Welcome! Sign up and register       [Log In] Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 3,828 meets 528,741 performances
Season: Year:   
Add Westbury to your favorites
 9
Followers
Westbury HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
   Doric Capsis (Athletic Director)
 
Westbury Track & Field Photos View more
 
Team:  Boys | Girls
 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.25 to determine rankings position)
Boys
Meet: League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      12.80   German Chinchilla
      13.10   Jhonny Cruz
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      27.20   Axel Torres
      27.20   Clivens Monuma
      27.30   Matthew Miles
      27.60   German Chinchilla
      28.30   Cloosterly Jean
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      58.10   Xavier Allen
      01:02.50   Clivens Monuma
      01:03.70   Cloosterly Jean
      01:04.50   Matthew Miles
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      07:08.10   Estiven Arevalo
      08:18.80   Bennie Collins
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
      57' 7"   Ritchie Marcellus
      56' 7"   Will Alexis
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   04:44.50   David Santa
      04:54.50   Vladimir Pena-Leon
      05:25.90   Terris Worrell
      05:33.20   Rudolph Posy
      05:56.40   Edward Itzin
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   11.90   Joseph Ferguson
      12.10   Joseph Leger
      12.60   Brandon Ottley
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   53.30   Micah Ellerbe
      57.10   Victor Taveras
      01:05.60   Sean Hairston
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   01:01.30   Micah Ellerbe
      01:04.90   Axel Torres
      01:08.30   Andy Mede
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      02:06.40   David Santa
      02:39.20   Terris Worrell
      02:50.80   Edward Itzin
      03:30.80   Estiven Arevalo
      03:38.60   Bennie Collins
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   3   18.30   Andy Mede
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   25.20   Joseph Ferguson
      26.30   Joseph Leger
      27.00   Sean Hairston
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      11:55.00   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   5' 8"   Brandon Ottley
   3   5' 6"   Tyreik Frazier
      4' 10"   Michael Green
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   17' 1"   Jeffrey Smith
      15' 6"   Andy Mede
      13' 8"   Ritchie Marcellus
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   38' 1.50"   Jeffrey Smith
   3   34' 3.50"   Tyreik Frazier
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   40' 2"   Jhonny Cruz
      30' 6"   Swindlee Mercy
      29' 5"   Will Alexis
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   102' 11"   Jhonny Cruz
   4   90'   German Chinchilla
      74' 4"   Swindlee Mercy
Meet: Kings relays
  Event: Steeple 3000   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   11:23.89   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Varsity)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   5' 2"   Tyreik Frazier
Meet: League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   01:02.90   Micah Ellerbe
   2   01:08.70   Axel Torres
   3   01:13.00   Andy Mede
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   04:50.90   David Santa
   4   04:58.00   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   12.50   Joseph Ferguson
      13.30   Joseph Leger
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   40' 1"   Jhonny Cruz
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   17' 3"   Jeffrey Smith
   2   16' 5"   Andy Mede
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   5' 6"   Brandon Ottley
   3   5' 2"   Tyreik Frazier
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   20.10   Andy Mede
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   02:09.90   Micah Ellerbe
   2   02:11.60   David Santa
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   24.40   Joseph Ferguson
   3   25.60   Joseph Leger
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   59.10   Jeffrey Smith
      01:04.50   Sean Hairston
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   36' 4"   Tyreik Frazier
   2   35' 11"   Jeffrey Smith
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   11:03.00   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   92' 11"   Jhonny Cruz
Meet: League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   01:01.50   Micah Ellerbe
   3   01:04.70   Axel Torres
      01:08.90   Andy Mede
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      01:09.70   Xavier Allen
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   20.10   Axel Torres
      20.80   Andy Mede
      21.10   Xavier Allen
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      05:29.50   Rudolph Posy
      05:45.20   Terris Worrell
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   02:15.10   Micah Ellerbe
   3   02:18.50   Vladimir Pena-Leon
      02:24.90   Rudolph Posy
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      02:32.70   Terris Worrell
      02:47.80   Edward Itzin
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   25.10   Joseph Ferguson
   4   26.30   Joseph Leger
      27.00   Samson Volant
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      26.80   Victor Taveras
      27.70   Sean Hairston
      27.90   Axel Torres
      29.80   Jhonny Cruz
      30.70   Cloosterly Jean
      36.40   Bennie Collins
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   11:17.90   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   1   42' 4"   Jhonny Cruz
