Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

State Qualifier Meet

Tuesday, February 9, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.53 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
2 06.55 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
3 06.62 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville  
4 06.65 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
5 06.67 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
6 06.92 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.59 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 06.61 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
3 06.65 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville  
4 06.69 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
5 06.73 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
6 06.81 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
7 06.84 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
8 06.87 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
9 06.94 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
10 06.97 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside  
11 07.03 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.78 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 08.02 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale  
3 08.10 Ryan Cummings 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 08.11 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
5 08.16 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
6 08.24 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.82 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 07.90 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale  
3 08.08 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
4 08.11 Ryan Cummings 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 08.11 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
6 08.17 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
7 08.18 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
8 08.22 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
9 08.26 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
10 08.31 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
11 08.43 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
12 08.54 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.77 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
2 37.22 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
3 37.30 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
4 37.37 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
5 39.00 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.74 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
2 37.52 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
3 37.63 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
4 37.73 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
5 37.78 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
6 37.79 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
7 37.82 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
8 37.98 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
9 38.10 Connor Golden 12 Bethpage  
10 38.19 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport  
11 38.37 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
12 39.00 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur  
13 40.66 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
14 40.81 Charlie Schueler 10 Lynbrook  
15 40.96 John Craine 11 Island Trees