Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,035 meets 933,408 performances
Athlete Profile
Adam Chin



School: Roslyn  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2015  JR  19:25.8 20:02.6 -
Cross Country 2014  SO  21:59.2 17:29.6 -
Cross Country 2013  FR  23:44.1 19:23.0 12:16.7

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  07.08 08.68 41.45 -
Winter Track 14/15  SO  - 09.00 41.92 17 Ft 5 In
Winter Track 13/14  FR  - 10.59 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

200 M 

400 IH 

1000 M 

Spring Track 2017  SR  16.60 26.22 01:02.60  h -
Spring Track 2015  SO  16.82 - 01:06.12 -
Spring Track 2014  FR  - - 01:07.30 18.90
2017 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
5K XC 22:55.2   105 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 22:31.7   114 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 22:33.1   31 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 19:25.8  PR 53 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 23:27.3   34 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 24:54.6   56 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
5K XC 25:02.8   150 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15
5K XC 27:23.9   154 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 20:02.6   74 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
2014 Results
5K XC 22:21.1   74 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 21:59.2   113 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 22:11.9   57 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 23:25.7   21 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 23:06.2   69 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/11/14
5K XC 23:07.1   57 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 22:27.7   46 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:29.6  PR 43 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
5K XC 24:47.1   135 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:00.3   43 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
5K XC 24:37.0   143 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14
2013 Results
5K XC 23:45.0   122 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 23:44.1   64 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/19/13
5K XC 24:15.4   115 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 23:50.9   147 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
5K XC 25:32.2   180 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:23.0   101 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13
1.5 Mi XC 12:16.7  PR 160 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/21/13

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
55 M 07.17   13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 08.68  PR 4 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 08.69   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 M 07.08  PR 7 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
55 HH 09.28   5 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
55 HH 09.41   73 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 HH 08.76   9 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
55 M 07.21   26 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:43.48   32 Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/16
55 HH 09.42   14 Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/16
55 M 07.20   20 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
55 HH 09.41   12 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
4x200 Meter Relay 01:46.91   22 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
55 HH 08.85   14 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
300 M 41.45  PR 21 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
55 HH 08.90   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
14/15 Results
55 HH 09.52   17 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/15
55 HH 09.46   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
Long Jump 17 Ft 5 In  PR 9 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
300 M 42.34   35 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
55 HH 09.46   18 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
300 M 41.92   21 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/14
55 HH 09.50   11 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/14
Long Jump 17 Ft 2.25 In   22 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/14
55 HH 09.70   13 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/14
55 HH 09.00   15 Nassau Coaches Winter Invitational, Armory 12/05/14
Long Jump 17 Ft 3 In   16 Nassau Coaches Winter Invitational, Armory 12/05/14
55 HH 09.77   6 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/14
13/14 Results
55 HH 10:00.51   6 Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/22/14
55 HH 10.59   15 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/14
55 HH 10:00.59   15 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/14
55 HH 10:00.85   21 Conferences 1, 2 & 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/13
55 HH 10:00.59   15 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/13

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
110 HH 17.14   10 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:03.25   11 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 17.29   4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:03.50   2 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
110 HH 17.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 IH 01:02.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
110 HH 16.60   15 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
110 HH 16.60  PR League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
400 IH 01:06.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
400 IH 01:05.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
110 HH 17.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
200 M 26.22  PR 18 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
110 HH 18.64   9 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
400 IH 01:07.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
110 HH 19.10   6 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
400 IH 01:03.90   7 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2015 Results
110 HH 16.82   4 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
110 HH 17.14   5 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
400 IH 01:06.20   6 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
110 HH 16.90   1 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
400 IH 01:06.12   9 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
110 HH 19.07   8 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/01/15
110 HH 17.73   12 Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/25/15
400 IH 01:10.05   19 Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/25/15
400 IH 01:09.02   16 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/11/15
110 HH 18.81   14 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/11/15
110 HH 19.40   6 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/24/15
2014 Results
1000 M 18.90  PR 5 Division IIIA Championships, Hewlett HS 05/13/14
400 IH 01:11.00   19 The Valley Stream Challenge, 03/29/14
400 IH 01:07.30   6 Massapequa Development Meet, Massapequa HS 03/22/14