Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class AAA Championships

Thursday, May 25, 2017    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.69 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 10.94 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
3 10.95 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
4 10.96 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
5 11.02 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
6 11.17 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.12 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
2 11.12 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
3 11.15 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
4 11.18 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
5 11.19 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
6 11.24 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
7 11.37 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
8 11.44 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
9 11.54 Jonathan DiSiena 11 Syosset  
10 11.71 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
11 11.81 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
12 11.89 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
13 11.93 Joseph Leger 12 Westbury  
14 12.01 Jonathan Gamarra 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.95 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.89 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.59 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.63 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
3 14.68 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
4 14.73 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.59 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.63 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
3 14.68 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
4 14.73 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
5 15.86 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.59 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.75 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
3 14.80 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
4 14.81 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale  
5 14.86 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
6 14.88 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
7 15.00 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
8 15.13 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
9 15.23 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
10 15.34 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale  
11 15.44 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
12 15.54 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
13 15.63 Tyler Edmeade 11 Uniondale  
14 15.97 chris putnam 12 Massapequa  
15 16.37 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
16 16.67 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.80 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
2 15.13 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
3 15.23 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.16 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.63 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale  
2 22.20 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
3 22.28 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
4 22.44 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
5 22.51 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.71 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 21.74 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale  
3 22.05 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
4 22.16 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
5 22.47 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
6 22.58 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
7 22.61 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
8 22.77 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
9 22.78 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
10 22.95 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
11 22.97 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
12 22.98 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
13 23.16 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
14 23.24 Rashad Tucker 12 Freeport  
15 23.54 Michael Stanco 11 Syosset  
16 23.88 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.63 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale  
2 22.05 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
3 22.97 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington