Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller

Monday, November 5, 2007    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2007

Race: TR/CM     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.7 Christian Altamura 11 MacArthur  
2 17:38.2 Brandon Pastor 12 Hewlett  
3 17:46.6 Sam Jacobawitz 10 Syosset  
4 17:54.6 Stephen LaRosa 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 17:57.9 Mike Clausen 10 North Shore  
6 17:58.2 Alex Talamo 11 North Shore  
7 17:58.8 Ryan Hupfer 12 Hicksville  
8 18:00.7 Matt Wefer 10 North Shore  
9 18:01.0 Daniel Saber 12 Syosset  
10 18:08.7 Jordan Matteo 10 Syosset  
11 18:11.6 Steven Ferraro 10 Hewlett  
12 18:13.3 Ryan Lester 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 18:15.1 Glen Gerbush 12 North Shore  
14 18:21.2 Ryan Healy 10 Syosset  
15 18:25.4 Arnie Cooper 11 Great Neck South  
16 18:27.4 Neil Cohen 9 Hewlett  
17 18:30.7 Stefan Schwarz 11 Wheatley  
18 18:33.1 Max Segall 10 Syosset  
19 18:45.8 Victor Flores 11 Uniondale  
20 18:46.4 Thomas Welsh 11 Manhasset HS  
21 18:48.2 Nick Breen 12 North Shore  
22 18:50.1 Justin Shanahan 10 Clarke  
23 18:51.0 Theofani Baktidy 11 Manhasset HS  
24 18:53.6 Matt Reiger 10 Locust Valley  
25 18:54.2 Daniel Siegel 9 Great Neck South  
26 18:55.6 Davidjack Wiedmer 11 North Shore  
27 18:57.1 Kyle Essex 10 North Shore  
28 18:57.7 Dominick Brasiello 10 Glen Cove  
29 18:58.0 Kevin Kuo 9 Syosset  
30 19:00.4 Kohe Brooks-Burke 11 North Shore  
31 19:01.0 Steven Wang 11 Syosset  
32 19:01.8 Todd Levine 12 Plainview Kennedy  
33 19:02.1 Michael Ruane 10 Division Avenue  
34 19:07.7 Eddie Kaseriyan 12 Syosset  
35 19:13.5 Matt Wilkens 12 Syosset  
36 19:17.9 Eric De La Haba 11 Herricks  
37 19:20.5 Sam Jacobawitz 10 Syosset  
38 19:23.4 Raphael Perelstein 11 Glen Cove  
39 19:24.5 Aaron Lin 10 Syosset  
40 19:25.6 Jose Madrigal 9 Great Neck South  
41 19:25.8 Jesse Allen-Dicker 11 Great Neck South  
42 19:27.2 Andrew Wong 11 Manhasset HS  
43 19:28.4 Josh Cooper 11 Wheatley  
44 19:31.5 Cole Korponay 10 North Shore  
45 19:32.2 Rueben Gottlieb 12 Hewlett  
46 19:32.5 Adam Shalit 9 Wheatley  
47 19:35.1 Will Janiak 10 Syosset  
48 19:37.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 9 Hewlett  
49 19:43.4 Joe Jacobawitz 10 Syosset  
50 19:45.7 Theofani Baktidy 11 Manhasset HS  
51 19:50.8 Jason Poblodor 11 Wheatley  
52 19:52.3 John King 9 Manhasset HS  
53 19:53.1 Chad Hall 12 Uniondale  
54 19:53.6 Matthew Botta 11 Plainview Kennedy  
55 19:58.3 Kevin Jania 8 Locust Valley  
56 20:03.6 Richard Parsons 12 Manhasset HS  
57 20:03.9 Isiah Levy 9 Great Neck South  
58 20:06.4 Scott Mendlinger 10 Great Neck South  
59 20:08.6 Patrick Chambers 9 Hewlett  
60 20:08.9 Timothy Yuan 10 Hewlett  
61 20:12.1 Andrew Descovich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
62 20:12.3 Evan Auguste 10 Great Neck South  
63 20:13.1 David Wittlin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
64 20:14.7 Stephen Germana 10 Great Neck South  
65 20:17.8 Jason Ho 10 Glen Cove  
66 20:24.2 Patrick Coons 9 JFK Bellmore  
67 20:26.5 Nick Parente 9 Locust Valley  
68 20:28.5 Matt Stupak 10 Hewlett  
69 20:34.2 Ali Odeh 11 Hewlett  
70 20:39.1 Richard Eng 10 Clarke  
71 20:47.1 William Descovich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
72 20:51.1 Ankit Shah 11 Herricks  
73 20:51.5 Dylan Weinberg 10 Clarke  
74 20:52.6 Kevin Carlin 10 Wheatley  
75 20:54.8 Zachery Libresco 11 Wheatley  
76 20:55.7 Mike Miller 11 Syosset  
77 20:59.7 Jordan Krasne 12 Hewlett  
78 21:01.2 Mario Ferone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
79 21:04.0 Gian Villalta 12 Glen Cove  
80 21:04.9 Hank Hsu 12 Great Neck South  
81 21:07.2 Corey Schoenfeld 9 Great Neck South  
82 21:07.5 Jason Lee 10 Great Neck South  
83 21:11.1 Matthew Chuchul 11 Herricks  
84 21:13.8 Christian Hall 11 Uniondale  
85 21:16.3 Mike Tavolacci 11 Wheatley  
86 21:19.1 Louis Dietchweiler 9 Plainview Kennedy  
87 21:20.3 Josh Suen 11 Syosset  
88 21:25.4 Nate Cho 10 Hewlett  
89 21:25.7 Gonyzer Foster 11 Roosevelt  
90 21:27.2 John Lee 11 Hewlett  
91 21:28.6 Travis Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
92 21:32.0 Artie Winckler 10 Locust Valley  
93 21:34.0 Harrison Balisky 11 Glen Cove  
94 21:35.2 Luigi Coscarelli 10 Glen Cove  
95 21:40.5 Scott Waldman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
96 21:42.3 Jason Bastida 11 Great Neck North  
97 21:44.6 Akeem Dexter 12 Uniondale  
98 21:45.4 Ryan Berger 11 JFK Bellmore  
99 21:45.7 Charles Hillman 10 East Meadow  
100 21:46.0 Daniel Halpern 9 Wheatley  
101 21:46.2 Tom Mishra 9 Great Neck South  
102 21:49.2 Stephan Linton 10 Roosevelt  
103 21:55.3 Michael Miller 9 Manhasset HS  
104 21:56.8 Joseph Cuccaro 11 Hicksville  
105 21:58.4 Nicholas Hunt 11 Uniondale  
106 22:03.0 Jhonson Ho 12 Glen Cove  
107 22:04.0 Chris Loh 9 Hewlett  
108 22:04.5 Alex Spear 10 Locust Valley  
109 22:05.5 Robbie Rubinstein 12 Port Washington  
110 22:07.2 William Choi 10 Great Neck South  
111 22:16.5 Peter Mrakovcic 11 Great Neck South  
112 22:20.4 Adam Ramadan 10 Glen Cove  
113 22:26.4 William Donnelly 9 Wheatley  
114 22:29.8 Arnie Cooper 11 Great Neck South  
115 22:32.1 Nicholas Rivera 12 Plainview Kennedy  
116 22:32.4 Chris Frisina 9 Syosset  
117 22:38.3 Adam Nicoletti 11 Great Neck South  
118 22:39.2 Seth Kaufman 10 Clarke  
119 22:40.6 Stephen Suozzi 12 Glen Cove  
120 22:41.0 Adam Oshrain 9 Hewlett  
121 22:42.9 Soo-Keun Kim 10 Great Neck South  
122 22:44.4 Matt Trager 10 Locust Valley  
