Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, April 24, 2017    Location: Glen Cove HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
2 11.5 h Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
3 11.5 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
4 11.6 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
5 11.8 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 12.0 h Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
7 12.2 h Suquan Stays 11 Lawrence  
8 12.4 h Keith Hyland 9 Division Avenue  
9 12.5 h Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue  
10 12.6 h Stephen Kim 10 Division Avenue  
11 12.6 h Christopher Jaiyesimi 11 Lawrence  
12 12.9 h Elias Escobar 9 Division Avenue  
13 12.9 h Asher Jintoorkar 12 Glen Cove  
14 13.1 h Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Avenue  
15 13.1 h Alcides Sosa 11 Division Avenue  
16 13.4 h Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
17 13.4 h Danny Shin 10 Division Avenue  
18 13.6 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
19 13.7 h Andrew Costella 9 Glen Cove  
20 13.7 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
21 14.2 h Kenneth Gonzalez 9 Division Avenue  
22 14.6 h Max Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
23 14.9 h Justin Mendez 9 Glen Cove  
24 15.3 h Antony Tao 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.4 h Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
2 17.2 h Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
3 19.8 h Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
4 20.7 h Edson Murillo 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.6 h Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 23.9 h Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
3 24.1 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
4 24.4 h Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue  
5 24.4 h Alex Smith 11 Lawrence  
6 24.6 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
7 25.6 h Brian Sanders 11 Lawrence  
8 26.5 h Keith Hyland 9 Division Avenue  
9 26.5 h Asher Jintoorkar 12 Glen Cove  
10 26.6 h Christopher Jaiyesimi 11 Lawrence  
11 26.8 h Chris Quiros 11 Lawrence  
12 27.6 h Connor Olivia 9 Division Avenue  
13 27.8 h Alcides Sosa 11 Division Avenue  
14 28.3 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
15 28.5 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
16 28.7 h Andrew Costella 9 Glen Cove  
17 29.3 h Brendan Piszczatowski 11 Glen Cove  
18 29.9 h Isaiah Pruitt 9 Glen Cove  
19 31.5 h Kenneth Gonzalez 9 Division Avenue  
20 33.1 h Antony Tao 10 Division Avenue  
21 35.3 h Anthony Gebauer 11 Lawrence  
22 37.8 h Ally Gulamhussein 11 Division Avenue