Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Herricks Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Friday, May 12, 2017    Location: Herricks HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.30 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
2 12.30 Joshua Mundy 9 Mineola  
3 12.40 Jacob Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
4 12.60 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
5 12.70 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
6 12.80 Kenneth Hahn 10 Great Neck South  
7 12.90 Alan Abraham 9 Herricks  
8 13.00 Michael Pellegrino 10 Herricks  
9 13.00 Brandon Cintron 9 Herricks  
10 13.10 Ryan Lum 10 Great Neck South  
11 13.20 Kevin Zhang 9 Great Neck South  
12 13.40 Rajbir Singh 9 Herricks  
13 13.60 Andy Chen 10 Mineola  
14 13.70 Christopher Saji 9 New Hyde Park  
15 13.80 Jason Vincent 10 VS South  
16 13.90 Harsh Agrual 9 Herricks  
17 14.30 Bhav Patel 9 Herricks  
18 14.30 Sanchiv Suresh 9 Herricks  
19 14.40 Rishi heggawadi 9 Herricks  
20 14.70 Arshdeep Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
21 14.90 Michael Langella 9 Mineola  
22 15.20 Aditya Jindal 10 New Hyde Park  
23 15.30 Shaun Charles 9 New Hyde Park  
24 15.80 Sebastian Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
2 11.30 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
3 11.50 Kiran Persaud 11 New Hyde Park  
4 12.00 Jesse Wang 9 Herricks  
5 12.20 Chinemerem Obichere 12 VS South  
6 12.20 Warner Tsang 12 Great Neck South  
7 12.30 Ross Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 12.30 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
9 12.40 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola  
10 12.60 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
11 12.60 Jeff Yu 12 Great Neck South  
12 12.70 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
13 12.80 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
14 12.80 Matthew Eliasi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 12.90 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 13.00 Benjamin Weintraub 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 13.00 Branden Hawkins 12 VS South  
18 13.10 Noah Fox 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 13.30 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
20 13.50 Sam Abraham 11 New Hyde Park  
21 13.50 Abishek Johnson 12 New Hyde Park  
22 13.70 Shebin Tharakan 11 Herricks  
23 13.80 Rohan John 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 13.80 Nezar Vidad 11 New Hyde Park  
25 13.80 Parul Rai 11 Plainview Kennedy  
26 13.90 Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
27 14.10 Herbert Hagemann 11 Herricks  
28 14.30 Jithin John 12 New Hyde Park  
29 14.30 Jonathan Chean 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 14.40 Matthew Garces 12 VS South  
31 14.50 Kyle Schultz 12 Herricks  
32 14.80 John Bosch 11 New Hyde Park  
33 14.90 Balkar Singh 10 Mineola  
34 15.40 Andrew Sandoval 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.40 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
2 18.30 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck South  
3 19.80 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
4 20.10 Gabe Magidson 9 Great Neck South  
5 21.00 Ethan Wang 10 Great Neck South  
6 23.10 Connor Savino 9 Plainview Kennedy  
7 25.40 Riley Gillman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.10 Randal Louie 12 Herricks  
2 17.60 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
3 18.00 Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
4 18.40 Connor Eng 12 Herricks  
5 20.10 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
6 20.20 Stephen Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
7 20.30 keegan yap 11 Herricks  
8 23.10 Anthony Chen 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.00 Keyshawn Newman 10 VS South  
2 24.60 Corey Powell 10 VS South  
3 24.70 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
4 24.90 Jacob Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
5 25.30 Joshua Mundy 9 Mineola  
6 25.80 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
7 26.40 Timothy Na 10 New Hyde Park  
8 26.50 Christopher Saji 9 New Hyde Park  
9 26.60 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola  
10 26.60 Jason Vincent 10 VS South  
11 27.20 Bhav Patel 9 Herricks  
12 27.30 Alan Abraham 9 Herricks  
13 27.30 Rajbir Singh 9 Herricks  
14 27.40 Joe Romano 11 Herricks  
15 28.20 Marco Coluccio 10 Great Neck South  
16 28.30 Kenneth Hsieh 10 Great Neck South  
17 28.40 Drew Ortenberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 28.40 Pablo Rivera 10 VS South  
19 28.40 John Baek 9 Herricks  
20 28.50 German Chirinos 9 Great Neck South  
21 28.50 Josh Wan 9 Great Neck South  
22 28.70 Nicolas Quinones 10 VS South  
23 28.80 Harsh Agrual 9 Herricks  
24 28.90 David Kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 29.20 Steven Davila 10 Mineola  
26 29.40 Bradly Varughese 9 New Hyde Park  
27 29.50 Evan Chen 9 Great Neck South  
28 29.50 Fritz Jean 9 VS South  
29 30.10 Suraq Unnikrishnan 9 New Hyde Park  
30 30.10 Andrew Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
31 30.30 Hamlet Rosario 9 VS South  
32 30.40 Jeremy John 9 New Hyde Park  
33 30.40 Arshdeep Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
34 31.00 Josh Leventhal 10 Great Neck South  
35 31.20 Justin Cange 9 VS South  
36 31.60 Sebastian Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
37 31.80 Erin Patrick 10 New Hyde Park  
38 32.10 Cameron Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
39 32.10 Michael Langella 9 Mineola  
40 32.50 Jonah Samuel 9 Herricks  
41 32.90 Ethan Sargeant 9 Mineola  
42 34.10 Shaun Charles 9 New Hyde Park  
43 34.90 Tobin James 10 New Hyde Park  
44 36.30 Scott Barsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
45 37.70 Jacob Chacko 9 New Hyde Park  
46 38.80 Eric Parmar 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.70 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
2 25.30 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 25.50 Chinemerem Obichere 12 VS South  
4 25.60 Jesse Wang 9 Herricks  
5 25.70 Noah Fox 11 Plainview Kennedy  
6 25.80 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
7 26.00 Warner Tsang 12 Great Neck South  
8 26.50 Ross Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
9 26.60 Jeff Yu 12 Great Neck South  
10 27.00 keegan yap 11 Herricks  
11 27.10 Benjamin Weintraub 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 27.30 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
13 27.30 Nezar Vidad 11 New Hyde Park  
14 28.20 Rohan John 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 28.20 Shebin Tharakan 11 Herricks  
16 28.70 Branden Hawkins 12 VS South  
17 28.90 Herbert Hagemann 11 Herricks  
18 29.40 Matthew Garces 12 VS South  
19 29.60 Jonathan Chean 11 Plainview Kennedy  
20 31.40 Logan Ramhap 11 Plainview Kennedy