Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Dan Rodriguez



School: Lawrence  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  SR  22:51.2 17:25.9
Cross Country 2018  JR  22:47.3 19:22.1

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 HH 

300 M 

400 M 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  08.82 - - 16 Ft 6 In 37 Ft 8.75 In
Winter Track 18/19  JR  08.91 - - 17 Ft 7.75 In 36 Ft 7 In
Winter Track 17/18  SO  09.85 45.00  h - - -
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - - 01:07.81 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  17.50  h - - 01:09.00  h - 38 Ft 3 In
Spring Track 2018  SO  17.88 - 58.44 01:08.20  h 16 Ft .50 In 32 Ft 1.50 In
Spring Track 2017  FR  19.20 27.40 59.50  h 01:12.30  h - -

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 23:10.5   179 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:25.9  PR 125 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 23:19.5   148 Suffolk County Track Officials Meet, Sunken Meadow 10/12/19
5K XC 22:51.2   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 24:45.6   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 23:33.5   31 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:04.3   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:26.4   19 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
55 HH 08.82     PR 9 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
Triple Jump 37 Ft 8.75 In     PR 6 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
Triple Jump 37 Ft 5.25 In     3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/20
55 HH 09.04     5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/20
55 HH 09.26     Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
Triple Jump 35 Ft 1 In     Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
55 HH 09.26     10 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
Triple Jump 35 Ft 1 In     16 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
Triple Jump 36 Ft 4 In     Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/21/19
55 HH 09.38     Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
Long Jump 16 Ft 3.75 In     Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
55 HH 09.38     5 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
Long Jump 16 Ft 3.75 In     18 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
4x400 Meter Relay 04:15.74     Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 4 In     Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 4 In     9 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 2 In     North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
55 HH 09.10     North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
55 HH 09.10     3 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
Long Jump 16 Ft 6 In     26 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
Triple Jump 38 Ft 3 In     PR Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.60   h   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
Triple Jump 38 Ft 3 In     3 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.60   h   3 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.50   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 IH 01:13.80   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
Triple Jump 37 Ft 8 In     League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
110 HH 19.20   h   4 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
400 IH 01:16.30   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
Triple Jump 37 Ft 5 In     3 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
110 HH 20.20   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:11.60   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
Triple Jump 36 Ft .50 In     1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:09.20   h   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
110 HH 18.60   h   2 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
Triple Jump 38 Ft 1.50 In     1 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:09.00   h   3 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 7 In     5 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
110 HH 18.00   h   3 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 23:13.4   176 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 22:47.3  PR 19 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 24:18.7   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 25:05.6   27 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:22.1   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 21:07.5   29 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
55 HH 08.91   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 09.26   5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
Triple Jump 36 Ft 7 In   5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 HH 09.42   6 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 HH 09.57   5 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 9.75 In   10 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
Long Jump 17 Ft 7.75 In  PR 13 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
55 HH 08.95   4 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
4x400 Meter Relay 04:04.89   11 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
Triple Jump 35 Ft 7.50 In   8 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
Long Jump 15 Ft 4.25 In   24 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
55 HH 09.28   4 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
4x400 Meter Relay 04:07.67   18 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
55 HH 10.30   17 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
55 HH 09.85   11 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 HH 10.17   7 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
55 HH 09.85   11 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
55 HH 09.87   North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
55 HH 10.15   Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
55 HH 10.15   15 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
300 M 45.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
55 HH 10.08   19 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
300 M 45.10   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
400 M 01:07.81  PR 67 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
Triple Jump 38 Ft 3 In  PR Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
Triple Jump 38 Ft 3 In   3 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.60   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.60   3 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
110 HH 17.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 IH 01:13.80   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
Triple Jump 37 Ft 8 In   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
Triple Jump 37 Ft 5 In   3 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
110 HH 19.20   4 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
400 IH 01:16.30   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
400 IH 01:11.60   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
110 HH 20.20   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
Triple Jump 36 Ft .50 In   1 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
Triple Jump 38 Ft 1.50 In   1 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:09.20   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
110 HH 18.60   2 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
110 HH 18.00   3 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
400 IH 01:09.00   3 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 7 In   5 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
110 HH 17.88   9 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
110 HH 19.57   5 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 M 58.44  PR Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
Triple Jump 32 Ft 1.50 In   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
Triple Jump 32 Ft 1.50 In   10 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 58.44   28 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 IH 01:10.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 05/01/18
110 HH 19.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 05/01/18
400 IH 01:12.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
110 HH 19.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:08.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
110 HH 19.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
110 HH 19.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/12/18
400 IH 01:11.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/12/18
Long Jump 16 Ft .50 In  PR League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/12/18
110 HH 20.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
400 IH 01:08.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
2017 Results
110 HH 19.41   13 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
110 HH 19.51   5 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
400 M 59.50   Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
110 HH 19.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 05/01/17
400 IH 01:15.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 05/01/17
110 HH 19.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/24/17
110 HH 19.20   Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
110 HH 19.20   3 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
110 HH 20.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/17
400 IH 01:17.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/17
200 M 27.40  PR East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
200 M 27.40   17 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
110 HH 20.99   16 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
110 HH 20.99   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
110 HH 19.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 IH 01:15.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 IH 01:12.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/27/17