Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational

Saturday, May 21, 2016    Location: Hewlett HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Event 2 Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.18 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
2 11.39 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
3 11.43 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
4 11.65 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
5 11.72 Julio Rodriguez 9 Brentwood  
6 11.79 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Event 54 Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.60 Abdul Malik Abubakar 11 Brentwood  
2 11.83 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
3 11.94 Matthew Calderon 12 Carey  
4 12.07 Zion Wellington 9 Brentwood  
5 12.09 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
6 12.14 Sean Reddy 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Event 58 Varsity Non-Advancin)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.96 Derrick Pouncy 12 Elmont  
2 12.31 Markey Arnault 11 Wyandanch  
3 12.38 Ike Kanu 10 Elmont  
4 12.41 Kevin Donoghue 9 Lynbrook  
5 12.49 Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
6 12.53 Alexander Chery 11 Sewanhaka  
7 12.55 Michael Lin 9 Jericho  
8 12.59 Mike Faranello 12 Lynbrook  
9 12.59 DeAndre Johnson 12 Island Trees  
10 12.64 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
11 12.64 Omoniyi Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
12 12.67 Oscar Martinez 9 MacArthur  
13 12.95 David Perez 11 Baldwin  
14 12.95 Justin Harvin 10 Lynbrook  
15 12.96 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
16 13.01 Anthony Brusini 10 MacArthur  
17 13.06 Christian Beers 10 Division Avenue  
18 13.13 Andrew Terziario 9 Mepham  
19 13.14 Nick Guthy 10 Division Avenue  
20 13.41 Oraine Thompson 11 Wyandanch  
21 13.45 Anthony Price 9 Mineola  
22 13.46 Felix Reyes 10 Wyandanch  
23 13.52 Richard Troia 10 Mineola  
24 13.54 Scott Quinterno 12 Lynbrook  
25 13.54 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham  
26 13.55 Lance Carandang 9 Division Avenue  
27 13.70 Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
28 13.76 Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue  
29 13.87 Brandon Ellis 12 Mepham  
30 13.88 Jason Sitt 9 Lynbrook  
31 13.91 Michael Derenzo 10 Division Avenue  
32 14.00 Benjamin Berkowitz 9 Mepham  
33 14.01 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
34 14.19 Danny Shin 9 Division Avenue  
35 14.20 Gerard Fiorenza 10 MacArthur  
36 14.23 Shireef Sultan 10 Mepham  
37 14.33 Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
38 14.33 Tom Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
39 14.37 John Amatulli 12 MacArthur  
40 14.52 Kyle Carandang 10 Division Avenue  
41 14.53 Joseph Malone 9 Mepham  
42 14.61 Christian Contrares 10 Wyandanch  
43 14.65 Zachary Maldonado 9 Mepham  
44 14.77 Subhan Akntar 10 Mepham  
45 15.09 Tyler Cuneen 9 Mepham  
46 15.22 Hariss Hashmi 10 Mepham  
47 15.55 Craig Ulmschneider 9 Mepham  
48 15.81 Nicholas Savino 9 Mepham  
49 16.45 Antony Tao 9 Division Avenue  
50 16.73 Drini Nela 10 Mepham  
51 17.13 Jonah Rothafel 12 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 2 Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.21 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
2 11.35 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
3 11.43 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
4 11.67 Julio Rodriguez 9 Brentwood  
5 11.72 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
6 11.74 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
7 11.77 Sherman Sawyer 10 South Side  
8 11.77 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
9 11.85 Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
10 11.99 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
11 12.03 Bailey Mandell 10 Lynbrook  
12 12.03 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
13 12.21 Jackie Lin 10 Jericho  
14 12.25 Elijah Lespinasse 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 54 Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
2 11.78 Abdul Malik Abubakar 11 Brentwood  
