Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, April 3, 2017    Location: East Meadow HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
2 11.4 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 11.7 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
4 11.8 h James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
5 12.8 h Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
6 12.9 h Justin Ramirez 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
2 12.2 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
3 12.3 h Ashtin Johnson 11 VS Central  
4 12.5 h Mohammad Saeed 11 East Meadow  
5 12.5 h Mickael Exume 12 VS Central  
6 12.7 h Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
7 12.7 h Calvin Diaz 9 East Meadow  
8 12.9 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
9 13.0 h Derrick Williams 12 VS Central  
10 13.1 h Miles Howard 9 VS Central  
11 13.2 h Kurtis Michel 11 Baldwin  
12 13.3 h Kyle Harper 9 VS Central  
13 13.6 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central  
14 17.4 h Jordan Pena 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.5 h Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
2 16.0 h Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
3 16.0 h Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
4 18.6 h Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
5 19.5 h Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
6 20.2 h Christian Robinson 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.2 h Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow  
2 17.4 h Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
3 21.0 h Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
4 21.6 h Jordan Surlin 11 East Meadow  
5 22.4 h Manit Vora 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.4 h Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
2 23.6 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 24.6 h David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
4 24.9 h James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
5 25.1 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
6 25.4 h Anthony Rodriguez 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.8 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
2 24.7 h Ashtin Johnson 11 VS Central  
3 25.1 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
4 25.4 h Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
5 25.6 h Mickael Exume 12 VS Central  
6 25.9 h Danny Chen 11 East Meadow  
7 26.1 h Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central  
8 26.2 h Jonathan Fequere 10 VS Central  
9 26.3 h Luis Melendez 11 East Meadow  
10 26.5 h Jalen Morales 9 East Meadow  
11 26.5 h Kamani Sinclair 12 VS Central  
12 26.6 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
13 26.8 h Anthony Robinson 11 VS Central  
14 27.1 h Zachary Brown 12 VS Central  
15 27.2 h Justin Nin 12 VS Central  
16 27.4 h Varghese Vincent 10 East Meadow  
17 27.8 h Samuel Nkrumah 9 East Meadow  
18 29.2 h Justin Ramirez 9 East Meadow  
19 32.9 h Calvin Diaz 9 East Meadow  
20 36.9 h Ajish Sam 10 East Meadow