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   06.66   Xavier Allen
   6   06.97   Jeffrey Smith
  Event: 55 M   Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   06.77   Xavier Allen
   5   06.97   Jeffrey Smith
   14   07.31   Jordan Valcin
  Event: 55 HH   Race: Final(Event 12)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   15   09.79   Eduardo Ibarra Cruz
   18   11.35   Quincy Chester
  Event: 300 M   Race: Final(Event 16)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   38.39   Jeffrey Smith
   15   40.95   Jordan Valcin
   16   41.34   Xavier Allen
  Event: 600 M   Race: Final(Event 10)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   10   01:39.18   Rudolph Posy
   12   01:39.58   Rodney Jerome
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Event 24)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   6   18' 10.75"   Dwayne Deposoir
   12   15' 8.75"   Andrew West
   15   14' 6"   Javier Pazmanzano
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Event 28)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   41' 5.50"   Dwayne Deposoir
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Event 30)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   12   33' 3.50"   German Chinchilla
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Event 32)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   10'   Michael Green
Westbury - Team Schedule
Boys Winter Track 16/17 Team Schedule (Show Girls Winter Track 16/17 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Winter Track 16/17!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info