Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Division 3B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, May 19, 2015    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2015

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North  
2 11.10 Tim Hogan 11 Glen Cove  
3 11.20 Tim Hogan 11 Glen Cove  
4 11.20 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
5 11.30 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
6 11.40 Michael Thurmond 10 Glen Cove  
7 11.50 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
8 11.50 Michael Thurmond 10 Glen Cove  
9 11.60 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
10 11.70 Sal Caccavali 10 North Shore  
11 12.00 Mitchel Mensah 12 VS North  
12 12.00 Mitchel Mensah 12 VS North  
13 12.10 Sean Beltran 12 Bethpage  
14 12.20 Ryan Van Allen 10 Glen Cove  
15 12.30 Christian Milea 12 Floral Park  
16 12.30 Justin Harvin 9 Lynbrook  
17 12.50 Michael Faranello 11 Lynbrook  
18 12.60 Jared Okunewitch 9 North Shore  
19 12.80 Vishnu Nair 10 Bethpage  
20 13.00 Michael Hyde 10 Floral Park  
21 14.20 Carl Betwinek 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.20 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
2 15.30 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence  
3 15.70 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence  
4 16.30 Shazeel Farooqi 12 VS North  
5 16.60 Anish Mohile 11 Lynbrook  
6 16.70 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
7 17.00 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
8 17.00 Michael Birofka 12 Bethpage  
9 17.20 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
10 17.50 Matthew Libbey 11 Lawrence  
11 17.80 Raymond Salazar 12 Glen Cove  
12 19.10 Elias Argueta 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.80 Deniz Soybas 12 Bethpage  
2 23.50 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North  
3 23.60 Tim Hogan 11 Glen Cove  
4 23.70 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
5 24.20 Sal Caccavali 10 North Shore  
6 24.30 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
7 24.50 Zavier Jean-Charles 12 VS North  
8 24.80 Michael Thurmond 10 Glen Cove  
9 25.00 Victor Ezihie 11 Lawrence  
10 25.10 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
11 25.20 T.J. Kress 9 Bethpage  
12 26.00 Jared Okunewitch 9 North Shore  
13 26.30 Justin Harvin 9 Lynbrook  
14 27.00 Ryan Van Allen 10 Glen Cove  
15 27.20 Noor Moffi 9 Floral Park  
16 29.70 Christian Milea 12 Floral Park