3 11.88 Matthew Calderon 12 Carey  
4 11.91 Zion Wellington 9 Brentwood  
5 11.96 Sean Reddy 12 Carey  
6 12.03 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
7 12.28 Justin Davis-Gray 12 Elmont  
8 12.31 Thomas Cummings 11 MacArthur  
9 12.33 Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
10 12.46 Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
11 12.50 Luis Fernandez 11 Baldwin  
12 12.57 Nick Pili 9 Carey  
13 12.80 Choscov Jean 12 Wyandanch  
14 13.33 Joshua Guillaume-S 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.73 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
2 15.83 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
3 16.23 Kenneth Ciulla 10 Carey  
4 16.29 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
5 16.68 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
6 17.26 Derek Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
7 17.28 Nick Viola 12 Mepham  
8 18.04 William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
9 18.13 Marc Levine 12 Lynbrook  
10 18.56 Josh Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
11 18.57 Chris Carmant 12 Sewanhaka  
12 18.64 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
13 18.77 Vincent Eng 10 Jericho  
14 18.80 Rashamel Beathea 11 Sewanhaka  
15 18.82 Jayden Francis 9 Hewlett  
16 19.03 Brian Zhang 10 Jericho  
17 19.38 Keky Antoine 11 Baldwin  
18 20.31 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
19 20.33 Clifton Clifton 12 Sewanhaka  
20 20.71 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
21 20.79 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
22 21.19 Michael Cori 10 Hewlett  
23 21.71 Alex Zagas 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.80 Adam Fields 11 Carey  
2 22.85 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
3 23.05 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
4 23.10 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
5 23.41 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
6 23.67 Jefferson Fontaine 11 Wyandanch  
7 23.95 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
8 24.23 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
9 24.28 Chavez Reece 12 Hempstead  
10 24.41 Christian Flowers 11 Wyandanch  
11 24.64 Oraine Thompson 11 Wyandanch  
12 24.65 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
13 24.69 Derrick Pouncy 12 Elmont  
14 24.80 Davian Hart 11 Hempstead  
15 24.83 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
16 24.86 Thomas Testa 11 Mepham  
17 24.89 Ike Kanu 10 Elmont  
18 24.91 Elliot Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
19 24.97 George Fontaine 11 Wyandanch  
20 25.10 Roberto Maize 12 Wyandanch  
21 25.41 William Salmon 11 Baldwin  
22 25.76 Luis Fernandez 11 Baldwin  
23 26.03 Tavis Charvis 10 Elmont  
24 26.20 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
25 26.22 Jayden Francis 9 Hewlett  
26 26.36 Michael Lin 9 Jericho  
27 26.36 Alexander Chery 11 Sewanhaka  
28 27.13 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
29 27.31 Andrew Terziario 9 Mepham  
30 27.33 Justin Harvin 10 Lynbrook  
31 27.62 Austin Carter 12 Lynbrook  
32 27.65 Alex Zagas 10 Baldwin  
33 27.97 Temidara Badmus 9 Hewlett  
34 28.00 David Hymowitz 12 Jericho  
35 28.24 Jean David Ezena 9 Wyandanch  
36 28.31 Josh Rudgayzer 9 Hewlett  
37 28.35 Brandon Crofts 12 Lynbrook  
38 28.50 Felix Reyes 10 Wyandanch  
39 28.57 Jeffrey Zheng 14 Jericho  
40 28.98 Anil Bradley 10 Mepham  
41 29.22 Christian Contrares 10 Wyandanch  
42 29.31 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
43 29.71 Robert Yang 12 Jericho  
44 29.74 Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
45 29.76 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
46 29.93 Andy Chen 9 Mineola  
47 30.11 Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
48 30.35 Tyler Cuneen 9 Mepham  
49 30.42 Raphael Munir 12 Mepham  
50 31.77 Albert Fang 10 Jericho  
51 32.07 Rodney Legrand 10 Elmont  
52 32.10 Andrew Deng 11 Jericho  
53 32.79 Caleb Chien 10 Hewlett  
54 34.64 Jake Strobel 12 Jericho  
55 35.79 Justin Shao 10 Jericho  
56 40.26 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham