Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, March 27, 2017    Location: Port Washington HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.8 h Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.1 h Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
2 11.2 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 11.4 h Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
4 11.4 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
5 11.6 h Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
6 11.7 h Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
7 11.9 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
8 11.9 h Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
9 12.0 h JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
10 12.3 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
11 12.5 h Ashtin Johnson 11 VS Central  
12 12.7 h Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central  
13 12.7 h Derrick Williams 12 VS Central  
14 12.9 h Kurtis Michel 11 Baldwin  
15 13.1 h Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
16 13.1 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
17 13.1 h Miles Howard 9 VS Central  
18 13.2 h Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
19 13.6 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central  
20 14.3 h Kyle Harper 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 11.9 h Aage Grayson 11 Freeport  
3 12.3 h Charles Gugel 11 Massapequa  
4 12.3 h Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
5 12.6 h John McClenahan 9 Massapequa  
6 12.9 h Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
7 13.1 h Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.0 h Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
2 18.8 h Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.5 h Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
2 15.2 h Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
3 15.7 h Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
4 17.6 h Austin Lee 11 Port Washington  
5 18.1 h Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
6 18.4 h Irving Bellot 11 VS Central  
7 19.7 h Najee Langaigne-Philip 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.8 h Michael Diaz 10 Port Washington  
2 27.1 h John McClenahan 9 Massapequa  
3 27.4 h Steven Sofia 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.2 h Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
2 22.9 h Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
3 23.4 h Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
4 24.1 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
5 24.1 h Drew Reiter 11 Port Washington  
6 24.3 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
7 24.7 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
8 24.7 h Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
9 24.9 h Alessandro Sambone 12 Massapequa  
10 25.5 h JinUk Park 11 Port Washington  
11 25.8 h Mickael Exume 12 VS Central  
12 25.9 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
13 26.1 h Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central  
14 26.2 h Zachary Brown 12 VS Central  
15 26.3 h Derrick Williams 12 VS Central  
16 26.8 h Dante Bombardiere 12 Port Washington  
17 26.8 h Miles Howard 9 VS Central  
18 27.1 h Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
19 27.8 h Oloruntimilehin (Timmy) Sadiku 12 VS Central  
20 28.3 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
21 28.7 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central  
22 29.0 h Kyle Harper 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.3 h Dante Ellis 12 Freeport  
2 24.3 h Victor Garrison 12 Freeport  
3 24.7 h Christopher James 9 Freeport  
4 25.9 h Jared Miller 10 Freeport  
5 25.9 h Aage Grayson 11 Freeport  
6 27.5 h Oscar Brown 9 Freeport