Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, May 1, 2017    Location: Hewlett HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
2 11.7 h Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
3 12.2 h Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
4 12.5 h Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
5 12.8 h Keith Hyland 9 Division Avenue  
6 13.0 h Sam Abraham 11 New Hyde Park  
7 13.0 h Mudit Prashar 12 New Hyde Park  
8 13.2 h Alcides Sosa 11 Division Avenue  
9 13.2 h GianCarlo Moreno 11 Division Avenue  
10 13.4 h Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
11 13.4 h Hunza Khan 10 Division Avenue  
12 13.8 h Jeremy John 9 New Hyde Park  
13 13.8 h Alvin Varghese 9 New Hyde Park  
14 13.8 h Bradly Varughese 9 New Hyde Park  
15 13.9 h Elias Escobar 9 Division Avenue  
16 14.4 h Erin Patrick 10 New Hyde Park  
17 14.5 h Arshdeep Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
18 14.7 h Suraq Unnikrishnan 9 New Hyde Park  
19 14.8 h Aditya Jindal 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.9 h Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 11.3 h isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.1 h Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.7 h Matt Mannino 11 Hewlett  
2 15.7 h Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
3 16.2 h Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
4 17.3 h Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
5 17.3 h Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
6 18.0 h Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
7 18.1 h Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
8 19.3 h David DeSantis 10 Hewlett  
9 20.3 h Michael Cori 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.7 h Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
2 24.6 h Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
3 25.3 h Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
4 25.7 h Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
5 26.2 h Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
6 26.2 h Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
7 26.3 h Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue  
8 26.4 h Christopher Saji 9 New Hyde Park  
9 26.6 h Keith Hyland 9 Division Avenue  
10 26.7 h Sam Abraham 11 New Hyde Park  
11 27.1 h GianCarlo Moreno 11 Division Avenue  
12 27.7 h Konstantinos Katsoulis 12 New Hyde Park  
13 27.9 h Elias Escobar 9 Division Avenue  
14 28.0 h Connor Olivia 9 Division Avenue  
15 28.2 h Alvin Varghese 9 New Hyde Park  
16 28.4 h Alcides Sosa 11 Division Avenue  
17 28.6 h Abishek Johnson 12 New Hyde Park  
18 28.7 h Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
19 29.0 h Jithin John 12 New Hyde Park  
20 29.0 h Hunza Khan 10 Division Avenue  
21 29.4 h Roger Aguliar 9 New Hyde Park  
22 29.4 h Bradly Varughese 9 New Hyde Park  
23 29.9 h Kyle Carandang 11 Division Avenue  
24 29.9 h Jeremy John 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.7 h deondre barnes 11 Roosevelt