Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4

Monday, April 11, 2016    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
2 11.7 h Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
3 11.9 h Cole Madden 11 Locust Valley  
4 11.9 h Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
5 12.0 h Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
6 12.1 h Jordan Herbert 11 VS South  
7 12.3 h Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley  
8 12.3 h Andrew Weld 12 CSH  
9 12.3 h Joshua Tabb 9 VS North  
10 12.3 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.6 h Adejuwon Fasanya 10 VS South  
2 12.7 h Michael Hicks 9 VS South  
3 12.8 h Zefanyah McDonald 10 VS South  
4 13.1 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
5 13.4 h Tyler Talbert 8 VS North  
6 13.4 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.3 h Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
2 16.4 h Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
3 18.9 h Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
4 19.6 h Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
5 22.4 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.1 h Kevin Perdomo 11 VS North  
2 21.2 h Samuel Graciano 11 VS North  
3 23.0 h Tyler Talbert 8 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.6 h Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
2 23.8 h Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
3 24.2 h Daniel Battillo 11 CSH  
4 24.5 h Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
5 24.7 h Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
6 24.7 h Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
7 25.2 h Jordan Herbert 11 VS South  
8 25.5 h Cole Madden 11 Locust Valley  
9 25.8 h Joshua Tabb 9 VS North  
10 26.1 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
11 26.6 h Cristofer Cafaro 10 CSH  
12 29.1 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.1 h Lenz St. Vil 10 VS North  
2 26.4 h Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
3 27.9 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
4 29.1 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
5 30.9 h Alonzo Weir 10 VS North  
6 31.8 h Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley