Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
James Lin



School: Jericho  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  06.86 - 37.54 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.03 24.68 40.66 15 Ft 10 In
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.04 - 38.95 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  08.45 25.74 42.54 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  11.00  h 23.82 - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  11.70  h 23.60  h 01:35.16 -
Spring Track 2017  SO  11.40 23.10 - 10:50.53
Spring Track 2016  FR  11.80  h 24.76 01:06.40  h -
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
100 M 11.93     14 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.71     16 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.89     7 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 24.05     4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 23.84     14 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
100 M 12.03     32 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
100 M 11.50   h   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.40   h   2 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/16/19
100 M 11.90   h   1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
200 M 23.90   h   1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
200 M 23.82     12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.50     13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 25.40   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
100 M 12.00   h   3 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
200 M 23.80   h   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19
100 M 11.00   h   1 League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 38.30   13 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 M 06.86  PR 7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 37.54  PR 1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
55 M 06.93   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
55 M 06.92   5 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
55 M 07.02   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
300 M 38.10   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
55 M 07.02   7 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
55 M 07.04   32 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
55 M 07.13   10 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:36.90   Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
300 M 37.62   13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 M 07.13   29 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 39.35   4 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
55 M 07.19   13 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
55 M 07.04   13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:38.96   New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
55 M 07.13   New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
55 M 07.13   83 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
55 M 07.10   10 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 41.89   37 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 M 07.16   7 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
200 M 24.68  PR 124 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
55 M 07.21   110 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
55 M 07.10   10 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
300 M 41.89   37 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
55 M 07.03   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
Long Jump 15 Ft 10 In  PR Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
55 M 07.03   7 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:42.63   9 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
55 M 07.17   7 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
300 M 40.66   6 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
55 M 07.17   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
55 M 07.17   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
16/17 Results
55 M 07.10   12 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
300 M 39.96   11 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 M 07.06   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
55 M 07.08   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
300 M 38.95   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
55 M 07.04   4 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 M 07.13   7 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 39.39   3 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
55 M 07.13   11 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
300 M 40.50   18 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
300 M 41.02   22 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
55 M 07.17   15 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
55 M 07.31   9 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
300 M 41.24   28 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
55 M 07.35   26 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
300 M 42.54   14 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
200 M 25.74   189 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
300 M 45.91   54 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
55 M 08.45   147 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
100 M 11.93   14 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.71   16 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.89   7 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 24.05   4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 23.84   14 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
100 M 12.03   32 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
100 M 11.50   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.40   2 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/16/19
200 M 23.90   1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
100 M 11.90   1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
200 M 23.82   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
100 M 11.50   13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 25.40   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
100 M 12.00   3 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
200 M 23.80   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19
100 M 11.00   1 League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19
2018 Results
200 M 24.55   8 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 12.17   12 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 12.25   18 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 24.28   8 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 01:35.16   75 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 24.42   23 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
100 M 12.01   37 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
100 M 11.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/30/18
200 M 24.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/30/18
200 M 23.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/23/18
100 M 11.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/23/18
200 M 23.90   9 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
100 M 11.80   9 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
100 M 12.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
200 M 24.60   4 League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/27/18
100 M 12.00   3 League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/27/18
100 M 12.00   3 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
100 M 11.73   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.76   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 23.45   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 23.91   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.85   15 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
200 M 23.75   4 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
200 M 23.61   3 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
100 M 11.74   2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
100 M 11.70   2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
200 M 24.06   23 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
200 M 23.00   3 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/17
100 M 11.20   1 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/17
200 M 23.00   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/01/17
100 M 11.20   1 League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/01/17
200 M 23.10  PR 1 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
100 M 11.40   1 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
100 M 11.50   1 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
100 M 12.00   4 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
200 M 24.20   3 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
Steeple 2000 10:50.53  PR 42 Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School 04/12/17
100 M 12.56   14 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
200 M 24.23   7 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
100 M 11.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/04/17
100 M 11.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
100 M 11.80   Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
100 M 11.90   6 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
200 M 24.76   9 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
200 M 24.80   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/19/16
100 M 11.80   8 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
100 M 13.70   4 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
100 M 12.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
400 M 01:06.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Westbury HS 04/04/16
200 M 27.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Westbury HS 04/04/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/28/16