Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Hispanic Games

Friday, January 6, 2017    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
2 06.83 Malkelm Morrison 11 Iona Prep  
3 07.20 Alessandro Sambone 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Savian Barrett 9 Our Lady of Mercy  
2 06.97 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
3 07.13 Justin Mc. Duffie 9 Nazareth  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.85 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
2 06.86 Andre Morgan 10 Nazareth  
3 06.92 Mekhi Smith 10 Our Lady of Mercy  
4 06.97 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.65 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale  
2 07.27 Anthony James 12 Bay Shore  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Savian Barrett 9 Our Lady of Mercy  
2 07.04 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
3 07.15 Justin Mc. Duffie 9 Nazareth  
4 07.18 Tahliq Battle 9 Christ the King  
5 07.33 William Ledzema Port Jeffers  
6 07.36 Tirek Murphy 9 Christ the King  
7 07.41 Sanjay Hanson 9 Uniondale  
8 07.49 Narian Yearwood 9 St. Francis Prep  
9 07.58 Kevin Franceschni 9 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Malkelm Morrison 11 Iona Prep  
2 06.91 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
3 07.08 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11 Uniondale  
4 07.12 Ryan Diaz 11 Iona Prep  
5 07.20 Alessandro Sambone 12 Massapequa  
6 07.21 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale  
7 07.27 Keivon Williamson 12 Christ the King  
8 07.29 Elijah Simpson 12 Iona Prep  
9 07.33 Mario Gomez 11 Uniondale  
10 07.35 Ethan Arias 11 Our Lady of Mercy  
11 07.54 Liam McSweeney 11 Port Jeffers  
12 07.60 Justin Parbhoo 12 Christ the King  
13 07.96 Luis Cruz 11 Christ the King  
14 08.39 Gisani Noel 11 Christ the King  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Mekhi Smith 10 Our Lady of Mercy  
2 06.84 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
3 06.87 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
4 06.89 Andre Morgan 10 Nazareth  
5 07.09 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale  
6 07.19 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
7 07.31 Ryan Braithwait 10 Nazareth  
8 07.31 Sydney Moshette 10 Iona Prep  
9 07.36 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
10 07.57 Joshua Parris 10 Bay Shore  
11 08.17 Ancil Clayton 10 Mt. St. Michael  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.68 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale  
2 06.74 Anthony James 12 Bay Shore  
3 06.80 Destyn Harding 12 Mt. St. Michael  
4 06.81 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
5 06.90 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
6 06.95 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
7 07.00 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place  
8 07.01 Jevon Andrews 11 Hempstead  
9 07.06 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
10 07.06 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont  
11 07.07 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
12 07.07 Christian Fils-aime 12 North Babylon  
13 07.09 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
14 07.14 Miles Martins 11 Miller Place  
15 07.14 Shawn Wright 12 Harborfields  
16 07.19 JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
17 07.19 Bretton Rigsbee 12 Mt. St. Michael  
18 07.22 James LaFontaine 9 Miller Place  
19 07.25 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont  
20 07.27 Jose Rodriguez 11 Christ the King  
21 07.36 Michael Dilegge 12 Bay Shore  
22 07.39 Matt Milano 11 Miller Place  
23 07.48 Brandon Didier 10 North Babylon  
24 07.63 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead  
25 07.71 Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
26 07.74 Angelo Ranieri 12 Christ the King  
27 07.77 Jamal Boyce 12 North Babylon  
28 07.81 Maxwell Schwartz 11 Port Washington  
29 07.88 Jhon Zhirzhan 12 Port Washington  
30 08.03 Jung Chung 12 Port Washington  
31 08.05 Jayden Ortiz 9 North Babylon  
32 08.14 Brandon Mayers 9 Port Washington  
33 08.47 Michael Giambruno 11 North Babylon  
34 08.48 Alexander Vasquez 11 Port Washington  
35 08.54 Michael Shu 9 Port Washington  
36 08.72 Jack Lawrence 9 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.11 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.03 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 08.07 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
3 08.46 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
4 08.59 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale  
5 08.81 Raynold Jean-Pierre 11 Uniondale  
6 08.81 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale  
7 08.88 Ryan Parker 11 North Babylon  
8 09.13 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
9 09.71 Zaire Brooks 11 Bay Shore  
10 09.73 Tim Roberts 11 Bay Shore  
11 09.89 Kendall Glynn 12 Uniondale  
12 09.96 Austin Lee 11 Port Washington  
13 10.04 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
14 10.13 Gerado Garcia 10 Bay Shore  
15 10.21 Andrew Felix 11 Christ the King  
16 10.53 Rene Amoga-Aggla 10 North Babylon  
17 10.61 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
18 10.72 Lorenzo Aris 11 Bay Shore  
19 13.92 Jahlani Sundar 10 Christ the King  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.23 Darnell Pratt 12 Our Lady of Mercy  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.29 Darnell Pratt 12 Our Lady of Mercy  
2 22.68 Elijah Jones 10 Cardinal Hayes  
3 22.83 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont  
4 23.05 Nelson Santana 12 Cardinal Hayes  
5 23.08 Eric Vassell 12 Mt. St. Michael  
6 23.28 Terrell Jones 12 Christ the King  
7 23.40 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
8 23.43 Frankie Polo 12 Cardinal Hayes  
9 23.53 Ethan Arias 11 Our Lady of Mercy  
10 23.71 Savian Barrett 9 Our Lady of Mercy  
11 23.74 Aaron Sanabria 12 Christ the King  
12 23.82 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
13 23.94 Emmanuel Oliver 11 Cardinal Hayes  
14 23.95 Jahlahnee Watkins 10 Cardinal Hayes  
15 24.08 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead  
16 24.60 Mekhi Smith 10 Our Lady of Mercy  
17 25.01 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
18 25.10 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
19 25.36 Korey Armstong 11 Nazareth  
20 25.98 Optaciano Polo 12 Cardinal Hayes  
21 26.73 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
22 27.83 Micheal Gray Nazareth  
23 27.85 Edwin Torres 9 Hempstead