Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Sherman Sawyer



School: South Side  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  06.85 36.96 21 Ft 2.25 In -
Winter Track 16/17  JR  07.08 - 18 Ft 11.75 In 37 Ft 8.75 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2018  SR  10.90  h 22.60  h 20 Ft .50 In -
Spring Track 2017  JR  11.04  h 23.19 - -
Spring Track 2016  SO  11.10  h - 17 Ft 11.75 In 36 Ft 2 In
2018 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
Long Jump 18 Ft 11.75 In   7 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:38.80   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
Long Jump 20 Ft 2.25 In   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
300 M 37.76   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
300 M 37.76   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
Long Jump 20 Ft 2.50 In   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
300 M 38.09   3 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 M 07.02   8 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:39.19   Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
Long Jump 21 Ft 2.25 In  PR 1 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
300 M 37.80   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
55 M 07.12   33 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
55 M 06.94   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
Long Jump 20 Ft 6.50 In   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
55 M 07.01   6 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
300 M 37.81   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
55 M 06.85  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
300 M 36.96  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
Long Jump 19 Ft 9.75 In   2 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
55 M 06.97   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
55 M 06.94   5 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
55 M 06.96   17 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
Long Jump 19 Ft 7.75 In   8 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
Long Jump 18 Ft 6 In   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
Triple Jump 35 Ft 6.75 In   9 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
Triple Jump 36 Ft 10.75 In   10 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 07.10   7 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
Long Jump 17 Ft 11.50 In   18 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
Triple Jump 37 Ft 8.75 In  PR 14 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 M 07.08   7 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
Long Jump 18 Ft 11.75 In   3 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
55 M 07.11   23 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
200 M 23.63   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 7.75 In   7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.67   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.47   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
200 M 23.11   3 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
200 M 23.16   2 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
Long Jump 20 Ft .50 In   1 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
Long Jump 20 Ft .50 In  PR Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 11.56   3 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 11.32   2 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
200 M 22.90   1 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
100 M 11.60   1 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
100 M 11.20   1 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
200 M 23.60   14 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
200 M 22.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/23/18
200 M 22.70   Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
100 M 11.30   4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
200 M 22.70   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
200 M 22.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/26/18
100 M 10.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
100 M 11.48   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.54   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 23.19   Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 23.19   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 23.23   3 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.55   8 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
200 M 24.84   5 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
100 M 11.84   3 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
100 M 12.42   4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
200 M 23.30   2 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
100 M 11.60   3 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
100 M 11.40   3 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
100 M 11.04   Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
200 M 23.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
100 M 11.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
200 M 23.26   9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
200 M 23.26   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
100 M 11.38   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
100 M 11.63   9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
200 M 23.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
100 M 11.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
200 M 23.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/17
200 M 24.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
100 M 11.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
2016 Results
100 M 11.88   13 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
100 M 11.77   7 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
100 M 11.60   4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
100 M 11.40   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
100 M 11.30   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
100 M 11.50   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
100 M 11.40   1 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
100 M 11.10   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/18/16
100 M 11.30   3 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
100 M 11.50   4 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
Long Jump 17 Ft 11.75 In   4 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
Triple Jump 36 Ft 2 In  PR League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/12/16
Triple Jump 34 Ft 2 In   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/29/16
100 M 11.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/29/16