123 22:45.3 Drew Rosenberg 9 Syosset  
124 22:45.9 Christopher Stephenson 9 Uniondale  
125 22:49.0 Tom Tong 9 Great Neck South  
126 22:49.2 Andrew Tsang 10 Herricks  
127 22:56.1 Jon Falcon 10 Hewlett  
128 23:00.0 Saad Khanzada 9 Wheatley  
129 23:01.0 Vinay Kumbar 9 Hicksville  
130 23:03.6 Frank Mandracchia 10 Clarke  
131 23:03.9 Brian Eng 12 Clarke  
132 23:04.8 Anupam Sadananda 12 Clarke  
133 23:06.5 Tiago Pereira 11 Clarke  
134 23:07.1 Mike Goldstein 12 Clarke  
135 23:13.1 Matt Park 10 Great Neck South  
136 23:17.6 Robert Comegna 9 Hewlett  
137 23:19.5 Arie Fischman 11 Great Neck North  
138 23:19.9 Richard Dominguez 11 Herricks  
139 23:20.3 Matthew Bancone 9 Wheatley  
140 23:21.0 Sean Cooke 10 MacArthur  
141 23:25.1 Matthew Eajman 9 Wheatley  
142 23:29.4 Steven Lubrano 10 Plainview Kennedy  
143 23:30.2 Corey Greenwald 10 Plainview Kennedy  
144 23:50.9 Tom Szenher 11 Clarke  
145 23:52.9 Andrew Chen 9 Wheatley  
146 23:54.4 Andre Perkins 12 Uniondale  
147 23:56.3 Andy Su 9 Plainview Kennedy  
148 24:01.6 Dylan Jensen 9 Hicksville  
149 24:03.5 Steven Landis 11 Hewlett  
150 24:13.8 Justin Park 10 Great Neck South  
151 24:14.2 Peter Blanco 9 Hewlett  
152 24:14.4 Ryan Levine 9 Syosset  
153 24:15.8 Jonathan Savitt 10 Clarke  
154 24:17.4 Connor Ryall 10 Clarke  
155 24:18.0 Nicholas Delligatti 12 Hicksville  
156 24:25.0 Kevin Siragusa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
157 24:38.5 Jordan Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
158 24:39.3 Scott Grodofsky 10 Great Neck South  
159 24:39.7 Dustin Hsu 11 Great Neck South  
160 24:42.0 Mahnee Nah 12 Syosset  
161 24:52.0 Mitch Goidel 9 North Shore  
162 25:00.7 Jason Mascoe 9 Uniondale  
163 25:02.1 Daniel Wicks 9 Wheatley  
164 25:10.2 Will Tabone 10 Hewlett  
165 25:19.9 Jeremy Nagler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
166 25:42.0 Ehrlich Harrison 11 JFK Bellmore  
167 25:42.5 Nicholas Turk 10 Division Avenue  
168 25:45.8 Kenneth Lehanka 10 Clarke  
169 25:55.0 Bryan Killian 9 Locust Valley  
170 25:55.6 Tyler Hastings 11 MacArthur  
171 25:58.9 Tyler Dunne 10 MacArthur  
172 25:59.2 Tom Malinowski 10 MacArthur  
173 26:00.2 Thomas Bauer 10 MacArthur  
174 26:01.0 David Titan 10 Great Neck South  
175 26:13.2 Sam Dietchweiler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
176 26:30.3 Corey Rockower 11 Plainview Kennedy  
177 26:46.1 Chris Hong 9 Syosset  
178 27:39.3 Jamie Schneider 11 Great Neck South  
179 27:48.4 Matt Kaufman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
180 27:50.8 Spencer Shiff 10 Great Neck South  
181 28:10.9 Christopher Rivera 12 Seaford  
182 28:15.7 Max Blanco 10 Hewlett  
183 29:02.5 Robert Aybinder 9 Wheatley  
184 31:06.9 Imani Parker 11 Roosevelt  
185 31:10.0 Joshua Henry 10 Roosevelt