      31' 6.50"   Swindlee Mercy
      28' 11"   Will Alexis
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   95' 8"   Jhonny Cruz
Meet: League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   51.00   Micah Ellerbe
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   58.50   Micah Ellerbe
      01:03.40   Axel Torres
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      11.50   Joseph Ferguson
      11.70   Joseph Leger
      11.90   Samson Volant
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   02:12.80   David Santa
      02:39.40   Amandeep Singh
      02:45.50   Edward Itzin
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      23.60   Joseph Ferguson
      23.90   Samson Volant
      24.60   Joseph Leger
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      18.50   Amandeep Singh
      22.10   Quincy Chester
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      11:21.80   Vladimir Pena-Leon
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      25.20   Michael Green
      26.20   Matthew Miles
      26.90   Matthew Miles
      27.80   Quincy Chester
      29.10   Rodney Jerome
Meet: Derrick Adkins Invitational
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   7   05:10.43   David Santa
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   9   51.60   Micah Ellerbe
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   5' 2"   Isaiah Bien Aise
   5   5' 2"   Brandon Ottley
   9   5'   Tyreik Frazier
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   16   16' 10.50"   Isaiah Bien Aise
   18   16' 8"   Ritchie Marcellus
  Event: Triple Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   12   35' .50"   Tyreik Frazier
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   5   39' 7.50"   Jhonny Cruz
   18   30' 2"   Swindlee Mercy
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Preliminaries(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   8   18.40   Terris Worrell
   10   22.10   Quincy Chester
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   5   01:01.19   Micah Ellerbe
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   15   80' 3"   Jhonny Cruz
   16   76' 9"   German Chinchilla
   20   64' 7"   Swindlee Mercy
Meet: Bob Pratt Smithtown Invitational
  Event: 1600 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   20   04:51.77   Brandon Ottley
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   02:00.12   Micah Ellerbe
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   33   27.57   Cloosterly Jean
   41   28.37   Rodney Jerome
   46   31.78   Edward Itzin
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   24.28   Joseph Ferguson
   9   25.19   Joseph Leger
   12   25.39   Samson Volant
   14   25.56   Ajani Stewart
   19   26.09   Xavier Allen
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   9   53.81   Jeffrey Smith
   41   01:01.79   Cloosterly Jean
   47   01:02.45   Rodney Jerome
   52   01:11.32   Edward Itzin
  Event: High Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   6   5' 6"   Brandon Ottley
   12   5' 4"   Tyreik Frazier
  Event: Long Jump   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   27   17' 8.50"   Andy Mede
  Event: 100 M   Race: Preliminaries(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   9   11.78   Joseph Ferguson
   14   11.92   Joseph Leger
   37   12.85   Xavier Allen
   53   13.43   Chico Harris
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Preliminaries(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   13   18.49   Andy Mede
   28   21.61   Axel Torres
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   59.56   Micah Ellerbe
   8   01:05.47   Axel Torres
Meet: League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
  Event: 110 HH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   17.20   Andy Mede
      19.00   Axel Torres
      22.40   Quincy Chester
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   01:01.30   Micah Ellerbe
   2   01:03.40   Axel Torres
   5   01:13.50   Ritchie Marcellus
  Event: Discus   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   4   89' 4"   German Chinchilla
      82' 6"   Jhonny Cruz
      68' 5"   Swindlee Mercy
  Event: Shot Put   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   3   38'   Jhonny Cruz
   4   32' 2"   German Chinchilla
   5   31' 8.50"   Swindlee Mercy
  Event: 400 IH   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      01:18.50   Quincy Chester
  Event: 800 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   02:01.80   Micah Ellerbe
   4   02:09.80   David Santa
      02:38.70   Edward Itzin
  Event: 100 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   2   11.50   Joseph Ferguson
   5   11.60   Ajani Stewart
      11.80   Joseph Leger
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   1   53.10   Jeffrey Smith
   4   55.40   Victor Taveras
      56.90   Samson Volant
  Event: 200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
   4   23.20   Joseph Ferguson
   5   23.90   Jeffrey Smith
      24.50   Joseph Leger
  Event: 400 M   Race: Final(Unseeded)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      55.40   Xavier Allen
      01:03.50   Rodney Jerome
      01:08.50   Edward Itzin
      01:11.90   Bennie Collins
  Event: Pole Vault   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Distance   Name
   2   8'   Michael Green
  Event: 3200 M   Race: Final(Open)     
   Pos   Time   Name
      11:08.70   Vladimir Pena-Leon
Westbury - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2016 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2016 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2016!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info