Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Division 2A Championships

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls Results

Tuesday, May 17, 2016    Location: Great Neck South HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
2 11.5 h Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
3 11.6 h Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
4 11.6 h Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
5 11.7 h Derrick Pouncy 12 Elmont  
6 11.8 h David Fudderman 11 Calhoun  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.1 h Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
2 16.2 h Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
3 16.8 h Andy Mede 12 Westbury  
4 17.3 h Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
5 17.9 h Axel Torres 10 Westbury  
6 18.0 h Gavin Jones 10 Mepham  
7 18.0 h Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun  
8 18.5 h Brian Kishinevsky 15 Calhoun  
9 19.5 h Christopher Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
10 19.6 h Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
11 19.7 h Nick Langel 9 Great Neck South  
12 19.8 h Alex Kuschner 11 Calhoun  
13 20.2 h Nicolas Viola 12 Mepham  
14 21.1 h Luka Miocic 11 Great Neck South  
15 21.7 h Quincy Chester 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.5 h Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
2 22.7 h Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
3 23.5 h Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
4 23.5 h Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
5 23.7 h Dave Miller 12 Long Beach  
6 24.0 h Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
7 24.3 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
8 24.5 h Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
9 24.6 h Samson Volant 11 Westbury  
10 24.6 h Thomas Testa 11 Mepham  
11 24.8 h Joseph Leger 11 Westbury  
12 24.9 h David Fudderman 11 Calhoun  
13 25.1 h Kevin Marquez 9 Long Beach  
14 25.3 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
15 25.4 h Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
16 26.2 h Amri Franklin 12 Long Beach  
17 26.3 h Aram Baghdassarian 11 Great Neck South