Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference 4 Championships

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, January 20, 2015    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 14/15

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.90 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
2 06.95 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett  
3 07.02 Steven Smalls 12 Hewlett  
4 07.12 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
5 07.13 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn  
6 07.19 Alex Boss 12 South Side  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.96 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
2 06.97 Steven Smalls 12 Hewlett  
3 07.00 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett  
4 07.17 Alex Boss 12 South Side  
5 07.18 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
6 07.18 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn  
7 07.22 Tyler Wukitsevits 10 South Side  
8 07.27 Kenny Martinez 11 Division Avenue  
9 07.34 Sean Reddy 11 Carey  
10 07.34 Anthony Ranieri 10 South Side  
11 07.39 Mahim Rahman 12 Roslyn  
12 07.45 Christian Riccobono 11 Plainedge  
13 07.48 Nicholas Leong 9 Roslyn  
14 07.63 Ryan Ho 12 Great Neck North  
15 07.66 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
16 07.83 louis Pais 10 Great Neck North  
17 07.90 Sang Cho 9 Great Neck North  
18 07.98 Walter Vasques 11 Division Avenue  
19 08.17 Colin Yates 10 Glen Cove  
20 08.18 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
21 08.20 Sam Foglio 10 Manhasset HS  
22 08.21 Prabhakar Pandy 11 Division Avenue  
23 08.26 Melvin Lopez 10 Glen Cove  
24 08.34 Nick Imas 9 Hewlett  
25 08.49 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
26 09.70 Paul Martino 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.80 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck North  
2 08.91 Kenneth Ciulla 9 Carey  
3 09.07 Raymond Salazar 12 Glen Cove  
4 09.46 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
5 09.47 Tom Rizzo 12 Hewlett  
6 09.51 Domenico D'Erasmo 10 Carey  
7 09.59 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
8 10.76 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
9 10.78 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue  
10 10.86 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
11 10.92 Erick Vasquez 10 Great Neck North  
12 11.41 Reiner Scherzinger 11 Hewlett  
13 11.46 Steven Lopez 9 Carey  
14 11.69 Michael Stinnett 10 Division Avenue  
15 11.84 Nelson Guevara 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.30 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
2 38.59 Alex Boss 12 South Side  
3 39.24 Kyle Cherry 11 Manhasset HS  
4 39.28 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn  
5 39.45 Joe Carabott 12 Plainedge  
6 39.91 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
7 41.25 Jack Krupa 9 South Side  
8 41.38 Sean Reddy 11 Carey  
9 41.91 Shawn Anand 10 Roslyn  
10 42.33 Kion Noori 10 Roslyn  
11 42.49 Matt Brady 11 South Side  
12 42.70 Jihoon Heo 12 Division Avenue  
13 44.19 Raymond Salazar 12 Glen Cove  
14 44.46 Ryan Heffernan 9 Plainedge  
15 44.75 louis Pais 10 Great Neck North  
16 44.85 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
17 46.20 Erick Vasquez 10 Great Neck North  
18 46.69 Sam Foglio 10 Manhasset HS  
19 46.98 Christopher Thompson 12 Division Avenue  
20 47.94 Christian Velasquez 9 Division Avenue  
21 48.55 Alizander Lizaso 11 Glen Cove  
22 51.68 Melvin Lopez 10 Glen Cove