Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Cougar Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 11, 2015    Location: JFK-Bellmore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2015

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
2 11.00 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
3 11.10 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
4 11.20 Matthew Su 11 Jericho  
5 11.40 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North  
6 11.80 Mitchel Mensah 12 VS North  
7 12.00 Mike Gribbin 12 Lynbrook  
8 12.10 Victor Ezihie 11 Lawrence  
9 12.20 Max Tanner 12 Great Neck North  
10 12.30 Kenny Balagtas 12 Mepham  
11 12.30 Francis Porcelli 11 Seaford  
12 12.50 Chris Rosario 12 Lynbrook  
13 12.50 James Paczkowski 11 Oceanside  
14 12.70 Ryan Gomez 10 Jericho  
15 12.80 Scott Hsu 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.10 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
2 11.20 Matthew Su 11 Jericho  
3 11.40 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
4 11.50 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North  
5 11.70 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
6 12.00 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Stephan Dupont 10 Lawrence  
2 11.60 John Craine 10 Island Trees  
3 11.60 Mike Chase 10 Herricks  
4 11.60 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck North  
5 11.80 Courtney Roberts 10 Lynbrook  
6 12.20 Patrick Gao 10 Great Neck North  
7 12.20 Carl Betwinek 12 Bethpage  
8 12.30 Stephen Amberge 9 Mepham  
9 12.40 Andrew Grivas 10 New Hyde Park  
10 12.40 Dan McGuigan 10 New Hyde Park  
11 12.50 Justin Orenstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 12.60 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
13 12.90 Randall Louie 10 Herricks  
14 12.90 Peter Brala 9 Herricks  
15 12.90 Barry Zheng 9 Oceanside  
16 13.00 Brian Yang 9 Herricks  
17 13.20 George Rincon 10 Island Trees  
18 13.20 Michael Lane 9 Bethpage  
19 14.00 Rich Corbin 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.20 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside  
2 16.30 Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 16.40 Matthew Su 11 Jericho  
4 16.40 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence  
5 16.50 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck North  
6 16.60 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence  
7 16.60 Anish Mohile 11 Lynbrook  
8 17.40 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
9 17.80 Matthew Libbey 11 Lawrence  
10 18.20 Kenny Balagtas 12 Mepham  
11 18.20 Noah Serrette 11 Lawrence  
12 18.50 Nick Viola 11 Mepham  
13 19.30 Matt Amberge 11 Mepham  
14 21.50 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
15 21.80 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.70 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
2 22.40 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
3 22.70 TJ Magno 12 VS North  
4 23.20 Jonathon Alter 12 Wantagh  
5 23.30 James Irwin 12 Seaford  
6 23.60 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
7 23.80 Kasim Jafri 12 Mepham  
8 24.00 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
9 24.00 Taylor Costello 12 Wantagh  
10 24.10 Joe Badolato 12 Island Trees  
11 24.20 Uzoma Uwazurike 12 Lawrence  
12 24.30 Scott Hsu 10 Jericho  
13 25.10 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees  
14 25.30 Jeremy Dzigas 11 Wantagh  
15 25.40 Ariel Gidon 12 Great Neck North  
16 25.50 Ryan Gomez 10 Jericho  
17 25.80 Max Tanner 12 Great Neck North  
18 25.90 Billy Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
19 26.10 Wade Jaskola 11 Mepham  
20 26.80 Harley Centner 12 Great Neck North  
21 27.00 Spencer Hsu 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.30 John Craine 10 Island Trees  
2 23.60 Brandon James 9 VS North  
3 23.90 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence  
4 24.00 Mike Chase 10 Herricks  
5 24.80 Dan McGuigan 10 New Hyde Park  
6 25.60 Nicholas Minerva 9 Seaford  
7 25.60 Charlie Schueler 9 Lynbrook  
8 25.70 Stephen Amberge 9 Mepham  
9 25.90 Andrew Grivas 10 New Hyde Park  
10 25.90 Barry Zheng 9 Oceanside  
11 26.00 George Rincon 10 Island Trees  
12 26.30 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
13 26.30 Nicholas Escobar 10 Island Trees  
14 26.50 Matthew Baker 9 JFK Bellmore  
15 27.20 Nick Connors 10 Mepham  
16 27.60 Cory Seisser 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 27.80 Thomas Brincat 10 Seaford