Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

St. Anthony's Invitational

Friday, May 6, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Event 55)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.95 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 10.99 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington  
3 11.09 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
4 11.18 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony  
5 11.21 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
6 11.26 Nigel Green 11 William Floy  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 55)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 11.12 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington  
3 11.13 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
4 11.21 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
5 11.23 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony  
6 11.24 Nigel Green 11 William Floy  
7 11.24 Tysheem Griffin 11 Amityville  
8 11.25 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
9 11.30 Terrance Hinds 11 Amityville  
10 11.35 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport  
11 11.35 Ben Pernell 12 Wyandanch  
12 11.39 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale  
13 11.41 Ragilio Harriott 12 Uniondale  
14 11.41 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity  
15 11.48 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
16 11.48 Jefferson Fontaine 11 Wyandanch  
17 11.48 Ajay Ahyoung 11 Patchogue/Me  
18 11.61 Franklin Andre 11 Southampton  
19 11.63 Shameir McCullough 11 Patchogue/Me  
20 11.66 Tomi Toles 11 Chaminade  
21 11.66 Marcus Reid 12 Riverhead  
22 11.67 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
23 11.70 Wesley Beauchamp 10 Patchogue/Me  
24 11.72 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
25 11.72 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
26 11.73 Michael Rainone 12 Chaminade  
27 11.73 Marc Shelton 12 St. John The Baptist  
28 11.74 Anoune Basse 10 East Islip  
29 11.76 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
30 11.78 Nick Niemczyk 11 Miller Place  
31 11.79 Michael Krebs 10 East Islip  
32 11.80 Isaiah Johnson 11 Brentwood  
33 11.83 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
34 11.84 Chris Kreamer 10 Bellport  
35 11.88 Devin Henry 10 St. Anthony  
36 11.89 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
37 11.94 Keith Weber 11 Sachem  
38 11.96 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
39 11.98 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
40 12.00 Mark Dearoz 12 St. John The Baptist  
41 12.00 Michael Djalo 10 Elmont  
42 12.02 James Taitt 10 William Floy  
43 12.03 Anthony Watkins 10 Patchogue/Me  
44 12.08 Ryan Thompson 12 North Babylon  
45 12.11 Mathieu Ogno 11 Bayport/Blue  
46 12.13 Miles Martins 10 Miller Place  
47 12.22 Zach Bruno 11 Walt Whitman  
48 12.22 Alexis Venture 12 Brentwood  
49 12.28 Noah Charvat 11 St. John The Baptist  
50 12.28 Emmanuel Auguste 10 Walt Whitman  
51 12.33 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
52 12.36 Karell Person 9 Walt Whitman  
53 12.37 Ajani Stewart 12 Westbury  
54 12.37 Thomas Cappello 10 Sachem  
55 12.42 Matthew Rosa 12 Wyandanch  
56 12.61 Austin Amadio 11 Stony Brook  
57 12.61 Christian Legagneu 11 St. John The Baptist  
58 12.89 James Harding 10 Southampton  
59 13.01 Kevin Yanza 10 Sachem  
60 13.04 Vito Giambanco 9 Sachem  
61 13.07 Meerza Ahmed 11 North Babylon  
62 13.64 Tommy Le 9 Sachem  
63 13.66 Jordan Corwith 9 Southampton  
64 18.92 Darius Holmes 12 William Floy  
 

Race: Final(Event 52)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.35 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington  
2 15.00 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
3 15.24 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton  
4 15.26 Alijah Benymon 11 Amityville  
5 15.45 Jalen Logan 11 North Babylon  
6 16.86 Malik Stoddart 12 Wyandanch  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 52)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.50 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington  
2 15.04 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton  
3 15.05 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
4 15.49 Alijah Benymon 11 Amityville  
5 15.52 Jalen Logan 11 North Babylon  
6 15.55 Malik Stoddart 12 Wyandanch  
7 15.56 Demozin Demezin 12 Central Islip  
8 15.65 Exzayvian Crowell 12 Huntington  
9 15.82 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
