Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Cougar Invitational

Original result sheets: Meet Results

Saturday, April 22, 2017    Location: JFK-Bellmore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.30 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 James Lin 10 Jericho  
2 11.60 Alex Deputy 9 Lynbrook  
3 12.10 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
4 12.80 Sam Mitchell 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.5 h Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 10.9 h Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.2 h Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 11.3 h Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
5 11.5 h Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Prelims(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 James Lin 10 Jericho  
2 11.50 Alex Deputy 9 Lynbrook  
3 11.90 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
4 12.10 Sam Mitchell 9 Roosevelt  
5 12.30 Nick Pili 10 Carey  
6 12.40 Keve Melendez 10 Baldwin  
7 12.40 Dan Martinez 10 Lynbrook  
8 12.40 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
9 12.50 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
10 12.80 Vis Haripal 9 Carey  
11 13.20 Nick Perez 10 Carey  
12 13.20 jafet gomez 10 Roosevelt  
13 13.30 Peter Pagan 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Prelims(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.30 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 10.90 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.00 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
4 11.10 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
5 11.10 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
6 11.30 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
7 11.50 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
8 11.50 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
9 11.60 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 11.70 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
11 11.70 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
12 11.90 Steven Lopez 11 Carey  
13 12.10 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
14 12.49 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
15 15.20 Justin Heiss 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.2 h Michael Smith 12 Mepham  
2 12.2 h Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
3 12.4 h Christopher Genirs 11 Mepham  
4 12.8 h Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
5 12.8 h Ryan Hegi 9 Mepham  
6 12.9 h Andrew Terziario 10 Mepham  
7 13.1 h Golan Franco 9 Mepham  
8 13.6 h Oliver Fernandez 9 Mepham  
9 13.9 h Michael Rutkowski 9 Mepham  
10 14.8 h Thomas Ciorra 9 Mepham  
11 14.8 h Joseph McGovern 9 Mepham  
12 15.4 h Brian Larossa 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.0 h Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
2 15.2 h Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
3 15.3 h Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
4 16.90 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
5 17.30 Brian Zhang 11 Jericho  
6 18.3 h Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey  
7 18.4 h luke Esformas 12 Long Beach  
8 18.6 h Asa Easter 12 Long Beach  
9 18.70 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
10 18.90 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
11 19.00 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
12 19.40 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
13 19.50 Matthew Sheen 11 Jericho  
14 19.60 Dante Marzini 9 Seaford  
15 19.90 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh  
16 20.50 Luke Sulli 9 Seaford  
17 20.60 Anthony D''Erasmo 10 Carey  
18 20.60 Dante Valentini 10 Carey  
19 21.00 Michael Steele 11 Wantagh  
20 21.30 Kevin Leimgruber 10 Carey  
21 21.40 Nick Corona 10 Carey  
22 21.50 CJ Sollitto 9 Lynbrook  
23 21.90 Vincent Valentini 10 Carey  
24 22.60 Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.50 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
2 22.80 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
3 23.10 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 23.20 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
5 23.40 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
6 23.50 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 23.60 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
8 23.80 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
9 23.90 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
10 24.00 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
11 24.10 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
12 24.20 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
13 24.30 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
14 24.30 Thomas Testa 12 Mepham  
15 24.90 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach  
16 24.90 Richard Lilly 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.1 h Max Klein 11 Mepham  
2 24.6 h Stephen Amberge 11 Mepham  
3 25.0 h Michael Smith 12 Mepham  
4 26.8 h Ryan Hegi 9 Mepham  
5 27.1 h Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
6 27.5 h Andrew Mott 12 Island Trees  
7 27.8 h Kevin Chen 10 Island Trees  
8 28.5 h Golan Franco 9 Mepham  
9 29.30 William Sasson 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 29.9 h Oliver Fernandez 9 Mepham  
11 31.4 h Thomas Ciorra 9 Mepham  
12 32.0 h Michael Rutkowski 9 Mepham  
13 34.0 h Brian Larossa 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.10 James Lin 10 Jericho  
2 24.00 Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
3 24.40 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
4 25.00 Ziyad Gawish 10 Mepham  
5 25.00 Nick Pili 10 Carey  
6 25.30 Keve Melendez 10 Baldwin  
7 25.40 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
8 25.50 Eric Schwab 9 JFK Bellmore  
9 25.60 Jeffrey Zhang 10 Jericho  
10 25.60 Wesley Pergament 9 Jericho  
11 26.10 Matt Ryan 10 Seaford  
12 26.10 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 26.10 Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
14 26.50 Rick Wang 9 Jericho  
15 26.80 Andrew Terziario 10 Mepham  
16 26.80 Jack Fontanetta 9 Mepham  
17 26.90 Peter Martorana 10 Mepham  
18 27.20 Brandon Kolb 10 Mepham