Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Class "A" County Championships

Tuesday, February 2, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.58 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 06.58 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
3 06.66 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
4 06.73 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
5 06.83 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
6 06.84 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.60 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 06.61 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
3 06.66 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
4 06.71 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
5 06.71 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
6 06.75 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow  
7 06.76 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville  
8 06.77 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
9 06.82 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
10 06.92 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside  
11 06.93 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
12 06.94 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
13 06.94 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
14 07.00 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
15 07.02 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
16 07.04 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
17 07.09 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.67 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 08.01 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale  
3 08.02 Ryan Cummings 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 08.05 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
5 08.09 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
6 08.23 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.77 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 07.94 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
3 07.99 Ryan Cummings 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 08.04 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale  
5 08.20 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
6 08.28 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
7 08.31 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
8 08.37 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
9 08.50 Kenneth Ciulla 10 Carey  
10 08.53 Kevin wu 11 Great Neck North  
11 08.54 Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
12 08.55 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
13 08.55 Jefferey Puriujananon 11 MacArthur  
14 08.57 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
15 08.73 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
16 08.94 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
17 08.96 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.33 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 36.38 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
3 36.87 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
4 36.88 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
5 36.88 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
6 36.94 Evan Garry 12 Syosset  
7 37.11 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
8 37.20 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
9 37.35 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
10 37.40 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
11 37.46 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
12 37.60 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
13 37.81 John Welsh 12 Baldwin  
14 37.84 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
15 37.85 Adam Fields 11 Carey  
16 38.16 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport  
17 38.29 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
18 38.46 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
19 38.59 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale  
20 39.48 Matthew Catalfo 12 Manhasset HS