10 15.87 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
11 15.87 Ikpechwu Obayi 12 Archbishop Molloy  
12 15.95 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
13 15.98 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
14 16.00 Andrew Lauriguet 11 West Islip  
15 16.20 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
16 16.36 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
17 16.41 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
18 16.43 Chineme Ononiwu Archbishop Molloy  
19 16.45 Joshua Titus 10 Archbishop Molloy  
20 16.60 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
21 16.70 Elijah Zaccheo 11 Deer Park  
22 16.82 Sebestian Pereira 10 Southampton  
23 16.92 Kenneth Ciulla 10 Carey  
24 16.94 James Marone 12 Eastport  
25 17.27 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
26 17.27 Adam Meskill 11 Walt Whitman  
27 17.35 Nicholas Viola 12 Mepham  
28 17.47 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
29 17.47 Paul Briiton 12 Bayport/Blue  
30 17.51 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washington  
31 17.53 Connor Sharpe 12 Islip  
32 17.58 Rolando Banks 9 William Floy  
33 17.72 Michael Chin 11 Manhasset HS  
34 17.78 Joe Curry 12 Deer Park  
35 17.78 Yurik McCray 10 Hauppauge  
36 17.80 Jeshurun Colon 11 Freeport  
37 17.84 Matt Monaghan 11 West Islip  
38 17.91 Jason Russo 12 MacArthur  
39 18.39 Kenny Ortega 11 Islip  
40 18.50 Jose Morel 12 Sachem North  
41 18.72 Peter McKenzie 12 Copiague  
42 18.90 Tim Zeblisky 12 Northport  
43 18.94 Kyle Hobson 11 Amityville  
44 19.03 John Eichner 11 Walt Whitman  
45 19.05 John Bachek 12 Bayport/Blue  
46 20.83 Axel Torres 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.60 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
2 17.35 Nicolas Viola 12 Mepham  
3 17.80 Jeshurun Colon 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Event 15 Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.45 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
2 23.48 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
3 23.76 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
4 23.77 Devon Guerrier-Hey 11 St. Anthony  
5 23.81 Ishmael Wade 11 Central Islip  
6 23.82 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
7 23.94 Zachary Haye 11 Central Islip  
8 24.04 Andy Gutierrez 12 Copiague  
9 24.07 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
10 24.19 Chris Palmer 12 Sachem North  
11 24.34 Christian Flowers 11 Wyandanch  
12 24.39 Anthony Aromolo 11 John Glenn  
13 24.45 Maxwell Smith 11 Kellenberg  
14 24.49 Devin Henry 10 St. Anthony  
15 24.50 Tim Farrell 12 Sachem  
16 24.56 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
17 24.57 Aaron Sanabria 11 Christ the King  
18 24.77 Cameron Dupera 9 St. Anthony  
19 24.77 Brian D'Angio Ward Melville  
20 24.85 Carlos Martinez 12 Central Islip  
21 24.91 Robert Pearo 10 Sachem  
22 24.92 Bryan Czarnecki 12 Sachem North  
23 24.94 Mark Hilario 12 Archbishop Molloy  
24 24.94 Thomas Cappello 10 Sachem  
25 24.96 Brandon Campbell 11 Chaminade  
26 25.02 Harris Mohsin 12 Archbishop Molloy  
27 25.10 Tim Hsu 10 Ward Melville  
28 25.11 Micky Peters 10 Jericho  
29 25.11 George Fontaine 11 Wyandanch  
30 25.16 James Jurgens Archbishop Molloy  
31 25.17 Nasir Younglbood 7 Huntington  
32 25.19 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
33 25.19 Justin Hidalgo 9 Archbishop Molloy  
34 25.24 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
35 25.25 Roberto Maize 12 Wyandanch  
36 25.25 Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
37 25.26 Ryan Ferguson 10 Northport  
38 25.27 Austin Amadio 11 Stony Brook  
39 25.28 Arkim Pierre 10 Huntington  
40 25.32 T.J. Hart 9 Bethpage  
41 25.34 Chris Bricourt Archbishop Molloy  
42 25.36 T.J. Kress 10 Bethpage  
43 25.40 Mphokuhle Mathwasa 10 St. Anthony  
44 25.43 Kieron Bryan 9 North Babylon  
45 25.47 Bryant Lewis 11 St. Anthony  
46 25.48 Jake Messling 12 Massapequa  
47 25.49 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
48 25.53 Ryan Dempsey 11 Kellenberg  
49 25.59 Michael Stranieri 12 John Glenn  
50 25.62 Sharyar Butt 12 Sachem  
51 25.63 Fruendly Alexis 11 Brentwood  
52 25.66 Lucas Musella 11 Kellenberg  
53 25.66 Ismael Constant 12 Brentwood  
54 25.67 Markey Arnault 11 Wyandanch  
55 25.67 James Hayhow 11 St. John The Baptist  
56 25.71 Thomas Folan 11 St. John The Baptist  
57 25.72 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony  
58 25.78 Kyle Angus 9 St. Anthony  
59 26.00 Michael Lin 9 Jericho  
