Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Sean Wissman



School: Massapequa  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

500 M 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  06.63 22.80 36.37 - 01:10.14
Winter Track 16/17  JR  06.80 23.10 36.75 53.67 -
Winter Track 15/16  SO  06.82 23.75 37.35 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

Spring Track 2018  SR  11.10  h - 22.81 53.20
Spring Track 2017  JR  10.86 - 22.16 52.07
Spring Track 2016  SO  10.90  h - 22.40  h 53.90  h
Spring Track 2015  FR  11.50 19.10 25.20 -
2018 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
55 M 06.63  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
55 M 06.63   2 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
55 M 06.84   7 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
200 M 22.80  PR 11 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
55 M 06.94   7 Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/28/17
55 M 06.78   4 Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/28/17
300 M 36.14   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/22/17
500 M 01:10.14  PR 6 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/16/17
500 M 01:10.14   11 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/16/17
300 M 36.37  PR 2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
300 M 37.69   1 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17
16/17 Results
300 M 37.60   6 LI Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/25/17
300 M 37.08   4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
300 M 37.66   4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
55 M 06.85   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
300 M 36.75   4 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:35.25   Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
400 M 54.23   Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
400 M 54.23   44 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
300 M 37.38   34 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
300 M 36.89   25 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 37.05   3 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/17
55 M 06.89   6 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/17
55 M 06.80   2 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/17
55 M 06.80   4 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/06/17
55 M 06.91   7 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/06/17
55 M 06.84   Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
200 M 23.14   Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
200 M 23.10   5 Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
55 M 06.94   5 Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/27/16
55 M 06.92   12 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
400 M 53.67  PR 16 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
4x200 Meter Relay 01:37.00   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/10/16
300 M 38.02   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/10/16
300 M 38.02   8 Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/10/16
300 M 38.46   3 St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/16
300 M 38.97   2 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
55 M 06.94   5 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
55 M 06.98   5 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
300 M 37.37   1 Long Island Track and Field Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/27/16
55 M 06.93   20 Long Island Track and Field Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/27/16
55 M 06.90   11 North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory 02/12/16
300 M 37.73   4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/09/16
300 M 39.00   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/09/16
300 M 37.35   9 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
55 M 06.82   9 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
55 M 07.12   13 Ocean Breeze High School Invitational, Staten Island, NY 01/31/16
200 M 23.75   11 Ocean Breeze High School Invitational, Staten Island, NY 01/31/16
300 M 38.70   64 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
55 M 07.03   2 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
55 M 07.02   1 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 39.01   1 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 38.00   4 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
55 M 06.98   7 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
55 M 06.86   2 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
55 M 06.86   2 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
55 M 06.87   5 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
300 M 38.90   2 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
55 M 06.91   5 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
55 M 06.99   14 Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/30/15
55 M 06.92   3 Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/19/15
300 M 38.90   8 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/16/15
300 M 37.79   11 Jim Mitchell Invitational, New York, NY 12/12/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
200 M 22.88   2 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/16/18
200 M 22.81   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 22.81   1 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 23.04   5 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
100 M 11.58   15 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
100 M 11.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
200 M 22.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
100 M 11.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
200 M 23.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
100 M 12.02   16 New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
100 M 11.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
100 M 11.76   6 Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational, Mt. Sinai HS 04/14/18
100 M 11.63   4 Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational, Mt. Sinai HS 04/14/18
200 M 23.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
400 M 53.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
400 M 53.20   2 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
100 M 11.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
200 M 24.10   5 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
2017 Results
200 M 22.20   2 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
200 M 22.16  PR 4 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
100 M 10.96   4 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
100 M 11.24   6 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
200 M 22.60   1 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
100 M 10.86  PR 2 Division 1A Championships, Oceanside HS 05/17/17
100 M 11.08   2 Division 1A Championships, Oceanside HS 05/17/17
200 M 22.56   2 Division 1A Championships, Oceanside HS 05/17/17
400 M 52.63   5 Copiague Urban-Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/15/17
200 M 22.66   1 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
200 M 22.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/17
100 M 11.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 04/24/17
200 M 22.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 04/24/17
100 M 11.60   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/21/17
100 M 11.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
200 M 23.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
400 M 52.07  PR Suffolk Officials Meet (Boys), Mount Sinai High School 04/08/17
400 M 52.07   5 Suffolk Officials Meet (Boys), Mount Sinai High School 04/08/17
100 M 11.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
200 M 22.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
200 M 22.60   2 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
100 M 11.00   1 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
100 M 11.66   13 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 06/02/16
100 M 11.95   13 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
400 M 53.90   5 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
200 M 23.80   10 Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS 05/17/16
100 M 11.40   3 Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS 05/17/16
100 M 11.46   3 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
100 M 11.58   4 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
200 M 23.79   5 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
200 M 24.03   32 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
100 M 11.83   35 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
200 M 22.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/03/16
100 M 11.20   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
100 M 11.20   3 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
200 M 22.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS 04/19/16
100 M 10.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Herricks HS 04/05/16
100 M 10.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Herricks HS 04/05/16
100 M 11.30   4 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
100 M 11.20   4 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
100 M 11.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 03/29/16
200 M 23.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 03/29/16
200 M 23.00   1 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
100 M 11.40   3 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
2015 Results
200 M 25.20   10 Frank Maier Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/13/15
110 HH 19.30   12 Frank Maier Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/13/15
100 M 12.18   16 Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS 05/08/15
100 M 11.50   1 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
110 HH 19.10  PR 6 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15