60 26.03 Matteo Bracco 11 Bayport/Blue  
61 26.05 Jack Karmen 11 Walt Whitman  
62 26.13 Jeremy Johnson 12 Ward Melville  
63 26.14 Arthur Konopka 11 North Babylon  
64 26.15 Justin Parbhoo 11 Christ the King  
65 26.16 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
66 26.25 Mordecai Burt 12 Copiague  
67 26.26 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
68 26.27 Anthony Brusini 10 MacArthur  
69 26.29 Fitzgerald Pusey 9 North Babylon  
70 26.35 John Paynter 12 Sachem North  
71 26.35 Kevin Farrell 10 Sachem  
72 26.35 Marcus Castillo 9 Southampton  
73 26.41 Oscar Martinez 9 MacArthur  
74 26.43 Julian Tan 9 St. Anthony  
75 26.43 Kevin Yanza 10 Sachem  
76 26.49 Anthony Mapuyan Archbishop Molloy  
77 26.63 Ruben Contreras 10 John Glenn  
78 26.77 Jeremy Anderson 11 Brentwood  
79 26.79 Michael Derrenbach 11 Sachem North  
80 26.87 Liam Spielmann 12 Chaminade  
81 26.99 Joy Ahmed 12 Clarke  
82 27.02 Nick Mattina 11 Sachem North  
83 27.04 Laif Almberg 11 St. John The Baptist  
84 27.25 Steve Palacios 11 Archbishop Molloy  
85 27.25 Jay-Quan Wilson Christ the King  
86 27.29 Vito Giambanco 9 Sachem  
87 27.32 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
88 27.32 Jacob Pueschel 9 St. Anthony  
89 27.33 Dominick Rich 11 St. John The Baptist  
90 27.35 Sean Madden 11 St. John The Baptist  
91 27.48 Carlton Nicholson Christ the King  
92 27.62 Brandon McNally 10 Clarke  
93 27.64 John DeFrancisco 9 St. Anthony  
94 27.69 Terence Lin 9 St. Anthony  
95 27.70 Matthew Paladino 9 St. Anthony  
96 28.50 Antonio Zgombic 9 Archbishop Molloy  
97 28.67 James Kearney 9 Southampton  
98 28.98 Chris Barbera 9 Archbishop Molloy  
99 29.05 Lucas Moreno 10 Sachem  
 

Race: Final(Event 67)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.63 Nigel Green 11 William Floy  
2 22.64 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport  
3 22.81 Livingstone Harrio 11 Central Islip  
4 22.84 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
5 22.88 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
6 22.95 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony  
7 23.01 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
8 23.06 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
9 23.09 Michael Krebs 10 East Islip  
10 23.15 Abdul Malik Abubak 11 Brentwood  
11 23.23 Ben Pernell 12 Wyandanch  
12 23.25 Joseph Reich 11 Chaminade  
13 23.31 Terrance Hinds 11 Amityville  
14 23.36 Ajay Ahyoung 11 Patchogue/Me  
15 23.41 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
16 23.45 Stephen Mercado 11 St. John The Baptist  
17 23.47 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
18 23.52 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
19 23.53 Franklin Andre 11 Southampton  
20 23.54 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
21 23.59 Chance Lee Yap 11 Patchogue/Me  
22 23.60 Samuel Riggsbee 12 Amityville  
23 23.63 Shameir McCullough 11 Patchogue/Me  
24 23.64 Wesley Beauchamp 10 Patchogue/Me  
25 23.71 Marcus Reid 12 Riverhead  
26 23.77 Jalen Logan 11 North Babylon  
27 23.86 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
28 23.87 Kalvin O'Neal 11 Amityville  
29 23.95 Anthony Watkins 10 Patchogue/Me  
30 24.03 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
31 24.03 Tochukwu Okonkwo 11 Chaminade  
32 24.04 Jefferson Fontaine 11 Wyandanch  
33 24.05 Isaiah Youngblood 12 North Babylon  
34 24.09 Collins Joey 10 Patchogue/Me  
35 24.15 Anoune Basse 10 East Islip  
36 24.19 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
37 24.28 Brian Shevlin 11 Chaminade  
38 24.37 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
39 24.37 Ryan Thompson 12 North Babylon  
40 24.74 Joseph Leger 11 Westbury  
41 25.21 Samson Volant 11 Westbury  
42 25.36 Michael Johnson 11 St. John The Baptist  
43 25.49 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
44 25.51 Ajani Stewart 12 Westbury  
45 25.60 Nicholas DeRosa 11 St. Anthony  
46 25.73 James Harding 10 Southampton  
47 25.99 Marcus Castillo 9 Southampton  
48 27.09 Brian Solano 8 Southampton  
49 27.79 Jordan Corwith 9 Southampton  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.45 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
2 23.82 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
3 24.07 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
4 24.56 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
5 25.49 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.88 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
2 23.01 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham